See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Wednesday, 21 October 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 9 ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP9Lyle Hewitson
 3 PURPLE POWAHOUSE 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP3Lyle Hewitson
 1 RALPH THE RASCAL 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP1Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 9 CAPTAIN ZEE 3 13:401600mMdn Plate9Keagan De Melo
 5 RUN TO DENMARK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP5Gareth Wright
 3 ACADEMIC GOLD 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP3Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 8 GIRL FROM IPANEMA 2 13:051600mMdn Plate8Stuart Randolph
 12 NOBLE FLIGHT 3 13:401600mMdn Plate12Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 5 PURPLE PERSUASION 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
 3 KINGSTON ROCK 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP3Jabu Jacobs
 7 SOLAR FLARE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP7Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] C Hewitson
 10 BYRIDGE 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP10Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Cliffie Miller
 11 BANJO ON MY KNEE 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP11Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 1 AFRIEL 1 12:301000mMdn Plate1Lyle Hewitson
 6 PURPLE SHADOW 2 13:051600mMdn Plate6Jeffery Syster
 1 PHINDA MZALA 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP1Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Corinne Bestel
 7 BARITONE BLUES 2 13:051600mMdn Plate7Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 2 JOSEPH JAGGER 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP2Donovan Dillon
 7 SMART SOX 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP7Keagan De Melo
 7 HAMMAM 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP7Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 12 WHAT A BLAST 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP12Luke Ferraris
 13 SAMSONITE 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP6Raymond Danielson
 8 TREADING WATER 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP8Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 5 FORT MCHENRY 1 12:301000mMdn Plate5Kaidan Brewer
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 11 FEARLESS KNIGHT 1 12:301000mMdn Plate11Donovan Dillon
 2 MONTFORT 2 13:051600mMdn Plate2Donovan Dillon
 7 NHLANHLA 3 13:401600mMdn Plate7Donovan Dillon
 8 BOHEMIAN LAD 3 13:401600mMdn Plate8Raymond Danielson
 9 VUNDERBAR 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP9Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 1 ALL THE WAY UP 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP1Thabiso Gumede
 9 MARSANNE 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP9Thabiso Gumede
 2 HEY BOY 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP2Denis Schwarz
 2 BEAT IT 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP2Muzi Yeni
 6 WILDLY IN LOVE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP6Kaidan Brewer
[Collapse] Frank Robinson
 5 CATCH THE WILLOW 2 13:051600mMdn Plate5Lyle Hewitson
 13 JUST DIXIT 3 13:401600mMdn Plate3Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 8 TRAVELLING LIGHT 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP8Lyle Hewitson
 6 GREAT GUY 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP6Julius Mphanya
 10 SIMPLY RUSSIAN 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP10Eric Saziso Ngwane
 11 BLUSH OF DAWN 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP11Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 7 VISTA NOVA 1 12:301000mMdn Plate7Warren Kennedy
 4 ROCK FLIGHT 2 13:051600mMdn Plate4Warren Kennedy
 10 DON'T LOOK BACK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP10Warren Kennedy
 4 DANCING FEATHER 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP4Warren Kennedy
 6 WHIZZ OF ODDS 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP6Warren Kennedy
 7 SO VAR 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP7Eric Saziso Ngwane
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 3 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP3Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Jarett Rugg
 6 VICEROY HARRY 1 12:301000mMdn Plate6Wayne Agrella
 9 HORSE HAIZI 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP9Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 2 CASINO QUEEN 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP2Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Lezeanne Forbes
 11 MAGIKOS 2 13:051600mMdn Plate11Serino Moodley
 4 GREAT WARRIOR 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP4Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 11 HAPPY WANDERER 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP11Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 4 WINGING IT 1 12:301000mMdn Plate4Jason Gates
 12 BATTLE OF STIRLING 1 12:301000mMdn Plate12Kyle Strydom
 4 DI MAZZIO (AUS) 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP4Kyle Strydom
 9 WINTER BLUES 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP9Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 4 CRUSADE'S STAR 3 13:401600mMdn Plate4Jason Gates
 4 CAPTAIN COBALT 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP4Muzi Yeni
 5 RUNNING FREELY 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP5Jason Gates
 1 ETERNAL WORDS 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP1Kyle Strydom
 5 ZADORA 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP5Jason Gates
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 3 MAXINE DU MONDE 2 13:051600mMdn Plate3Ashton Arries
 2 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 3 13:401600mMdn Plate2Jeffery Syster
 6 TRUMPET VOLUNTARY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate6Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 2 OXFORD BLUE 1 12:301000mMdn Plate2Jabu Jacobs
 3 RAIN MUST FALL 1 12:301000mMdn Plate3Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 3 WINTER SUN 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP3Luke Ferraris
 7 JACK'S BIRD 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP7Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 10 CAPULET'S HEART 2 13:051600mMdn Plate10Muzi Yeni
 1 DARK FATE 3 13:401600mMdn Plate1Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 8 ARROW'S MARK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP8Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] S Von Willingh Smit
 8 PHILADELPHIA ROCK 1 12:301000mMdn Plate8Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Tienie Prinsloo
 10 MONTANA SKY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate10Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 9 COUP FOR LUTE 1 12:301000mMdn Plate9Anton Marcus
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 5 CARDBOARD COWBOY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate5Gareth Wright
 11 WHATEVERITTAKES 3 13:401600mMdn Plate11Warren Kennedy
 8 BORDEAUX 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP8Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Weiho Marwing
 1 COMANECI 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP1Muzi Yeni
 4 CLOCK STOPPER 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP4Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 1 GOLDEN ARCHER 2 13:051600mMdn Plate1Denis Schwarz
 12 SONG OF ICE 2 13:051600mMdn Plate12Wayne Agrella
 6 LIQUID IRISH 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP6Stuart Randolph
 2 CHATTERTONS KEEPER 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP2Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 9 NIRVANA GIRL 2 13:051600mMdn Plate9Anton Marcus
 5 WE LIGHT THE FIRE 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP5Ashton Arries
 12 ENRAPTURE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP12Ashton Arries
Page 1 of 1 (122 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.