See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Durbanville
Date: Tuesday, 19 September 2023
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
Weight
(Allow)
[Collapse] Adam Marcus
 2 KYOKA 2 13:201250mMdn Plate2Luyolo Mxothwa58 
 4 TRUE HORIZON 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn4Gareth Wright52.5 
 3 RUN RUDOLPH RUN 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn3Gareth Wright53.5 
 9 TAMBOURINE MAN 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn9Oswald Noach53 
 10 ATLANTIC KING 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn10Corne Orffer58 
 10 CAPTIVE MOON 5 15:051600mClass 510Gareth Wright52 
 5 YOU WIN AGAIN 7 16:151400mClass 55Craig Zackey57 
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 1 HEAD GIRL 1 12:401000mMdn Plate1Corne Orffer60 
 13 GO LIKE FLO 2 13:201250mMdn Plate12Corne Orffer60 
 9 LADY LUCK 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn8Anthony Andrews58 
 5 GENTLEMAN JOE 6 15:402000mCape C Stks5Corne Orffer60 
 5 CANDY TOWN 8 16:501000mClass 45Corne Orffer61 
[Collapse] Andries Steyn
 6 GUSTO GIRL 1 12:401000mMdn Plate5Craig Bantam58 
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 9 PINK MOON 1 12:401000mMdn Plate8Luyolo Mxothwa58 
 11 JAPANESE ROSE 1 12:401000mMdn Plate10Kabelo Matsunyane58 
 10 NATIONAL DISGRACE 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn9Kabelo Matsunyane52.5 
 12 COSMIC CAPTAIN 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn12Kabelo Matsunyane52 
 13 HAKAS KRAKAS 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn13Luyolo Mxothwa56.5 
 3 LUCE VERDE 5 15:051600mClass 53Luyolo Mxothwa60.5 
 1 WUGUG 7 16:151400mClass 51Kabelo Matsunyane58.5 
 8 CHARLENE 7 16:151400mClass 58Luyolo Mxothwa60 
 3 BORN READY 8 16:501000mClass 43Kabelo Matsunyane58 
 4 LADY LOOK ALIKE 8 16:501000mClass 44Luyolo Mxothwa57.5 
 12 DOUBLE OLYMPIC 9 17:251250mClass 412Luyolo Mxothwa59 
[Collapse] Candice Bass-Robinson
 7 STRATA 1 12:401000mMdn Plate6Aldo Domeyer58 
 12 ELLORIX 2 13:201250mMdn Plate11Aldo Domeyer58 
 1 RAINBOW LORIKEET 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn1Aldo Domeyer60 
 5 TRIPPI'S SILK 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn5Aldo Domeyer57 
 6 NO APOLOGIES 5 15:051600mClass 56Aldo Domeyer58.5 
 10 CALLMEGETRIX 7 16:151400mClass 510Aldo Domeyer59.5 
 8 FLYING FIRST 8 16:501000mClass 48Aldo Domeyer61 
 4 RUBERTUS 9 17:251250mClass 44Gareth Wright58 
[Collapse] D A McLachlan
 4 TECHNO SAVVY 5 15:051600mClass 54Donald Geerthsen57-2.5
 12 SYLVAN THEATER 6 15:402000mCape C Stks12Raymond Danielson60 
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 2 BRIGHT DUCHESS 1 12:401000mMdn Plate2Craig Zackey58 
 7 SAVANTRIX 9 17:251250mClass 47Craig Zackey57.5 
[Collapse] Eric Sands
 1 PINEAPPLEMINTGREEN 2 13:201250mMdn Plate1Ashton Arries58 
 7 ALL ABOUT RONNIE 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn7Bernard Fayd'Herbe60 
 3 SAINT SILAS 6 15:402000mCape C Stks3Craig Zackey58.5 
 9 DIFFERENT FACE (GB) 8 16:501000mClass 49Bernard Fayd'Herbe60 
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 1 MOYA WA LALIGA 9 17:251250mClass 41Bernard Fayd'Herbe61.5 
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 5 FANNY KEMBLE 1 12:401000mMdn Plate4Raymond Danielson58 
 8 CABARET 2 13:201250mMdn Plate7Raymond Danielson58 
 2 ENCHANTED SKY 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn2Raymond Danielson58 
 6 GOLDEN CORN 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn6Donald Geerthsen55.5-2.5
 4 SEVEN DOGS 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn4Donald Geerthsen52-2.5+1.5
 6 MASTEROFALLSTORMS 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn6Raymond Danielson58 
 4 GREEN VALKYRIE 7 16:151400mClass 54Raymond Danielson59.5 
 2 BLUE HOLLY 8 16:501000mClass 42Donald Geerthsen62-2.5
[Collapse] Glen Puller
 8 CITRUS DELIGHT 1 12:401000mMdn Plate7Joshwin Solomons60 
 2 DESTINED TO DANCE 5 15:051600mClass 52Oswald Noach53.5 
[Collapse] Greg Ennion
 5 VERONIQUE 5 15:051600mClass 55Craig Zackey54 
 10 LUCY THE PINK 6 15:402000mCape C Stks10Anthony Andrews54 
 11 EXCEEDER 6 15:402000mCape C Stks11Grant Van Niekerk60 
 9 FLY TO RIO 7 16:151400mClass 59Joshwin Solomons58.5 
 1 SILVER SCREEN 8 16:501000mClass 41Anthony Andrews52.5 
 6 LINES CROSSED 9 17:251250mClass 46Grant Van Niekerk59 
[Collapse] HWJ Crawford/M Rix
 9 LA PEQUENITA 2 13:201250mMdn Plate8Kabelo Matsunyane58 
 8 WHAT NOW MY GAL 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn7Craig Zackey58.5 
 9 REWRITE THE STARS 6 15:402000mCape C Stks9Kabelo Matsunyane52.5 
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 4 MONTREAL 2 13:201250mMdn Plate3Grant Van Niekerk58 
 7 JET GREEN 2 13:201250mMdn Plate6Juan Paul V'D Merwe58 
 11 LOREINA 2 13:201250mMdn Plate10Joshwin Solomons58 
 11 MIRACLE IN MOTION 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn10Juan Paul V'D Merwe53 
 1 LIKETHECLAPPERS 5 15:051600mClass 51Grant Van Niekerk56.5 
 2 AMONG THE CLOUDS 7 16:151400mClass 52Grant Van Niekerk59 
 11 RED MOON RISING 7 16:151400mClass 511Juan Paul V'D Merwe59 
 6 MUSICAL ARTS 8 16:501000mClass 46Juan Paul V'D Merwe56 
 7 HIGHLYCONFIDENTIAL 8 16:501000mClass 47Grant Van Niekerk58 
 5 KEEP IT SECRET 9 17:251250mClass 45Juan Paul V'D Merwe61 
[Collapse] L V Woodruff
 1 KATSU 6 15:402000mCape C Stks1Bernard Fayd'Herbe60 
 3 WHISKEY BRAVO 9 17:251250mClass 43Kabelo Matsunyane54.5 
[Collapse] Mike Stewart
 5 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn5Craig Bantam53 
 12 LOOK FORWARD 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn11Ashton Arries58 
 7 MOTHERSHIP 6 15:402000mCape C Stks7Ashton Arries55.5 
 2 FORT RED 9 17:251250mClass 42Ashton Arries58.5 
[Collapse] Patrick Kruyer
 10 LADY IN GREEN 2 13:201250mMdn Plate9Oswald Noach58 
 2 BIG POPPA 6 15:402000mCape C Stks2Juan Paul V'D Merwe57 
[Collapse] Paul Reeves
 4 AMETHYSTIC 1 12:401000mMdn Plate3Grant Van Niekerk60 
 10 PALO QUEEN 8 16:501000mClass 410Craig Zackey55 
 10 MIGHTY MAC 9 17:251250mClass 410Raymond Danielson56.5 
[Collapse] Peter Wrensch
 8 ROGUE MALE 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn8Craig Zackey53+1
 8 GUY ALEXANDER 6 15:402000mCape C Stks8Luyolo Mxothwa60 
[Collapse] Piet Botha
 10 PONTE VECCHIO 1 12:401000mMdn Plate9Oswald Noach60 
 13 LADY OF VISION 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn12Joshwin Solomons52.5 
 11 WILLIAM'S LEGACY 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn11Joshwin Solomons52 
 7 DE JANEIRO 5 15:051600mClass 57Raymond Danielson56 
 4 WOMAN'S WORLD 6 15:402000mCape C Stks4Gareth Wright52.5 
[Collapse] Piet Steyn
 6 GREEDANDDESIRE 2 13:201250mMdn Plate5Gareth Wright58 
[Collapse] Ricky Maingard
 5 TICKET TO VEGAS 2 13:201250mMdn Plate4Craig Zackey58 
 8 HEART STEALER 9 17:251250mClass 48Corne Orffer60 
[Collapse] Shane Humby
 3 MISTY CLIFFS 7 16:151400mClass 53Bernard Fayd'Herbe59.5 
 9 PURPLE AND GREEN 9 17:251250mClass 49Donald Geerthsen54-2.5
[Collapse] Vaughan Marshall
 3 SILHYANA 3 13:551400mOpen Mdn3Oswald Noach58 
 2 TOUCHDOWN 4 14:301600mOpen Mdn2Anthony Andrews58 
 8 PAPER TRAIL 5 15:051600mClass 58Anthony Andrews57.5 
 9 INCREDIBILL 5 15:051600mClass 59Bernard Fayd'Herbe59 
 7 EYE CATCHING 7 16:151400mClass 57Craig Bantam53 
Page 1 of 1 (122 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.