See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Monday, 18 January 2021

1
Card: DOWNLOAD THE RACE CARD ONLINE www.goldcircle.co.za QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 12:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV726GE149GE217GE252GE304 SILVER PALACE 71 3 g A 59 Justin Snaith Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« DE130GE457GE45GE93GE295 TENACIOUS TIME 63 4 g A 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE84GE110Below formGE217GE296GE405A ALFREDO 63 5 g B A U 60 Lowan Denysschen Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« SV74GE192GE306SV394AGE438 CHAKALAKA GUY 71 3 g A B 59 Yogas Govender Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
GE209GE261GE339SV393AGE415 SHAMOOSI 68 3 g A 59 Doug Campbell Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE555SV595GE354 SECRET IS OURS 69 3 g A 59 G van Zyl (Jnr) Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« TN152TN224TN311VR456SV446 RAMPAGE 52 4 g A 60 Chris Erasmus Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
SV723GE175GE338SV392 CAPE FOULWIND 64 3 g A 59 Garth Puller Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
GE208GE261GE365 LOVE THE VIEW 73 3 g A ? 59 C Hewitson Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« SV727GE152GE200GE303GE398 10  JUST THE WIND 71 3 f A 56.5 10  Nathan Kotzen Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
VR35TN259VR339TN412 11  ALEX LINGARRI 39 4 g A 60 11  Cliffie Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« GE192GE220GE261GE296SV314 12  MONTANA SKY 66 4 g A 60 12  Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE227GE339SV394A 13  PARALLEL UNIVERSE 68 3 g A 59 12  Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
KW25DE111KW168GE413 14  DEAR MR PRESIDENT 59 3 g A 59 W ... _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE530GE679SV103GE208GE405A 15  KINGS COUNSEL 55 4 g A 60 Julie Guthrie _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
2
Card: DOWNLOAD THE tabGOLD INFORMATION APP MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 13:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1700m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
GE574GE680GE244GE295GE381A JUST PERFECT 49 4 g 60 Lola Crawford Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
GE643GE244GE381A STONE OF DESTINY 69 3 g A 59 Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« DE16KW35DE93GE328GE381A MORSE 67 4 g A 60 Garth Puller Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE450GE555 CASA CUBAINE 3 g A 59 Nathan Kotzen Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« TN19TN88VR165VR270VR366 HAGRID 58 3 g A 59 Tony Nassif Gabriel Pieterse-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« SV103GE149GE328Below formGE375GE422 LINNBARA 63 4 g A B 60 Nathan Kotzen Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
GE93GE136GE175GE229GE381A KOBENS EXPRESS 40 4 g A B 60 Kumaran Naidoo Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE202GE220GE264Below formGE355GE407A JUST DIXIT 51 5 g A B 60 Frank Robinson Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE261GE306GE345 STANLEY STREET 50 3 g A B 59 Paul Gadsby Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE306GE345GE372SV392Below formGE413 10  GLOUCESTERSHIRE 30 4 c A B 60 10  Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE252GE294GE338GE375GE418 11  FORT WYLIE 58 3 g A 59 10  Tienie Prinsloo Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
 
3
Card: GOLD CIRCLE HORSES TO FOLLOW PODCAST MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 13:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1800m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE12GE48GE117GE366GE406A MOTHER DUCK 60 3 f A 58 Nathan Kotzen Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
SV671SV82GE235GE348GE398 AMBLE INN 66 3 f A C 58 Julie Guthrie Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
GE288GE382AGE406A PAPILLION 69 3 f A 58 G van Zyl (Jnr) Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« GE425GE533GE576SV625GE57 GOLDEN ARCHER 57 4 f A B 60 Wendy Whitehead Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE210SV315GE367 MISS INDIANA 53 3 f A 58 Gary Rich Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« GE264GE348GE356Below formGE374GE429 KOALA 59 3 f A B 58 Frank Robinson Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE226GE278GE303GE353GE417 DIAMONDS AND TOADS 71 3 f A B 58 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« GE199GE253GE303GE366GE406A EMERALD PALACE 77 3 f A 58 Nathan Kotzen Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV120GE219GE288GE353GE406A MAXINE DU MONDE 59 4 f A 60 Mark Dixon Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE235GE279GE295GE353Below formGE406ABelow form 10  FRILLY SOX 54 4 f A B 60 10  Paul Lafferty Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
TN127TN391TN410 11  SURETY 57 3 f A 58 11  Chris Erasmus Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« VR987TN103VR233TN413Below formVR459 12  BAYEDI 45 4 f A 60 12  Chris Erasmus _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE697SV313GE366GE417 13  NOBLE NOVA 58 3 f A 58 12  Nathan Kotzen Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« VR80VR147TN276GE277GE398 14  MISS EMBLEM 61 3 f A B 58 F Bronkhorst _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
4
Card: GOLD CIRCLE RACING YOUTUBE CHANNEL FM 63 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 14:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE616GE51Below formGE204Below formGE258GE423Below form BELL JAR 66 6 m A 61.5 Andre Nel Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE199GE236Below formGE297GE353GE423 TRIP TO FREEDOM 61 4 f A 58.5 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV79GE137Below formGE230GE368GE423 SKYFIRE 60 8 m A 58.5 Kumaran Naidoo Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE117GE144GE201GE245GE356 QUE FOR YOU 63 4 f A 59.5 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE649GE137Below formGE196Below formGE258Below formGE298 COZY DOT COM 54 4 f A U B 55 Lola Crawford Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE42GE128Below formGE242GE299GE376 PINA COLADA 56 7 m A 56.5 Gary Rich Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE137GE196Below formGE258GE298Below formGE434Below form LADY SHARON 54 5 m A B 55.5 W ... _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV6GE87GE153GE198GE404A INGAKARA 63 4 f A 59.5 Matthys Odendaal Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
« GE131GE274GE299GE349GE376 CALL ME TONIGHT 56 5 m A 56.5 Kumaran Naidoo Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« VR1118GE649GE702GE42GE384A 10  SANTA VITTORIA (AUS) 67 6 m A 62 Glen Kotzen Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
SV596GE144GE236GE430 11  COOL APACHE 75 3 f A 60 10  Gavin van Zyl Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« TN922VR41Below formTN109TN360TN395 12  IL MONDO 61 6 m A B 59 11  Chris Erasmus Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« VR714GE541VR964TN31TN67 13  TWICE AS SPECIAL 52 4 f A 54 Tony Nassif _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV729Below formGE196Below formGE265GE376GE423 14  JANICE'S SECRET (AUS) 40 7 m A 52 Frank Robinson _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: ALL TO COME MR 77 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 14:50
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE22GE130GE230GE325Below formGE419 ONTOPOFTHEWORLD 66 5 g A B 54.5 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« KW314GE97GE185GE282Below formGE384ABelow form VOICE OF REASON 72 4 f A B 57 Gavin van Zyl Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« GE646GE113Below formGE177GE237GE358 MRS HOTLINE 80 4 f A 61 Peter Muscutt Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE722GE62AGE131GE377AGE442 TRULY WICKED 70 5 g A B 56.5 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE38GE134GE217GE244GE419 GAZALA GALLOP 83 3 c A 57 Frank Robinson Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE147GE154Below formGE221Below formGE324Below formGE435 ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 71 6 g A 57 Alyson Wright Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« KW351DE402KW438Below formDE15GE383A LONG REIGN 73 4 g A 57.5 Justin Snaith Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE154GE247GE292GE357GE419 DREAM DESTINY 67 5 g A 55 Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE221Below formGE263GE292GE357Below formGE409 ARROW'S MARK 69 5 g A B 56 Paul Gadsby Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE568GE645GE216GE378AGE409 10  SPRING FLING 72 5 g A B 57.5 10  Glen Kotzen Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« GE154GE230Below formGE292GE357Below formGE419Below form 11  FINAL OCCASION 64 5 g A B 53.5 11  Dennis Bosch Eric Saziso Ngwane  Owner   Breeding
« SV34GE89GE258GE282GE384ABelow form 12  CHATTY CATHY 68 6 m A C 55.5 12  Julie Guthrie Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« VR256TN291Below formVR341TN358VR419Below form 13  KURT'S APPROVAL 61 6 g A B 52 Chris Erasmus _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE76Below formGE128GE185GE263GE409 14  KENTUCKY SPUR 60 5 g A B 52 Doug Campbell _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
6
Card: SOCCER 6 MR 67 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 15:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« KW316KW4GE147Below formGE324GE419 CAPTAIN TURK 60 4 g A 56.5 Andre Nel _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
FW440Below formFW465FW483GE248Below formGE383A A WHOLE NEW WORLD 70 3 g A 56.5 C Hewitson Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE116GE212GE248GE324GE428 RAIN DANCE 67 4 g A 60 Paul Gadsby Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV125GE197Below formGE248Below formGE299GE430 STRAIGHT UP 62 4 g A 57.5 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« TN108Below formVR151TN358VR432VR461 JACKMAN 59 7 g A B 56 Chris Erasmus Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« GE178GE276Below formGE323GE377AGE436 PERFECTLY PUTT 62 4 g A 57.5 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE221Below formGE248Below formGE324GE352GE419 WHAT A BLAST 66 5 g A B 59.5 Dennis Bosch Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« FW292FW357GE301GE387AGE420 DADS ROOTS 70 4 g A 61.5 Tienie Prinsloo J L Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« GE197Below formGE232GE324GE383AGE430Below form KING'S COVE 59 5 g A B 56 Doug Campbell Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« SV104GE154Below formGE230Below formGE325GE357Below form 10  PROUD WARRIOR 67 4 g A B 60 10  Alyson Wright Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« GE61ASV125GE197Below formGE299GE435 11  OH YEAH 64 5 g A B 58.5 11  Cliffie Miller Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE248GE302Below formGE352GE378AGE436 12  PUTCHINI 58 9 g A 55.5 12  Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE330SV396SV497GE88GE197 13  WORLD CRUISE 57 6 g A 55 Frank Robinson Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE60ABelow formGE221GE247Below formGE325GE357Below form 14  SAMSONITE 66 6 g A B 59.5 12  Dennis Bosch Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE130GE230GE325GE351GE430 15  BRIGADE 50 4 g A B 52 Paul Gadsby _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: ONLINE FORM GUIDE FM 68 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 16:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE155Below formGE258Below formGE298GE376GE434 TO THE MAX 67 4 f A 59.5 Dean Kannemeyer Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« GE128Below formGE250GE300GE349Below formGE434Below form GINGERSPATHTOGLORY 50 4 f A 52 Duncan Howells Kaidan Brewer-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE616GE719SV34SV105GE404A TUPELO HONEY 66 4 f A 59 Michael Roberts Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE132GE233GE274GE300Below formGE432 FORT ROYAL 58 4 f A 55 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« TN25Below formTN66TN262VR344Below formVR414 MALTEZA 67 4 f A 59.5 Cliffie Miller Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« GE576SV625GE702GE99GE327 ANIKA THE ANGEL 63 4 f A 57.5 Cliffie Miller Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE664GE25GE132Below formGE194GE349 NOT NOW PUSSYCAT 61 5 m A 56.5 Gary Rich Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« SV725GE57GE117SV316GE382A FREESTATE STAR 76 3 f A 59.5 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE609SV627SV31GE86Below formGE434 KILVINGTON 58 5 m A C 55 Wendy Whitehead Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE42GE113GE155GE265GE349 10  HOT MONEY 65 4 f A 58.5 10  Wendy Whitehead Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE255GE300Below formGE326Below formGE380AGE404A 11  TOP SALUTE 50 6 m A B 52 11  Tienie Prinsloo Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
« GE23GE225GE255GE327Below formGE386A 12  ENRAPTURE 68 4 f A 60 12  Yogas Govender Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE716GE205Below formGE242GE322GE434 13  RACHEL 60 5 m A B 56 W ... _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE570GE689SV730Below formGE141Below formGE204Below form 14  KILDONAN BAY 69 4 f A B 60.5 Doug Campbell _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE59GE115GE189GE265GE404A 15  WISHFUL GIRL LINN 69 4 f A B 60.5 Garth Puller _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2021-01-18
Time: 16:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE63AGE133Below formGE301GE350GE433 BRIGHT FLAME 61 6 g A B 58.5 Cliffie Miller Jabu Jacobs-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« VR193TN246TN261GE276Below formGE350 STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH 54 7 g A B 55 Gary Rich Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV78GE181GE267GE321GE433 JUSTAGUYTHING 64 4 g A B 60 Gavin van Zyl Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« GE61AGE90Below formGE259GE321Below formGE433Below form DURAN 55 5 g A C 55.5 Gary Rich Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE234Below formGE302GE321GE402ABelow formGE433Below form BRAVO ZULU 59 6 g A B 57.5 Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE63AGE83GE133GE322GE433 NOEMI 61 5 m A 58.5 Garth Puller Gabriel Pieterse-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE260GE285SV311GE379AGE433 PRECIOUS LOVE 63 3 g A B 56 Tienie Prinsloo Donovan Dillon-+1.0  Owner   Breeding
« VR197GE205GE300Below formGE322GE434 CRIMSON CASTLE 42 4 f A 52 Tienie Prinsloo Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
« GE26GE63AGE133Below formSV311SV389 CHARLIE-FOX 54 5 g A 55 Michael Roberts Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE193GE220GE295GE373GE436 10  STAR OVER CAPETOWN 63 4 g A B 59.5 10  Mark Dixon Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« GE88GE234GE276GE323GE350Below form 11  ALPHAMIKEFOXTROT 61 6 g A B 58.5 11  Darryl Moore Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE91GE140GE234GE302Below formGE350 12  SOLICITOR GENERAL 59 5 g A B 57.5 12  Julie Guthrie Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE140GE234Below formGE259Below formGE276Below formGE433 13  ROCKET FIRE 65 5 g A 60.5 Duncan Howells _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE574Below formGE643GE22SV108GE420 14  JOINT EFFORT 67 4 g A B 61.5 W ... _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.