See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-01-15 Time: 13:20
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R100000
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 SELECT RESERVE 3 g A 59 1 Kumaran Naidoo Jason Gates-1.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Barrier Trial A 59.0 3 7 8.25 GOOD GIRL 1000 61.40
29 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 7 12 14.65 CANADIAN BOLT 1200 74.44
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0*1.5 1 14 32.00 LIVING WATERS 1600 102.50
 
2 PURE QUALITY 69 3 g A B 59 2 Nathan Kotzen S'Manga Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 72 A 58.0 4 6 6.70 OLMECA BLACK 1600 100.54
01 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 71 A 59.0 8 4 4.10 QUERARI'S COWBOY 1600 99.40
15 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A B 59.0 2 2 1.75 HAMMAM 1400 87.10
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A B 59.0 2 5 5.05 LIVING WATERS 1600 97.96
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A B 60.0 13 14 35.90 ON THE BAYOU 1500 97.90
 
3 MASTER DANTE 3 g A 59 3 Nathan Kotzen Serino Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Oct 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack ?? s 59.0*4.0 6 8 9.90 WHIZZ OF ODDS 1000 60.54
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 3 10 13.50 LIVING WATERS 1600 99.40
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 60.0 11 11 9.00 BLACK FOX 1500 92.77
23 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 60.0 8 8 10.95 RAIN DANCE 1900 117.87
 
4 EAGLES VISION 74 3 g A C 59 4 Dennis Drier Sean Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Sep 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58.0 10 3 4.05 WILLIAMS LAND 1200 72.27
03 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 8 5 2.55 DINETTO 1400 85.32
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 78 A B 58.0 2 4 6.25 BABY SHOOZ 1600 98.81
29 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 77 A B 58.0 6 5 5.25 CARBON FIBRE 2000 125.22
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 74 A C 59.0 4 6 5.15 LIVING WATERS 1600 97.98
 
5 FADE TO BLACK 72 3 g A 59 5 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 7 8 10.40 REGIMENTAL 1250 77.91
20 Nov 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 2 6 5.50 HAPPY WANDERER 1200 74.30
07 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 1 7 3.60 TANGO WITH TIGERS 1400 88.66
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 72 A 59.0 5 3 1.75 LIVING WATERS 1600 97.45
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 73 A 60.0 1 3 1.35 BLACK FOX 1500 91.49
 
6 FRANKIE TWO SHOES 67 4 g A 60 6 Wayne Badenhorst Gareth Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Sep 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 71 A 60.0 10 10 4.95 AFRICADIA 1400 85.54
06 Oct 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A 60.0 3 8 7.40 BRASS BELL 1400 86.21
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 65 A B 60.0 1 4 3.55 MOUNT ANDERSON 1400 83.57
26 Dec 2019, Thu Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 65 A B 60.0 2 3 0.85 THEMBA 1400 84.47
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 67 A 60.0 6 7 6.15 LIVING WATERS 1600 98.17
 
7 TAIL SPIN 3 g A 59 7 Andre Nel Jarred Lee Samuel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Oct 2019, Wed Greyville Turf ?? A 59.0 6 10 16.45 SO VAR 1000 61.20
01 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Barrier Trial S 59.0 5 1 -0.15 *GLADIOLUS 1000 62.56
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 7 12 13.65 LIVING WATERS 1600 99.44
 
8 CITY DEEP 56 5 g A B 60 8 Jeff Freedman Ashton Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 55 A B 60.0*0.0 8 8 8.90 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 85.23
15 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 55 A B 60.0 7 4 4.50 MASTER TOBE 1400 87.45
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 56 A B 60.0 8 15 35.50 LIVING WATERS 1600 103.20
30 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 56 B 60.0 11 9 16.00 WHARRA WHARRA 1200 73.13
13 Feb 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn HCP 53 A 52.0 5 4 5.20 BELLAGIO KING 1800 110.98
 
9 CRUSADE'S STAR 3 g A B 59 9 G van Zyl (Jnr) Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Sep 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf ?? s 59.0 8 6 2.05 JACKSON WELLS 1000 59.60
03 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 7 9 12.20 DINETTO 1400 86.89
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 6 9 6.55 TOM BOMBADIL 1600 98.80
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 59.0 9 11 13.60 LIVING WATERS 1600 99.43
 
10 MASTER GEORGE 63 4 g A 60 10 Doug Campbell Raymond Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Oct 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 66 A 60.0 10 10 10.70 MIGHTY SMART 1800 112.69
10 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 65 A 60.0 8 5 6.80 GREEK SWORD 1600 100.19
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 63 A 60.0 10 8 6.25 LIVING WATERS 1600 98.20
02 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 60 A 60.0 6 8 7.05 RALPH THE RASCAL 1400 84.72
12 Feb 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 60 A 60.0 4 2 0.05 MYTHOS 1600 96.61
 
11 ARCTIC WARFARE 68 3 g A B 59 11 Duncan Howells Nooresh Juglall
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Sep 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.0 7 2 5.20 SWAGGER JAGGER 1400 85.10
06 Oct 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 12 9 7.65 BRASS BELL 1400 86.25
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 72 A 58.0 9 10 10.85 BABY SHOOZ 1600 99.54
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 68 A B 59.0 11 9 12.00 LIVING WATERS 1600 99.15
09 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 60.0 12 6 17.75 BAYVIEW EXPRESS 2000 128.57
 
12 ELEGANTLY SEXY 48 4 g A B K 60 12 Tony Rivalland Stuart Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Aug 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 1 10 23.15 FINAL ASSEMBLY 1400 89.25
03 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 10 10 12.70 DINETTO 1400 86.99
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 14 9 10.75 BABY SHOOZ 1600 99.50
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 48 A B 60.0 12 13 15.90 LIVING WATERS 1600 99.84
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 48 A B 60.0*4.0 10 7 9.50 CAPTAINS FORT 1200 72.71
 
13 LIVING WATERS 3 g A 59 13 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 May 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack ?? S 57.0 11 5 2.65 CAPTAIN ELLIODOR 1000 60.00
01 Nov 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58.0 6 3 1.40 FEVER 1600 99.71
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 13 1 -1.00 *BLACK FOX 1600 97.16
 
14 BLACK FOX 75 3 g A 59 14 Paul Lafferty Denis Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 10 6 3.05 BORDEAUX 1400 84.65
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 9 2 0.75 TOM BOMBADIL 1600 97.80
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 75 A 59.0 14 2 1.00 LIVING WATERS 1600 97.31
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 75 A 60.0 12 1 -0.25 *KING JULIAN 1500 91.24
16 Feb 2020, Sun Scottsville Turf Grad Plate 77 A 57.0 4 4 1.50 WILLIAMS LAND 1400 83.18
 
15 GREY LINNGARI 78 3 g A 59 15 Paul Lafferty Calvin Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 6 3 2.00 GREEK SWORD 1600 99.51
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 5 3 6.10 BABY SHOOZ 1600 98.77
08 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 78 A 58.0 9 2 0.30 TWICE GOLDEN 1750 110.26
20 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 78 A 58.0 9 6 2.20 TWICE THE FLIGHT 1900 119.20
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 78 A 59.0 15 4 5.00 LIVING WATERS 1600 97.95
 
16 LIGHT EM UP 58 5 g a 60 0 Lola Crawford _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate a 60.0*4.0 11 9 6.10 BROOKLYN 1600 100.07
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate a 60.0*4.0 11 6 7.75 BABY SHOOZ 1600 99.04
08 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate a 60.0*4.0 15 11 7.45 TWICE GOLDEN 1750 111.52
31 Jan 2020, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 58 a 60.0*4.0 10 10 8.95 WAR OFFICE 2000 124.59
31 Jan 2020, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 58 a 60.0*4.0 10 10 8.95 IMPRESSIVE MASTER 2000 124.59
 
17 MANA SANTANA 61 4 g A B 60 0 Garth Puller _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Sep 2019, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 66 A B 60.0*4.0 6 7 5.80 WILLIAM HENLEY 1750 109.24
13 Nov 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 63 A B 60.0*1.5 9 2 1.80 APACHE DREAM 1400 83.98
24 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 63 A B 60.0 12 10 8.55 SKOLLIE 1400 85.51
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 63 A B 60.0*4.0 10 6 4.70 TOM BOMBADIL 1600 98.50
26 Jan 2020, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 61 A B 60.0*4.0 10 10 7.75 WALTON HALL 1400 86.50
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.