See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Sunday, 22 November 2020

1
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 12:35
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
SV723 VARVACIOUS 3 f A 59 Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
GE235 ACANTHA 3 f A 59 Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
SV490GE681 FOURTH DIMENSION 3 f A B 59 Kumaran Naidoo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
TN858TN971 AMERICAN CRUSADE 3 f A 59 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
GE142 CONCHITA 3 f A 59 Nathan Kotzen Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE384SV514GE668GE87GE126 IMPERIAL SEAL 55 5 m A C 60 Lowan Denysschen Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
KW278KW348DE382SV119 TOSTADA 64 4 f A 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE36GE142GE226 UMZINDUZI 74 3 f A 59 Justin Snaith Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
GE243 HOROSCOPE 3 f A 59 Yogas Govender Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
DE10DE84 10  MISS TEXAS 3 f A 59 Justin Snaith Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV5GE19SV120GE151GE174 11  FOXY LADY 55 4 f A B 60 10  Tienie Prinsloo Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
GE126GE183 12  IT MUST BE LOVE 3 f A 59 11  G van Zyl (Jnr) Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
GE46ASV120GE226 13  EMBARRAS DE RICHES 59 3 f A 59 Julie Guthrie _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
DE67DE100DE110GE278 14  CAPTAIN'S DRIFT 66 3 f A 59 Dean Kannemeyer _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE384GE458GE564SV671GE279 15  WHISPERING HILL 51 5 m A 60 Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
2
Card: www.tabgold.co.za FM 67 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 13:10
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE531Below formSV586SV33GE111GE284Below form ASTUTE VISION 68 4 f A B 60.5 Tienie Prinsloo Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
« GE704GE25Below formGE83GE180GE274 SARABI 60 7 m A B 56.5 Paul Gadsby Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV9Below formGE25GE111GE207GE274 COLOUR OF LIGHT 67 6 m A B 60 Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE264Below formSV628GE689GE51GE111 HEY DELILAH 69 4 f A C 61 Michael Roberts Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE40GE181GE207GE233GE251 YAAS 69 6 m A B 61 Louis Goosen Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« GE51Below formGE99GE155GE251GE284 ARIANOS SPINNER 65 4 f A B 59 Paul Gadsby Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« TN34Below formVR85Below formTN134Below formVR217GE233 FLORENCE 70 5 m a B 61.5 Clinton Binda _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
3
Card: CALL TELEBET TRACK & BALL FIXED ODDS ON 031 314 1155 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 13:45
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE564SV625SV6GE96GE176Below form FATEFUL MISTRESS 60 4 f A B 60 Paul Gadsby Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
SV75SV119GE198 EMERALD ISLA 60 3 f A B 58 Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
SV586GE697SV120GE198GE253 ANGRY BIRD 66 3 f A C 58 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
GE210GE245 RACEY STACEY 3 f A ? 58 P B Muscutt Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE48GE87Below formGE117GE129GE198 MISS CARUSO 60 4 f A B 60 Cliffie Miller Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
GE226 DUQUESNE WHISTLE 3 f A 58 Matthys Odendaal Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
SV75GE184 SIHAMBA SONKE 3 f A 58 Duncan Howells Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV596GE646GE48SV120GE219 MAXINE DU MONDE 63 4 f A 60 Mark Dixon Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
GE210GE253 GLOBAL APPEAL 3 f A 58 G van Zyl (Jnr) Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
GE10SV76GE190 10  FLYMEFREE 72 3 f A 58 10  R A Hill ... Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
SV443GE517GE606SV119 11  SUPPER AT SIX 44 4 f A 60 11  Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
12  PAPILLION 3 f A 58 12  G van Zyl (Jnr) Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« GE352GE390Below formSV424SV6Below formGE117 13  CAPTIVE GOLD 59 4 f A 60 Duncan Howells _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
4
Card: SOCCER 6 GRADUATION PLATE (F & M) ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners (F & M)))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 14:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV588Below formGE666Below formGE23Below formGE115GE281 ELECTRIC SURGE 86 4 f A 60 R A Hill ... Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE275SV364SV412GE112GE222 PURPLE PERSUASION 82 4 f A 60 P B Muscutt Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE580SV106GE156GE222Below formGE275 DANCING FEATHER 90 4 f A 60 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« KW283SV588Below formGE666GE15GE138 RILLE 90 4 f A 59 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« KW181KW249KW344GE542GE648Below form JOY MAISHA (ARG) 81 4 f A 59.5 G van Zyl (Jnr) Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« GE487SV628GE15GE97GE250 JACKSON WELLS 84 4 f A 57 Mark Dixon Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« GE537GE580Below formSV32Below formGE138GE222Below form JACK'S BIRD 93 4 f A 56.5 Michael Roberts Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV468SV510GE580GE637Below formGE712 MARY O 104 4 f A 60 Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: GOLD CIRCLE HORSES TO FOLLOW PODCAST MR 97 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 14:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE241SV298Below formGE436GE502GE246 KAPEN PRIDE 91 6 g A 57 Dean Kannemeyer Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« FW373Below formFW422Below formFW7FW23GE280 TOLTEC 94 6 g A ? 58.5 C Hewitson Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« GE504Below formGE543SV673Below formSV7GE116Below form FAVOUR 90 4 g A B 56.5 Dean Kannemeyer Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE568SV672SV80SV123GE188 TRIP TO AFRICA 91 4 g A C 57 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE502Below formGE568Below formGE695GE214GE246 CALIENTE 98 5 g A B 60.5 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV589Below formSV653Below formGE714GE49AGE280 BORN TO PERFORM 97 6 g A B 60 Dennis Bosch Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« SV602GE49ABelow formGE188Below formGE232GE273Below form AFRICAN SUNRISE 92 4 g A ? 57.5 Wendy Whitehead Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« SV513GE639GE24Below formGE240GE273 WILLIAMS LAND 94 4 g A 58.5 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
 
6
Card: TRACK AND BALL GAMING MR 87 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 15:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE437SV630SV672GE181GE267 VALIENTE 71 4 g A 52 P B Muscutt Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV593SV650GE710GE18GE252 ZIVA LA WINTER 86 3 g A B 54.5 Kumaran Naidoo Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE685Below formGE39SV106GE206Below formGE266 WINTER BLUES 81 6 g A B 57 Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE564GE664GE40GE139GE157Below form HOPSKIPANDJUMP 85 4 f A 59 P B Muscutt Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE43ASV78SV106GE223Below formGE267 HEY BOY 72 5 g A B 52.5 Duncan Howells Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« FW453FW490FW43GE216GE249 BRAZIL NUT 94 3 c A 58.5 C Hewitson Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« GE685GE24SV123GE206GE266 COLDHARDCASH 88 5 g A B K 60.5 Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE685Below formGE65Below formGE206Below formGE223GE283Below form DI MAZZIO (AUS) 92 7 g A B 62.5 Louis Goosen Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE524GE561GE632SV80Below formGE223 WE LIGHT THE FIRE 88 4 g A C 60.5 Yogas Govender Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE39SV106Below formGE187GE223GE283Below form 10  SO VAR 85 6 g A K 59 10  Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
VR863VR373VR836VR948GE267Below form 11  PACIFIC WINTER 75 4 g A 54 11  Tienie Prinsloo Collen Storey  Owner   Breeding
SV335SV599SV655 12  PRINCEKRESH 93 3 g A 58 12  G van Zyl (Jnr) Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV732GE26GE143GE181GE267 13  HAMPTON COURT 71 6 g A B 52 Dennis Bosch _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: SOCCER ANY 15 MR 79 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 16:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« TN1211SV624GE95GE154GE247 DREAM DESTINY 68 5 g A 54.5 Kumaran Naidoo Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE45GE84GE136GE186GE230 CHEROKEE CHIEF 68 4 g A 54 Garth Puller Eric Saziso Ngwane  Owner   Breeding
« GE647GE89Below formGE154GE221GE263 ARROW'S MARK 72 5 g A 56.5 Paul Gadsby Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« KY140GE720GE130GE221GE263 BANJO ON MY KNEE 70 5 g A B 55.5 Cliffie Miller Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« DE128KW167GE391SV495SV626 METROPOLITAN 75 6 g A B 58 Andre Nel Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE682SV35GE89GE154Below formGE247 TRACK ATTACK 73 4 g A 56.5 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« GE277SV363GE647GE720GE60A VELVET SEASON 72 5 g A B 56.5 Andre Nel Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV511SV626Below formSV673SV81GE230 CARBON FIBRE 73 4 c A 56.5 G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE640GE695GE60ASV104Below formGE232 IN AURO 69 4 g A 54.5 G van Zyl (Jnr) Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« GE703GE53ABelow formSV104GE154GE230 10  FINAL OCCASION 67 5 g A B 54 10  Dennis Bosch Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« VR40GE60ABelow formGE130GE221Below formGE247 11  GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 80 6 g A B 60.5 11  J A Janse van Vuuren Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE504Below formGE543GE582SV652GE281 12  SUNNY BILL DU-TOY 76 6 g A 58.5 12  Cliffie Miller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE438GE546GE22GE130GE230 13  ONTOPOFTHEWORLD 65 5 g A B 53 Dennis Drier _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-11-22
Time: 16:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1900m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE604SV651SV103GE202Below formGE262 ROCK WITH ME 66 4 g A 60 G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
SV12SV509GE47SV103 DRY VAR 62 4 g A B 60 Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« VR1041VR1084VR1132VR1160GE193 SWEET WILLIAM 52 5 g A 60 Matthys Odendaal Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
« GE143GE255SV376SV494GE58A PERSONA GRATA 58 5 g A B 60 Julie Guthrie Calvin Habib  Owner   Breeding
« GE428GE557GE58AGE136GE202 GLACIER RUSH 61 5 g A B 60 Andre Nel Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE614GE691SV3GE91GE203 TILMEETH 63 4 g A 60 Paul Gadsby Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE565GE643GE717GE127GE202 PREDATOR 69 4 g A 60 Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
GE643GE93GE211 DOGMATIX 57 4 g A B 60 Lowan Denysschen Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« TN538VR577VR645Below formGE21GE203 ARMINIUS 62 4 g A B 60 Lezeanne Forbes Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE21GE85Below formGE127GE192GE220 10  WHATEVERITTAKES 64 4 g A B 60 10  W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE465GE530Below formGE566GE614Below formGE135 11  VISION TO GLORY 62 4 g A C 60 11  Corinne Bestel J L Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« SV118GE151GE190GE208GE262 12  GLOUCESTERSHIRE 50 4 c A B 60 12  Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« FW288FW351SV651GE682GE127 13  FIRST KNIGHT 54 4 c A B 60 Jarett Rugg _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV417SV507GE18GE84GE136Below form 14  BOLD SURREY 67 3 g A B 57 Michael Miller _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE563GE614SV4SV121Below formGE186 15  COSSACK WARRIOR 60 4 g A B 60 Paul Gadsby _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.