See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Scottsville
Date: Sunday, 19 March 2023
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
Weight
(Allow)
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 2 FIERY FILLY 2 13:201000mMdn Plate2Keagan De Melo60 
 8 CAESURA 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP8Siphesihle Hlengwa59-1.5
 5 PHOENIX NOIR 4 14:301750mMdn Plate3Athandiwe Mgudlwa60 
 1 BEYONDTHEBOUNDARY 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP1Sean Veale60 
 4 IBUTHO 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP4Siphesihle Hlengwa57.5-1.5
 10 BLAZING ASTUTE 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP10Tristan Godden60 
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 6 WARRIOR BLING 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP6Robert Khathi60 
 4 HAPPY ARISTOCRAT 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP3Robert Khathi58 
[Collapse] C Hewitson
 5 GIVERS GRACE 1 12:451200mJuv Plate5Keagan De Melo60 
 3 RISE 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP3Keagan De Melo58.5 
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 2 FAMILY FAVOURITE 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP2Rachel Venniker59-1.5
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 2 REEFWAY 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP1Tristan Godden54 
 3 RED ROSES TOO 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP2Sean Veale58 
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 8 LAZY GUY 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP7Serino Moodley59 
 5 CRESTED EAGLE 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP5Keagan De Melo56.5 
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 3 EL REY VIENE 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP3Keagan De Melo58.5 
 2 MYTHICAL TUNE 4 14:301750mMdn Plate1Sean Veale60 
[Collapse] F Bronkhorst
 1 FLAG BEARER 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP1Marco V'Rensburg55 
 10 COMING IN HOT 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP9Ashton Arries58 
 6 ELUSIVE SWANN 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP6Marco V'Rensburg59.5 
 5 TINDER DRY 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP5Marco V'Rensburg61 
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 8 DRESSEDTOTHENINES 1 12:451200mJuv Plate8Athandiwe Mgudlwa57 
 4 SHIPHOLIA 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP3Athandiwe Mgudlwa52 
 7 LA PURA VIDA 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP6Keagan De Melo54 
 1 WYLIE RILEY 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP1Athandiwe Mgudlwa59 
 11 SING FOR WINTER 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP11Athandiwe Mgudlwa60.5 
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 4 PASCALI 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP4Chase Maujean52.5 
 6 FOREIGN LADY 4 14:301750mMdn Plate4Chase Maujean60 
 11 SALIENT POINT 4 14:301750mMdn Plate9Serino Moodley60 
 8 PURPLE NKANYEZI 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP7Serino Moodley59 
 2 MASTERBLING 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP2Athandiwe Mgudlwa54 
[Collapse] Gary Rich
 5 KYNISKA 2 13:201000mMdn Plate5Tristan Godden60 
[Collapse] I S Moore/D W Moore
 10 LADIES DAY 2 13:201000mMdn Plate10Jason Gates60 
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 9 LADY TENACITY 2 13:201000mMdn Plate9Athandiwe Mgudlwa60 
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 2 ERROLS LEGACY 1 12:451200mJuv Plate2Jason Gates57 
 7 RODRIGUEZ 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP7Jason Gates56.5 
 9 CAPTAIN WHO 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP9Tristan Godden59.5 
 1 SEA GODDESS 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP1Jason Gates57 
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 10 CAPTAIN'S CHRISTY 1 12:451200mJuv Plate9Rachel Venniker60-1.5
 9 WILLIAMS PRINCESS 4 14:301750mMdn Plate7Marco V'Rensburg60 
 5 THE GLIDING FISH 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP4Keagan De Melo58 
 9 MALCOLM'S DREAM 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP9Sean Veale57 
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 6 ACTION TIME 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP5Marco V'Rensburg60 
 2 LEOPARD LADY 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP2Nicholas Patel54 
 4 LUCK OF THE IRIS 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP4Siphesihle Hlengwa52-1.5
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 1 SHE CAN 1 12:451200mJuv Plate1Serino Moodley57 
 6 AFRICAN FOLKLORE 1 12:451200mJuv Plate6Tristan Godden60 
 7 LADY LACEWING 1 12:451200mJuv Plate7Marco V'Rensburg57 
 11 AFRICAN BEAT 1 12:451200mJuv Plate10Sean Veale57 
 7 CLASSICAL CHORD 2 13:201000mMdn Plate7Serino Moodley60 
 8 SEA EAGLE 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP8Serino Moodley60.5 
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 4 LA PRESTISSIMO 2 13:201000mMdn Plate4Siphesihle Hlengwa60-1.5
 8 ISN'T SHE BONNY 2 13:201000mMdn Plate8Rachel Venniker60-1.5
 10 NONOTI 4 14:301750mMdn Plate8Siphesihle Hlengwa60-1.5
 2 LORD EDWARD 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP2Rachel Venniker55-1.5
 7 SATURN MOON 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP7Rachel Venniker54.5-1.5
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 3 AMBER SKY 1 12:451200mJuv Plate3Robert Khathi57 
 4 FLOWER FESTIVAL 1 12:451200mJuv Plate4Chase Maujean57 
 5 TIME TAKER 3 13:551750mMR 78 HCP5Kabelo Matsunyane57 
 7 CHESSADE 4 14:301750mMdn Plate5Kabelo Matsunyane60 
 8 JOLLIFICATION 4 14:301750mMdn Plate6Ashton Arries60 
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 1 SEA OF TEARS 2 13:201000mMdn Plate1Sean Veale60 
 12 PIXIE IN LOVE 4 14:301750mMdn Plate10Rachel Venniker60-1.5
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 12 LADY CANTON 1 12:451200mJuv Plate11Kabelo Matsunyane57 
 4 MANIC MONDAY 4 14:301750mMdn Plate2Keagan De Melo60 
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 6 LAW OF SUCCESS 2 13:201000mMdn Plate6Marco V'Rensburg60 
 3 LORD VARYS 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP3Rachel Venniker56.5-1.5
[Collapse] Tienie Prinsloo
 6 IRON CHEF 8 16:451950mFM 70 HCP6Chase Maujean53.5 
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 3 MADAM SENATOR 2 13:201000mMdn Plate3Robert Khathi60 
 5 LET'S NOT LINGER 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP4Siphesihle Hlengwa60-1.5
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 6 LADY LEGEND 5 15:051200mFM 86 HCP5Rachel Venniker63-1.5
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 7 SENOR GARCIA 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP6Sean Veale56.5 
 9 STEVIE GEE 6 15:401200mMR 71 HCP8Siphesihle Hlengwa60-1.5
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 8 EDDIE THE MOVER 7 16:151400mMR 81 HCP7Kabelo Matsunyane58.5 
Page 1 of 1 (101 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.