See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Saturday, 16 January 2021
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 4 LADY AMHERST 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP3Nathan Klink
 3 MISTER BLUE SKY 4 14:101600mMdn Plate3Randall Simons
 8 LEAR JET 4 14:101600mMdn Plate1Brian Nyawo
 5 AUGUST RAIN 6 15:201600mNov HCP6Piere Strydom
 5 OCEAN FOREST 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP6Brian Nyawo
 2 SPICE MARKET 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP3Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 7 ON CUE 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate3Ryan Munger
 8 TAKE CONTROL 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate1Craig Bantam
 7 PINK DIAMOND 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate9Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 3 ETERNITY RING 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate7Denis Schwarz
 10 IMPERIOUS MISS 5 14:451600mMdn Plate11Calvin Habib
 3 JACKO BOY 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP7Ryan Munger
[Collapse] Brett Warren
 9 FLYING FANTASY 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP9Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Brett Webber
 7 ILLUMINATE 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP1Denis Schwarz
 5 KAPAMA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP7Nathan Klink
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 2 SMUTS 4 14:101600mMdn Plate8Muzi Yeni
 2 SULTANAH 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP2Muzi Yeni
 6 MACHALI 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP6Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 4 MCEBISI 4 14:101600mMdn Plate4Sherman Brown
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 5 MIRREN 5 14:451600mMdn Plate4Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Dianne Stenger
 6 MAUBY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate7Randall Simons
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 6 LADY SERENA 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate3Callan Murray
 9 SOUTHERN CAPE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate6Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Erico Verdonese
 1 WALTZING AL 4 14:101600mMdn Plate7Joshwin Solomons
 1 FRANKLIN 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP10Joshwin Solomons
 3 QUERARI FERRARI 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP8Randall Simons
 12 LIGHTNING ROCK 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP1Joshwin Solomons
[Collapse] F Bronkhorst
 8 SAVAGE LOVE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate4Nathan Klink
 9 PRIVATE RULER 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP1Philasande Mxoli
 2 KAYLA'S CHAMP 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP7Ryan Munger
[Collapse] Fabian Habib
 3 DORO MODEL 5 14:451600mMdn Plate5Kabelo Matsunyane
 8 DAPHNE DU MAURIER 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP13Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Gary Alexander
 1 ARTSCAPE 5 14:451600mMdn Plate6Craig Bantam
 8 HOT GOODS 5 14:451600mMdn Plate1Sherman Brown
 9 ARIZONA LADY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate3Chase Maujean
 3 CALL ME MASTER 6 15:201600mNov HCP5Sherman Brown
 1 GAIAN GLORY 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP5Sherman Brown
 7 ASTRAL PLANE 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP8Chase Maujean
[Collapse] H van der Westhuizen
 9 OUR BISCUIT 6 15:201600mNov HCP7Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 1 PUERTO MANZANO (ARG) 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP4Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Joe Soma
 9 VIROCANA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP5Ryan Munger
 13 HELLO HAPPINESS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP11Craig Bantam
[Collapse] Luchelle Kruger
 12 INTERCITY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate10Jarryd Penny
 10 DANCEWITHADRAGON 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP5Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 9 PRIDEOFFRANSCHHOEK 4 14:101600mMdn Plate9Calvin Habib
 6 ROCK YOU 6 15:201600mNov HCP3Craig Zackey
[Collapse] M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 10 WESTMINSTER 4 14:101600mMdn Plate10Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 7 GOVERNORS GLORY 4 14:101600mMdn Plate6Callan Murray
 11 IN LIMBO 5 14:451600mMdn Plate2Callan Murray
 2 PUSH OFF (IRE) 6 15:201600mNov HCP2Randall Simons
 4 FIRE FLOWER 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP8Kabelo Matsunyane
 7 DIORAMA 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP4Kabelo Matsunyane
 8 FLAMING DUCHESS 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP3Nathan Klink
 1 CHLORIS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP2Craig Zackey
[Collapse] P P Vermeulen
 7 SAVANNAH STORM 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP8Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 4 IVALO'S PRINCE 6 15:201600mNov HCP8Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 1 ARCTIC SKYLINE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate2Craig Zackey
 4 NETTA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP6Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 1 BRIEF CRUSADE 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate5Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 2 DOCKOFTHEBAY 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate2Lyle Hewitson
 4 KUUMA 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate4Joshwin Solomons
 10 TWICE THE TRIP 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate1Lyle Hewitson
 2 NAMAQUALAND 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP7Calvin Habib
 3 HAVE A GO JO 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP6Lyle Hewitson
 6 CHARIOT MASTER 4 14:101600mMdn Plate5Lyle Hewitson
 7 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR 6 15:201600mNov HCP4Lyle Hewitson
 8 TRATTORIA 6 15:201600mNov HCP1Joshwin Solomons
 4 CORDILLERA 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP2Lyle Hewitson
 9 TRAPICHE 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP1Joshwin Solomons
 10 FLORIDA KEYS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP9Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] St John Gray
 5 EL ROMIACHI 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP5Piere Strydom
 8 GRINDELWALD 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP2Ryan Munger
 6 NABEELA 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP3Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Stuart Pettigrew
 7 TROPICAL GIVER 5 14:451600mMdn Plate8Philasande Mxoli
 3 BELLA ROSA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP10Randall Simons
[Collapse] Weiho Marwing
 3 FUGETTHETIME 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate7Brian Nyawo
 6 WARRIOR CAPTAIN 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate6Weichong Marwing
 2 DILNAWAAS 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate5Brian Nyawo
 4 GIN AND TONIC 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate8Weichong Marwing
 5 JUST PHENOMENAL 4 14:101600mMdn Plate2Ryan Munger
 2 BRIGHT EYED GIRL 5 14:451600mMdn Plate9Ryan Munger
 1 KINGSLEY'S HEART 6 15:201600mNov HCP9Weichong Marwing
 8 CURVATION 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP4Cole Dicken
 6 ROMAN ROYALTY (AUS) 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP4Callan Murray
 11 COMET CRYSTAL 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP12Cole Dicken
Page 1 of 1 (114 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.