See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Monday, 23 November 2020

1
Card: FREDERIK BARKHUIZEN / ISHWARLAL BINDESERI MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 12:10
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE377SV419GE678SV101GE261 KING CYRUS 66 4 g A B 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE252 FORT WYLIE 3 g A 59 Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
SV507SV599GE643 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 68 3 g A 59 Kumaran Naidoo Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
FW448FW492GE243GE277 SET THE DATE 76 3 f A 56.5 C Hewitson Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
DE423KW539KW578KW51GE252 NO MONEY HONEY 47 4 f A 57.5 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV727GE10SV75SV102GE277 SOWETO HALL 77 3 f A B 56.5 Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
GE208 ROAD TO SCOTLAND 3 g A 59 R A Hill ... Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
GE563SV724GE38GE218GE252 BATTLE OF STIRLING 70 3 g A 59 Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
SV724GE191 FREEDOM DANCER 71 3 g A 59 Michael Roberts Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
SV595SV101 10  LIAOLUO BAY 3 g A B 59 10  Kumaran Naidoo Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
 
2
Card: BRENDA NEWCOMBE QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 12:45
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE691GE47GE110GE228Below formGE285 RED HOT NIGHT 63 5 g A B 60 G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE703GE21GE175GE257GE285 ROCKET RHUMBA 59 4 g A B 60 Doug Campbell Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
SV74GE175GE227Below form FLYING VISION 62 3 g A B 58 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
GE574GE680GE244 JUST PERFECT 51 4 g 60 Lola Crawford Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE499SV1GE85GE95GE285 JOLLY BOY 56 4 g A 60 Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV118GE158GE270 CUBANELLE 64 3 g A B 58 Dennis Bosch Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« KW29DE130GE457GE45GE93 TENACIOUS TIME 58 4 g A 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE18GE85GE131GE193GE220 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 50 4 g A C 60 Mark Dixon Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
SV1GE110GE190 WINDGURU 55 3 g A 58 Duncan Howells Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
« TN804VR856SV393GE679GE193 10  THE ICE WAR 47 5 g A B 60 10  Wendy Whitehead Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
SV507GE573GE715GE208 11  FLASH GALA 64 3 g A 58 11  Michael Roberts Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« VR986Below formVR57Below formVR189TN225GE203 12  CHAMPINGATTHEBIT 60 3 g A 58 12  Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE48Below formGE153GE200GE235GE279 13  FRILLY SOX 60 4 f A B 57.5 Paul Lafferty Kyle Strydom-4  Owner   Breeding
 
3
Card: DENNIS WESTON QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 13:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
SV593GE21GE193GE229 MR DARCY 59 3 g A B 58 Nathan Kotzen T Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV83GE149SV118GE182GE260 MURPHY'S STATION 58 4 g A 60 Dennis Drier Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
GE55GE110GE218 FEARLESS KNIGHT 45 3 g A 58 Doug Campbell Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
VR500TN969SV77GE191 SACCHARO 54 3 g A B 58 Dennis Bosch Marco V'Rensburg  Owner   Breeding
SV417SV507GE18GE84GE136Below form BOLD SURREY 67 3 g A B 58 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
TN969TN45TN102GE227GE260 NAVARINO BAY 68 3 g A B 58 Kumaran Naidoo Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« KY190SV727GE57GE87GE253 SHADOW MAGIC 23 4 f A B 57.5 S Von Willingh Smit Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
KW503KW548GE192 SIR HENRY HAWKINS 54 4 g A 60 Wendy Whitehead Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE644GE682GE84GE110Below formGE217 ALFREDO 65 5 g B A U 60 Lowan Denysschen Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE566GE631GE85GE127Below formGE193 10  LIGHTENING SPIRIT 65 4 g A 60 10  Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
SV724SV28SV74GE192 11  CHAKALAKA GUY 62 3 g A B 58 11  Yogas Govender _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE109GE149GE192GE220GE261 12  MONTANA SKY 66 4 g A 60 11  Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV491GE643SV3GE127GE229 13  COOL ANSWER 50 4 g B 60 Lola Crawford _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV84GE160GE682GE110GE228Below form 14  PONZI 51 5 g A B 60 Paul Lafferty _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
4
Card: ANNATORIA NTOMBI ZUMA MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 13:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1800m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV490GE642GE19GE96GE144 PANORAMIC VIEW 62 3 f A B 57 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« GE94GE126GE198GE236Below formGE269 IM ATTRACKTIVE 62 3 f A B 57 Kumaran Naidoo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE642SV76GE245 SUZIE TWO SHOES 62 3 f A 57 Dennis Bosch Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE35SV368GE87GE153GE269 SILVER BEAUTY 59 5 m A 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE352GE390Below formSV424SV6Below formGE117 CAPTIVE GOLD 59 4 f A 60 Duncan Howells Marco V'Rensburg  Owner   Breeding
« SV467GE516GE36GE87GE176 CATALYST 59 4 f A B 60 Tony Rivalland Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV82GE153GE184Below formGE245GE269 LEILA'S ROSE 66 3 f A 57 Jarett Rugg Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE36GE199GE245Below form TINTED VISION 61 3 f A B 57 Michael Roberts Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« SV5GE48Below formGE129Below formGE184GE245 CAPRICCIO 62 4 f A B 60 Paul Gadsby Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE94GE126GE176GE198GE253 10  ELUSIVE SUZY 62 3 f A B 57 Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV294SV5GE87GE199GE236Below form 11  TRIP TO FREEDOM 58 4 f A 60 10  Duncan Howells Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
« VR98Below formTN155TN181GE236GE269Below form 12  CORSAGE 72 3 f A 57 11  Cliffie Miller Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« GE48Below formGE153GE200GE235GE279 13  FRILLY SOX 60 4 f A B 60 Paul Lafferty _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: LINDIWE ANNACLETA CHILI FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 14:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE649GE702SV79Below formGE137Below formGE258 MASTERS BEAUTY 63 4 f A C 61 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV729Below formSV105GE137GE196Below formGE258 LADY SHARON 56 5 m A B 58 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« SV498Below formGE541SV729SV79Below formGE137Below form PURPLE AND GOLD 54 6 m A C 57 Julie Guthrie Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« VR910GE718TN67VR101GE196 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 51 5 m A 55.5 Bill Human Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE609GE649GE137Below formGE196Below formGE258Below form COZY DOT COM 57 4 f A U 58 Lola Crawford Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« SV6GE48GE87GE155Below formGE258Below form TO THE MAX 63 4 f A 61 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« GE96GE154GE177GE230GE258Below form PARKDALE 58 4 f A 58.5 Ivan Van Wyk Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« FW293FW416FW458FW47GE257 LADY QUIN 71 3 f A 57.5 C Hewitson Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV729Below formGE42Below formGE137Below formGE196GE258Below form GREEN ICE 63 6 m A 61.5 Alyson Wright Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE648Below formSV729SV79GE137GE265 10  QUEEN'S PLAIN 62 6 m A 61 10  G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
 
6
Card: BERNARD BEKOKWAKHE DLAMINI MR 64 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 15:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« VR77TN108VR150GE197VR256 SECRET DYNASTY 62 5 g A 59 Bill Human Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE649Below formGE694GE25GE131GE274 CALL ME TONIGHT 62 5 m A C 59 Kumaran Naidoo Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE195GE389GE518GE703GE61ABelow form GRANDE MAESTRO 62 6 g A B 59 Darryl Moore Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE703GE61ABelow formGE88GE197GE257 REGENT SEVEN 50 6 g 53 Jarett Rugg Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« GE553GE649GE42GE128Below formGE242 PINA COLADA 63 7 m A 59.5 Gary Rich Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV591GE54SV125GE197GE248 STRAIGHT UP 60 4 g A 58 Duncan Howells Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« FW120FW162GE722GE61ABelow formGE197Below form FORT CAROL 58 5 g A B 57 Cliffie Miller Marco V'Rensburg  Owner   Breeding
« GE61AGE90GE133GE234GE259Below form BURNT ROCK 49 6 g A 52.5 S Von Willingh Smit Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« KY203GE703Below formGE61ASV125GE197Below form OH YEAH 67 5 g A B 61.5 Cliffie Miller Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« KW457KW483KW49Below formDE91GE259 10  SENOR DON 60 4 g A C 58 10  Yogas Govender Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
« GE683GE722SV125GE197GE254 11  FEVER 58 4 g A 57 11  Dennis Bosch Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
FW440GE248 12  GLOBAL ASH 75 3 g A 58.5 12  C Hewitson Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV597GE647GE16GE130GE230 13  BRIGADE 56 4 g A B 56 Paul Gadsby _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE171GE389GE718GE212GE257 14  PRINCE CHARMING 56 6 g A B 56 Nathan Kotzen _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE359SV420SV498Below formGE197Below formGE232 15  KING'S COVE 56 5 g A B 56 Doug Campbell _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: VENILLA MANGAROO FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 15:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
KY169KY180KY201 TAC IT TWICE 50 4 f A 55 Cliffie Miller Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« KY195GE716GE44GE90GE196 MAMBO LYRIC 46 5 m A 53 Cliffie Miller Marco V'Rensburg  Owner   Breeding
« GE489GE689GE141GE195GE233 MISS CHARLOTTE 60 4 f A 60 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE61AGE86GE128GE194GE255 TOP SALUTE 53 6 m A 56.5 Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« KY206GE44SV105GE128Below formGE250 GINGERSPATHTOGLORY 45 4 f A 52.5 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« KY205GE716GE44GE86GE128Below form GLAD I AM 47 5 m A U 53.5 Jarett Rugg Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« SV33Below formGE99SV124GE180Below formGE242 SATARA 59 5 m A B 59.5 Kumaran Naidoo Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« TN939TN34TN67Below formVR197GE205 CRIMSON CASTLE 44 4 f A 52 Tienie Prinsloo Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« KY82Below formGE664GE83Below formGE132Below formGE259 WHAT A SARAH 56 5 m A 58 Tienie Prinsloo Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE44GE83GE132GE233GE274 10  FORT ROYAL 60 4 f A 60 10  S Von Willingh Smit Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« KY197KY205GE44GE132Below formGE194 11  NOBLE PRINCESS 56 5 m A B 58 11  Cliffie Miller Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« SV627SV730SV31Below formGE155GE196Below form 12  SPIFFY 57 6 m A B 58.5 12  Wendy Whitehead Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE552GE664GE25GE132Below formGE194 13  NOT NOW PUSSYCAT 62 5 m A 61 Gary Rich _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE716Below formSV31GE132GE194Below formGE242Below form 14  JOYFUL WINTER 63 4 f A B 61.5 Dean Kannemeyer _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE700SV9GE100SV125GE242 15  RAINBOW UNICORN 63 4 f A 61.5 Kumaran Naidoo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: RAF SHEIK MR 79 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 16:15
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE43ASV123GE241GE254Below formGE273 IMMORTELLE 66 5 g A ? 53.5 S Von Willingh Smit Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« GE456GE483SV78GE187Below formGE267 QUANT MASTER 70 4 g A B 55.5 R A Hill ... Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« SV591GE615SV108GE147GE234 BINARY STAR 73 4 g A ? 57 Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« GE686Below formGE40Below formGE100GE157GE225 BEAT IT 80 5 m A 60.5 Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« KY149KY179KY204GE63AGE133 BRIGHT FLAME 66 6 g A B 53.5 Cliffie Miller Marco V'Rensburg  Owner   Breeding
GE662GE706 SUPER AGRA 83 3 c A 57 G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE326GE392GE551SV591GE224 RUNNING FREELY 73 4 g A 57 Lowan Denysschen Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
GE641Below formSV723SV29GE209 RITE OF PASSAGE 82 3 g A 56.5 Justin Snaith Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV623SV1SV77GE134GE239 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 77 4 g A B 59 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE690GE14GE54GE112Below formGE224Below form 10  CHATTERTONS KEEPER 77 4 g A B 59 10  Wendy Whitehead Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« FW158FW181FW205FW292FW357 11  DADS ROOTS 78 4 g A B 59.5 11  Tienie Prinsloo Jeffery Syster-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE665GE700SV27GE98GE241Below form 12  TRANSONIC 74 4 g A 57.5 12  Dennis Bosch Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE582SV626Below formSV728GE98GE145Below form 13  QUINTAY (ARG) 82 4 g A B 61.5 G van Zyl (Jnr) _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE383GE430GE551GE572Below formGE224 14  CAPTAIN COBALT 73 6 g A B 57 Lowan Denysschen _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE536GE54SV80GE241GE254Below form 15  BEDAZZLED JOKER 70 6 g A B 55.5 Alyson Wright _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
9
Card: Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE MR 68 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-23
Time: 16:50
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE704SV731GE63AGE133Below formGE259Below form JONATHAN 61 5 g A B 56.5 Yadav Singh Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« KY84GE700SV81GE195Below formGE254 PHIL'S POWER 66 6 g A 59 Cliffie Miller Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE389GE437GE62AGE90Below formGE276Below form JERRY THE JUGGLER 57 5 g A 54.5 Cliffie Miller Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE522GE574GE91GE140GE234 SOLICITOR GENERAL 63 5 g A B 57.5 Julie Guthrie Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE704Below formGE62ABelow formGE90GE140GE234Below form BRAVO ZULU 62 6 g A B 57 Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« KY182KY197GE83GE132GE194 LA FISTA FLYER 48 4 f A 52 Tienie Prinsloo Julius Mphanya-1.5+1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE718Below formGE53AGE131GE234Below formGE248 PUTCHINI 56 9 g A 54 Ivan Van Wyk Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
« GE61ABelow formGE88SV125GE241GE276 STAND BY ME (AUS) 58 7 g A C 55 Doug Campbell Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE536SV106GE143GE223GE267 TREADING WATER 67 4 g A ? 59.5 Kumaran Naidoo Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« SV731GE26Below formGE53ABelow formGE90GE276 10  JOHNNY BLACK 54 6 g A 53 10  Alyson Wright Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« KY198Below formGE26Below formGE63AGE88SV123 11  CONCEALED SECRET 62 6 g A B 57 11  S Von Willingh Smit Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« SV586SV33GE111GE284Below formGE287 12  ASTUTE VISION 68 4 f A 60 12  Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE62ABelow formSV125Below formGE195GE234Below formGE254Below form 13  ROY'S MAGIC (AUS) 64 7 g A 58 Kumaran Naidoo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE536GE54SV80GE241GE254Below form 14  BEDAZZLED JOKER 70 6 g A B 61 12  Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV728Below formSV108GE147GE189GE239 15  KNIGHT WARRIOR 71 4 g A 61.5 Dennis Bosch _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.