See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Wednesday, 21 October 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 9 COUP FOR LUTE 1 12:301000mMdn Plate8 Tony Rivalland
 9 NIRVANA GIRL 2 13:051600mMdn Plate7 Yogas Govender
 3 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP3 J A Janse van Vuuren
 7 JACK'S BIRD 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP7 Michael Roberts
 2 CHATTERTONS KEEPER 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP2 Wendy Whitehead
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 3 RAIN MUST FALL 1 12:301000mMdn Plate3 Michael Miller
 3 MAXINE DU MONDE 2 13:051600mMdn Plate2 Mark Dixon
 10 MONTANA SKY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate10 Tienie Prinsloo
 5 WE LIGHT THE FIRE 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP4 Yogas Govender
 12 ENRAPTURE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP11 Yogas Govender
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 6 TRUMPET VOLUNTARY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate6 Mark Dixon
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 7 NHLANHLA 3 13:401600mMdn Plate7 Doug Campbell
 2 HEY BOY 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP2 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Eric Saziso Ngwane
 7 SO VAR 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP6 Gavin van Zyl
 10 SIMPLY RUSSIAN 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP9 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 7 BARITONE BLUES 2 13:051600mMdn Plate5 Corinne Bestel
 5 CARDBOARD COWBOY 3 13:401600mMdn Plate5 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 5 RUN TO DENMARK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP5 Andre Nel
 8 BORDEAUX 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP8 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 3 ACADEMIC GOLD 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP3 Andre Nel
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 2 OXFORD BLUE 1 12:301000mMdn Plate2-2.5Michael Miller
 5 PURPLE PERSUASION 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP5-2.5+0.5Brett Crawford
 3 KINGSTON ROCK 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP3-2.5Brett Crawford
 7 SOLAR FLARE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP7-2.5Brett Crawford
[Collapse] Jason Gates
 4 WINGING IT 1 12:301000mMdn Plate4 Louis Goosen
 4 CRUSADE'S STAR 3 13:401600mMdn Plate4 Lowan Denysschen
 5 RUNNING FREELY 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP5 Lowan Denysschen
 5 ZADORA 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP5 Lowan Denysschen
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 2 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 3 13:401600mMdn Plate2-2.5Mark Dixon
 1 PHINDA MZALA 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP1-2.5Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 6 GREAT GUY 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP6-1.5Garth Puller
[Collapse] Kaidan Brewer
 5 FORT MCHENRY 1 12:301000mMdn Plate5-4.0Dennis Drier
 6 WILDLY IN LOVE 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP6-4.0Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 2 MONTFORT 2 13:051600mMdn Plate1 Doug Campbell
 9 CAPTAIN ZEE 3 13:401600mMdn Plate9 Andre Nel
 7 SMART SOX 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP7 Dean Kannemeyer
 7 HAMMAM 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP7 Dean Kannemeyer
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 12 BATTLE OF STIRLING 1 12:301000mMdn Plate10-4.0Louis Goosen
 13 SAMSONITE 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP6-3.5Dennis Bosch
 4 DI MAZZIO (AUS) 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP3-4.0Louis Goosen
 1 ETERNAL WORDS 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP1-4.0Lowan Denysschen
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 8 BOHEMIAN LAD 3 13:401600mMdn Plate8 Doug Campbell
 12 WHAT A BLAST 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP12 Dennis Bosch
 3 WINTER SUN 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP3 Michael Roberts
 8 TREADING WATER 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP7 Dennis Bosch
 10 BYRIDGE 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP10 C Hewitson
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 1 AFRIEL 1 12:301000mMdn Plate1 Clinton Binda
 5 CATCH THE WILLOW 2 13:051600mMdn Plate4 Frank Robinson
 9 ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP9 Alyson Wright
 8 TRAVELLING LIGHT 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP8 Garth Puller
 1 RALPH THE RASCAL 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP1 Alyson Wright
 11 BLUSH OF DAWN 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP10 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 11 FEARLESS KNIGHT 1 12:301000mMdn Plate9 Doug Campbell
 10 CAPULET'S HEART 2 13:051600mMdn Plate8 Nathan Kotzen
 1 DARK FATE 3 13:401600mMdn Plate1 Nathan Kotzen
 8 ARROW'S MARK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP8 Paul Gadsby
 1 COMANECI 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP1 Weiho Marwing
 4 CAPTAIN COBALT 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP4 Lowan Denysschen
 2 BEAT IT 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP2 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 11 MAGIKOS 2 13:051600mMdn Plate9 Lezeanne Forbes
 4 GREAT WARRIOR 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP4 Lezeanne Forbes
 2 CASINO QUEEN 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP2 Justin Snaith
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 8 PHILADELPHIA ROCK 1 12:301000mMdn Plate7 S Von Willingh Smit
 8 GIRL FROM IPANEMA 2 13:051600mMdn Plate6 Ashley Fortune
 12 NOBLE FLIGHT 3 13:401600mMdn Plate12 Ashley Fortune
 2 JOSEPH JAGGER 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP2 Dean Kannemeyer
 6 LIQUID IRISH 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP6 Wendy Whitehead
 11 HAPPY WANDERER 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP11 Lola Crawford
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 1 ALL THE WAY UP 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP1-2.5Duncan Howells
 9 MARSANNE 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP9-2.5Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 11 BANJO ON MY KNEE 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP11 Cliffie Miller
 4 CLOCK STOPPER 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP4 Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 4 ROCK FLIGHT 2 13:051600mMdn Plate3 Gavin van Zyl
 11 WHATEVERITTAKES 3 13:401600mMdn Plate11 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 10 DON'T LOOK BACK 4 14:202000mMR 78 HCP10 Gavin van Zyl
 4 DANCING FEATHER 5 14:551400mMR 93 HCP4 Gavin van Zyl
 6 WHIZZ OF ODDS 6 15:301000mMR 86 HCP5 Gavin van Zyl
 9 VUNDERBAR 7 16:051200mMR 78 HCP9 Doug Campbell
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 6 VICEROY HARRY 1 12:301000mMdn Plate6 Jarett Rugg
 12 SONG OF ICE 2 13:051600mMdn Plate10 Wendy Whitehead
 13 JUST DIXIT 3 13:401600mMdn Plate3 Frank Robinson
 9 HORSE HAIZI 8 16:401200mMR 84 HCP8 Jarett Rugg
Page 1 of 1 (104 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.