See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Fairview
Date: Friday, 03 July 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alan Greeff
 3 DELINA 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate3Charles Ndlovu
 11 SHINE A LIGHT 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate6Teaque Gould
 8 SOHO SPIRIT 2 12:501200mMdn Plate5Charles Ndlovu
 4 ANDREA 3 13:251200mMdn Plate2Teaque Gould
 5 FORBIDDEN AFFAIR 3 13:251200mMdn Plate9Charles Ndlovu
 8 TROPICAL TREAT 3 13:251200mMdn Plate3Shadlee Fortune
 5 GO GOODFELLOW 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP13Charles Ndlovu
 1 FOREIGN SOURCE 5 14:251200mPin Stks4Charles Ndlovu
 4 KIMBERLEY STAR 5 14:251200mPin Stks10Sandile Khathi
 5 VIKING MOON 5 14:251200mPin Stks8Keanen Steyn
 6 VERBARIUM 5 14:251200mPin Stks3Teaque Gould
 8 PURPLE DIAMOND 5 14:251200mPin Stks2Luyolo Mxothwa
 5 TIGER IN THE SUN 6 14:551200m(Listed)4Teaque Gould
 8 DANILO 6 14:551200m(Listed)7Charles Ndlovu
 1 ROCK ALOE 7 15:352400m(Listed)6Charles Ndlovu
 7 AMERICAN PRINCESS 7 15:352400m(Listed)5Shadlee Fortune
 8 CALANDRA 7 15:352400m(Listed)3Teaque Gould
 4 AMERICAN LANDING 8 16:051600mPin Stks7Charles Ndlovu
 1 MIO GRANDE 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP2Sandile Khathi
 7 BENGAL CRIMSON 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP10Charles Ndlovu
[Collapse] D A McKenzie
 1 BIG GAMBLER 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate10Dylan Lerena
 9 ROYAL WAYS 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate4Keanen Steyn
 4 BUSHY PARK 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP11Luyolo Mxothwa
 7 EUROSTORM 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP10Dylan Lerena
 9 THOMAS TUCKER 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP14Teaque Gould
 11 ESCAPE TO VEGAS 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP6Keanen Steyn
 15 SHERWOOD FOREST 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP6Shannon Devoy
[Collapse] E Kaknis
 5 ISN'T IT BLISS 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate11Julius Mariba
 2 RUSALKA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate6Wayne Agrella
 3 HOLA CHIQUITA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate4Julius Mariba
 4 KOUNIA BELLA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate1Lukas Bester
 12 THE GREEK SOLDIER 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP12Julius Mariba
[Collapse] Gavin Smith
 2 DEHAB 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate9Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 JUST SO EASY 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate5Stallone Naidoo
 13 TIMES OF TROUBLE 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate7Yuzae Ramzan
 1 HOT TIN ROOF 2 12:501200mMdn Plate2Yuzae Ramzan
 6 INTREPID TRAVELLER 2 12:501200mMdn Plate8Stallone Naidoo
 9 TIME STANDS STILL 3 13:251200mMdn Plate7Stallone Naidoo
 2 WILD MOVE 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP2Yuzae Ramzan
 10 ROYAL FORT 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP7Stallone Naidoo
 14 WILDCAT 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP5Kendall Minnie
 3 HOOVES OF TROY 5 14:251200mPin Stks7Stallone Naidoo
 1 GLOBAL DRUMMER 6 14:551200m(Listed)1Stallone Naidoo
 7 ANCIENT TIMES 6 14:551200m(Listed)2Dylan Lerena
 2 BHALTAIR 7 15:352400m(Listed)1Stallone Naidoo
 4 BOLD STRIKE 7 15:352400m(Listed)2Lukas Bester
 6 ICE BARON 7 15:352400m(Listed)9Keanen Steyn
 7 PAPER TOWN 8 16:051600mPin Stks3Teaque Gould
 8 MASTERFUL 8 16:051600mPin Stks4Stallone Naidoo
 4 SUNDAY FALLS 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP3Stallone Naidoo
 9 BIG FISH 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP8Teaque Gould
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 10 MISS LA DEE DA 7 15:352400m(Listed)8Dylan Lerena
[Collapse] Grant Paddock
 1 AMAZING TUNE 3 13:251200mMdn Plate5Luyolo Mxothwa
 3 VARSITY BOURBON 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP3Shadlee Fortune
 7 ALWAHSH (NZ) 5 14:251200mPin Stks1Shadlee Fortune
 8 NINJINSKY'S SON 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP7Lukas Bester
[Collapse] Hekkie Strydom
 12 SILVER SENORITA 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate1Shadlee Fortune
 1 CASUAL WEAR 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP8Lukas Bester
 8 ROSALINA 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP1Eldin Webber
 12 HUMOUR ME 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP1Keanen Steyn
[Collapse] Jacques Strydom
 6 LORD MILLBERRY 3 13:251200mMdn Plate8Keanen Steyn
 13 HONEY SUITE 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP9Shannon Devoy
[Collapse] Juan Nel
 3 EARTH HOUR 8 16:051600mPin Stks2Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 4 TARANTINO 6 14:551200m(Listed)8Keanen Steyn
 3 AUGUST LEAVES 7 15:352400m(Listed)10Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Montana Turner
 5 SHEENA BEAN 2 12:501200mMdn Plate3Dylan Lerena
 2 MOUNT EVEREST 3 13:251200mMdn Plate4Yuzae Ramzan
 3 KARAKORAM 3 13:251200mMdn Plate6Dylan Lerena
 7 GIMME EXPRESS 3 13:251200mMdn Plate1Wayne Agrella
 3 CUMBERLAND 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP12Dylan Lerena
[Collapse] Sharon B Kotzen
 7 OFF PAT 2 12:501200mMdn Plate7Luyolo Mxothwa
 5 IMPRESSIVE MASTER 7 15:352400m(Listed)7Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 MALDIVES 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP14Luyolo Mxothwa
 14 CHIPOFFTHEOLDBLOK 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP13Eldin Webber
[Collapse] Tara Laing
 4 IRISH FLING 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate8Kendall Minnie
 10 OMEGA ONSLAUGHT 5 14:251200mPin Stks5Kendall Minnie
 6 WANGAN MIDNIGHT 6 14:551200m(Listed)3Kendall Minnie
 6 BOLD VIKING 8 16:051600mPin Stks5Kendall Minnie
 5 APOLLO ROCK 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP4Shadlee Fortune
 13 STREETFIGHTING MAN (AUS) 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP11Kendall Minnie
[Collapse] Yvette Bremner
 10 SET THE DATE 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate2Wayne Agrella
 6 USHANKA 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP4Wayne Agrella
 2 DUTCH PHILIP 5 14:251200mPin Stks6Wayne Agrella
 9 LE GRAND ROUGE 5 14:251200mPin Stks9Eldin Webber
 2 BRAZIL NUT 6 14:551200m(Listed)5Luyolo Mxothwa
 3 FIREVIEW 6 14:551200m(Listed)6Wayne Agrella
 9 BLUSHING BRIDE 7 15:352400m(Listed)4Kendall Minnie
 1 NATIONAL PARK 8 16:051600mPin Stks8Yuzae Ramzan
 2 LEGAL EAGLE 8 16:051600mPin Stks6Wayne Agrella
 5 MANGROVE 8 16:051600mPin Stks1Eldin Webber
 10 QUEST 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP9Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Z Oosthuizen
 11 RECONNAISSANCE 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP5Yuzae Ramzan
Page 1 of 1 (107 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.