See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Wednesday, 01 July 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 7 EMERALD FLOE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate7 J A Janse van Vuuren
 4 RED ROCK CANYON 3 12:501400mMdn Plate4 Vaughan Marshall
 1 MASTER VISION 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP1 Nathan Kotzen
 11 DANCINGINTHEWIND 6 14:352000mMdn Plate11 J A Janse van Vuuren
 10 WHAT A THRILL (AUS) 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP10 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 8 INTO THE FUTURE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP8 R A Hill/S R Hill
[Collapse] Billy Jacobson
 1 WINGING IT 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate1 Louis Goosen
 3 COOL ANSWER 3 12:501400mMdn Plate3 Lola Crawford
 6 RUBY COVE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate6 Doug Campbell
 12 PINA COLADA 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP12 Gary Rich
[Collapse] Callan Murray
 8 KILEIGH'S FATE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate8 Michael Roberts
 8 ALADO'S PRIDE 3 12:501400mMdn Plate8 Michael Roberts
 6 BRIGADE 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP6 Paul Gadsby
 10 ISLA MORADA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP10 Paul Gadsby
 5 LA DUCHESSE 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP5 Paul Gadsby
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 5 MY LADY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate5 Dennis Bosch
 6 LUNAR PROSPECTOR 3 12:501400mMdn Plate6 Frank Robinson
 4 UNASSAILABLE LAD 4 13:251400mMdn Plate4 Darryl Moore
 3 FARLAND 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP3 Doug Campbell
 3 KOALA 6 14:352000mMdn Plate3 Frank Robinson
 5 BHAKKA 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP5 Darryl Moore
 3 JOY MAISHA (ARG) 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP3 Dennis Bosch
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 7 CALVINO 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate7 Kumaran Naidoo
 10 VIHAAN'S PIE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate10 Kumaran Naidoo
 13 RADAMES 3 12:501400mMdn Plate7 Shane Humby
 10 ROCKET RHUMBA 4 13:251400mMdn Plate10 Doug Campbell
 7 MAXINE DU MONDE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate7 Mark Dixon
 9 TOM BOMBADIL 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP9 Darryl Moore
 5 ZERNIA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP5 G van Zyl (Jnr)
[Collapse] Eric Saziso Ngwane
 10 KING OF THE RING 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate10 Michael Miller
 3 PANORAMIC VIEW 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate3 Michael Miller
 1 SAINT PHILIP 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP1 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 1 JOINT EFFORT 3 12:501400mMdn Plate1 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 2 ROYAL CALL 4 13:251400mMdn Plate2 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 6 SPRING FLING 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP6 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 4 OLOYE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP4-2.5Brett Crawford
 1 BACCINO 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP1-2.5Michael Miller
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 1 MARY LE BOW 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate1 Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Jason Gates
 6 BURNING WINGS 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate6 Glen Kotzen
 6 OLIVIA'S JOY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate6 Paul Gadsby
 5 DOGMATIX 3 12:501400mMdn Plate5 Lowan Denysschen
 7 ALFREDO 4 13:251400mMdn Plate7 Lowan Denysschen
 7 ARROW'S MARK 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP7 Paul Gadsby
 11 CHATTY CATHY 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP11 Julie Guthrie
 3 BARINOIS 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP3 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 4 CHAMPAGNE DANCER 6 14:352000mMdn Plate4-1.5Doug Campbell
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 4 RACQUELS KOHL 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate4 Paul Lafferty
 12 REX UNION 3 12:501400mMdn Plate12 Dean Kannemeyer
 9 FERRARI ICE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate9 Dean Kannemeyer
 11 GIMME PEACE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP11 Dean Kannemeyer
 1 TO THE MAX 6 14:352000mMdn Plate1 Dean Kannemeyer
 12 MYTHOS 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP12 Dean Kannemeyer
 8 SILVA MAGIC 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP8 Dean Kannemeyer
 9 POPOVA 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP9 Dean Kannemeyer
[Collapse] Khanya Sakayi
 3 PHILISPIEL 4 13:251400mMdn Plate3-1.5Michael Roberts
 2 FINAL ATTEMPT 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP2-1.5Glen Kotzen
 7 WHATABEAUTY 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP7-1.5Lola Crawford
 7 COZY DOT COM 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP7-1.5Lola Crawford
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 10 PUTCHINI 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP10-4.0+2.5Ivan Van Wyk
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 13 LORD WYLIE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate12 Wendy Whitehead
 9 AUGUST RED 3 12:501400mMdn Plate9 Garth Puller
 8 WILLOW EXPRESS 4 13:251400mMdn Plate8 Sean Tarry
 11 VELVET SEASON 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP11 Andre Nel
[Collapse] Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 6 QUEEN'S PLAIN 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP6-4.0G van Zyl (Jnr)
[Collapse] Nicholas Patel
 11 CHERRY TOMATOES 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate11 Jarett Rugg
 12 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 4 13:251400mMdn Plate12 Kumaran Naidoo
 10 ASSISTED TAKE OFF 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP10 Jarett Rugg
 6 LITTLE AUDREY 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP6 Jarett Rugg
[Collapse] Richard Fourie
 9 RITE OF PASSAGE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate9 Justin Snaith
 9 MOTHER DUCK 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate9 Nathan Kotzen
 11 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 3 12:501400mMdn Plate11 Kumaran Naidoo
 1 SILVER PALACE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate1 Justin Snaith
 9 STOPALLTHECLOCKS 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP9 Justin Snaith
 5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6 14:352000mMdn Plate5 Kumaran Naidoo
 3 FINAL OCCASION 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP3 Dennis Bosch
 9 ENRAPTURE 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP9 Yogas Govender
 11 FIRE FAERIE 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP11 Nathan Kotzen
[Collapse] Sean Veale
 2 DANDOLO 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate2 Tony Rivalland
 5 VIA SALARIA 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP5 Dennis Drier
 10 CAPRICCIO 6 14:352000mMdn Plate10 Paul Gadsby
 2 MIGHTY SMART 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP2 Paul Lafferty
 2 CLASSIC GUARD 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP2 Mark Dixon
 8 MASTERS BEAUTY 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP8 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 5 IMPARTIAL 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate5 Michael Roberts
 2 SUZIE TWO SHOES 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate2 Lezeanne Forbes
 2 STONE OF DESTINY 3 12:501400mMdn Plate2 Lezeanne Forbes
 11 GAVEL STRIKE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate11 Lezeanne Forbes
 7 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP7 Lezeanne Forbes
 9 STAR CHOICE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate9 Frank Robinson
 8 MYTHICAL MAGIC 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP8 Lezeanne Forbes
 4 ZAGARA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP4 Lezeanne Forbes
 2 CALL ME TONIGHT 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP2 Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 3 HENLEY STREET 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate3-2.5J A Janse van Vuuren
 4 SANTA VITTORIA (AUS) 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP4-2.5Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 8 MASANGO MACHINE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate8 Alyson Wright
 4 TOP ME UP HOLLY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate4 Alyson Wright
 10 PREDATOR 3 12:501400mMdn Plate10 Alyson Wright
 5 IBUTHO 4 13:251400mMdn Plate5 Alyson Wright
 8 MRS HOTLINE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate8 Alyson Wright
 4 PROUD WARRIOR 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP4 Alyson Wright
 12 PREFERENTIAL 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP12 Alyson Wright
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 11 DISILLUSIONED 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate11 Dennis Bosch
 12 NIRVANA GIRL 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate12 Yogas Govender
 6 NEMORALIA 4 13:251400mMdn Plate6 Paul Lafferty
 12 HEXATONIC 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP12 Glen Kotzen
 2 WYLIE'S WONDER 6 14:352000mMdn Plate2 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 1 ITSAPLEASURE 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP1 Gavin van Zyl
Page 1 of 1 (131 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.