See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

SOCCER ANY15 MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2019-12-06 Time: 19:07
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R100000
Venue: Greyville Course: Main
Distance: 1400m Surface: Polytrack
Race:
1 VALLIANT KNIGHT 79 3 g A B 59 1 Doug Campbell S'Manga Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Nov 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 81 A B 59.0*1.5 8 3 7.00 OPENSEA 1200 71.23
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 79 A B 59.0 1 7 6.15 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 84.74
05 Jan 2020, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 79 A B 59.0 5 11 11.10 BRILLIANT DISGUISE 1400 85.80
26 Jan 2020, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 72 A B 59.0*4.0 4 13 10.25 WALTON HALL 1400 87.00
26 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A B 60.0*4.0 14 11 9.50 MATCHLESS CAPTAIN 1200 71.65
 
2 LUNDY'S LAD 82 3 g A 59 2 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Sep 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 57.0 12 2 0.05 AFRICADIA 1400 84.76
06 Oct 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 7 2 1.25 BRASS BELL 1400 85.23
13 Nov 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 83 A 59.0 4 2 4.25 OPENSEA 1200 70.82
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 82 A 59.0 2 1 -1.50 *LET'S BLAZE 1400 83.75
28 Feb 2020, Fri Greyville Polytrack Nov Plate 82 A 60.0 9 12 11.00 AFRICAN SUNRISE 1600 99.35
 
3 AFRICAN SAVANNA 62 4 g 60 3 Clinton Binda Sherman Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Sep 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 60.0 9 8 8.50 ILLUSION 1160 69.44
26 Oct 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 60.0*1.5 3 9 9.75 SPANISH BOY 1200 74.51
02 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 60.0 11 7 8.25 ALAMEERY (AUS) 1160 72.26
23 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 59 60.0 2 6 4.90 AFRICAN DARTER 1450 90.78
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 62 60.0 3 10 10.05 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 85.43
 
4 ASTUTE PALACE 3 g A 59 4 Alyson Wright Tristan Godden
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59.0 4 9 8.95 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 85.24
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 14 9 6.15 CAPTAIN OF COLOUR 1000 58.81
29 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 10 4 6.10 CANADIAN BOLT 1200 73.00
15 Jan 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 72 A 60.0 1 7 7.25 HEROIC DEED 1200 70.65
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 70 A 60.0 2 5 3.60 ON THE BAYOU 1500 92.49
 
5 BHAKKA 3 g A 59 5 Alyson Wright Ashton Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Dec 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 8 4 3.15 CARBON FIBRE 2000 124.87
28 Feb 2020, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 60.0 3 8 9.65 LET'S BLAZE 1600 100.04
15 Mar 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 70 A 60.0 4 1 -1.30 *COMMAND RESPECT 1900 116.10
13 Jun 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf MR 70 HCP 71 A 59.0 11 2 0.05 SMART SOX 1600 96.73
01 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 69 HCP 74 A 63.0 5 4 3.85 ARROW'S MARK 2000 124.22
 
6 TOM BOMBADIL 74 3 g A C 59 6 Darryl Moore Anton Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 74 A C 59.0 4 1 -0.75 *BLACK FOX 1600 97.70
09 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack MR 68 HCP A C 60.5*1.5 4 4 4.80 ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 1600 97.72
04 Mar 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 69 HCP 77 A C 61.0*1.5 3 10 10.75 FINAL ASSEMBLY 1400 85.90
13 Jun 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf MR 70 HCP 74 A C 60.5*1.5 6 8 3.15 SMART SOX 1600 97.24
01 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 69 HCP 73 A 62.5 9 3 3.80 ARROW'S MARK 2000 124.21
 
7 MASTER OF DESTINY 3 c A 59 7 Dennis Drier Stuart Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Oct 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A B 58.0 4 8 5.75 JALAPENO 1400 85.84
10 Nov 2019, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 1 2 0.90 GREEK SWORD 1600 99.32
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 59.0 7 6 4.05 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 84.40
02 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 76 A 60.0 1 3 4.50 RALPH THE RASCAL 1400 84.23
08 Mar 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 71 A C 60.0 1 1 -4.20 *MASTER GEORGE 1600 96.60
 
8 CITY DEEP 55 5 g A B 60 8 Jeff Freedman Denis Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Mar 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 55 A 60.0 6 7 7.55 IDEAL WOLFF 2000 128.70
26 Mar 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 54 A 60.0*0.0 11 3 1.75 SUN GIANT 1600 98.34
14 Jun 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 54 60.0 12 9 8.25 AFRAAD 2000 128.46
25 Jun 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 54 60.0 5 3 4.25 HOLD YOUR HORSES 1600 98.70
02 Jul 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 54 60.0*0.0 13 5 4.60 NUMERICAL 1800 112.17
 
9 JUST PRIME 64 4 g A C 60 9 Wayne Badenhorst Gareth Wright
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Aug 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A C 60.0*4.0 5 5 3.45 MATTERHORN 1400 85.88
01 Sep 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 67 A C 60.0 4 4 3.65 VARTANIUM 1400 84.18
18 Sep 2019, Wed Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 66 A C 60.0*4.0 9 8 10.30 BINARY STAR 1400 85.61
29 Sep 2019, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 64 A C 60.0 8 5 1.65 DUTCH ALLEY 1700 106.13
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 64 A C 60.0 9 11 99 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 999.99
 
10 STANTON STREET 75 3 g A 59 10 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Oct 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 58.0 7 3 3.40 JALAPENO 1400 85.45
06 Dec 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 75 A 59.0 10 4 1.90 LUNDY'S LAD 1400 84.06
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 75 A 59.0 7 8 5.65 TOM BOMBADIL 1600 98.75
07 Jun 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 73 A B 60.0 10 3 5.10 PERSPICUOUS 1200 72.92
20 Jun 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Mdn Plate 69 A B 60.0 12 12 20.80 THOMAS HENRY 1400 90.03
 
11 LET'S BLAZE 77 3 g A B 59 11 Lezeanne Forbes _Unknown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Jan 2020, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 76 A B 59.0*1.5 13 7 5.75 WALTON HALL 1400 86.10
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 76 A B 60.0*1.5 2 4 1.60 BLACK FOX 1500 91.54
28 Feb 2020, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 74 A 60.0 11 1 -3.00 *BACKPACKER 1600 98.44
01 Jun 2020, Mon Greyville Polytrack MR 78 HCP 78 A 58.5 3 12 8.75 FARLAND 1400 84.73
24 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf MR 78 HCP 78 A 60.0*0.0 6 11 15.85 BAYVIEW EXPRESS 1950 122.44
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.