See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Greyville for Wednesday, 21 October 2020

1
Card: GREYVILLE CONVENTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 12:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« TN774VR826TN861Below formVR907Below formTN171 AFRIEL 60 4 f a 57.5 Clinton Binda Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
GE547GE715GE47SV101 OXFORD BLUE 70 3 g A B 59 Michael Miller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV724SV101GE191 RAIN MUST FALL 3 g A B 59 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
SV466GE523GE641SV1 WINGING IT 75 3 g A 59 Louis Goosen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
KW312GE698GE158 FORT MCHENRY 64 3 g A 59 Dennis Drier Kaidan Brewer-4.0  Owner   Breeding
VICEROY HARRY 5 g A 60 Jarett Rugg Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
GE55 VISTA NOVA 3 g A B 59 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« KY169KY192GE11GE91SV118 PHILADELPHIA ROCK 48 4 g A B 60 S Von Willingh Smit Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
SV417GE134 COUP FOR LUTE 3 g A 59 Tony Rivalland Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV28SV118GE151GE190GE208 10  GLOUCESTERSHIRE 55 4 c A B 60 10  Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE55GE110 11  FEARLESS KNIGHT 3 g A 59 11  Doug Campbell Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE563SV724GE38 12  BATTLE OF STIRLING 77 3 g A 59 12  Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
 
2
Card: CALL TELEBET TRACK & BALL FIXED ODDS ON 031 314 1155 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies & Mares))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 13:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE425GE533GE576SV625GE57 GOLDEN ARCHER 57 4 f A B 60 Wendy Whitehead Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
SV727GE109 MONTFORT 3 f A 58 Doug Campbell Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
SV443SV596GE646GE48SV120 MAXINE DU MONDE 50 4 f A 60 Mark Dixon Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
GE174 ROCK FLIGHT 3 f A 58 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
GE150 CATCH THE WILLOW 3 f A 58 Frank Robinson Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« VR924TN977TN18TN44TN138 PURPLE SHADOW 70 3 f 58 Clinton Binda Jeffery Syster-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV586GE94GE152 BARITONE BLUES 54 4 f A 60 Corinne Bestel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE19GE57GE96Below formGE117GE144 GIRL FROM IPANEMA 59 4 f A B 60 Ashley Fortune Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
SV442SV490GE642SV725Below formSV120 NIRVANA GIRL 80 3 f A B 58 Yogas Govender Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
GE660SV727GE94Below formGE152 10  CAPULET'S HEART 76 3 f A 58 10  Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
GE152 11  MAGIKOS 3 f A 58 11  Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
SV622GE687GE57SV120 12  SONG OF ICE 62 3 f A C 58 12  Wendy Whitehead Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
 
3
Card: www.tabgold.co.za QUALIFIED MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 13:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV321GE387SV448GE680GE85 DARK FATE 59 5 g A 60 Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« VR519GE18GE85GE131GE193 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 48 4 g A 60 Mark Dixon Jeffery Syster-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE105GE326GE465GE522GE691 DRAMBUIE 56 4 g A B 60 Garth Puller _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE214SV338SV394 CRUSADE'S STAR 56 4 g A B 60 Lowan Denysschen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
« SV448SV509SV624Below formGE84Below formGE136Below form CARDBOARD COWBOY 60 5 g A 60 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
SV670SV29SV118 TRUMPET VOLUNTARY 54 4 g A B 60 Mark Dixon Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
GE574SV623GE95SV121 NHLANHLA 53 4 g A C 60 Doug Campbell Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE614SV726SV103 BOHEMIAN LAD 56 3 g A B 58 Doug Campbell Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
KW41KW329DE396Below formKW414Below formSV4 CAPTAIN ZEE 68 4 g A 60 Andre Nel Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« GE45GE92GE109GE149GE192 10  MONTANA SKY 63 4 g A 60 10  Tienie Prinsloo Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« GE614GE21GE85Below formGE127GE192 11  WHATEVERITTAKES 68 4 g A B 60 11  W ... Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE557SV651Below formSV35SV122GE186Below form 12  NOBLE FLIGHT 60 4 g A B 60 12  Ashley Fortune Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE328GE85GE110GE136GE202 13  JUST DIXIT 65 5 g A 60 Frank Robinson Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« SV444SV491GE643SV3GE127 14  COOL ANSWER 54 4 g 60 Lola Crawford _Reserve  Owner   Breeding
 
4
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK MR 78 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 14:20
Track: Greyville
Distance: 2000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE440Below formGE500SV592Below formGE22GE114 ALL THE WAY UP 75 4 g A B 57.5 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE550SV602SV673GE41GE130 JOSEPH JAGGER 80 4 g A B 60 Dean Kannemeyer Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« TN846VR873VR40GE60AGE130 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 77 6 g A B 59.5 J A Janse van Vuuren Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV626Below formSV673GE720GE41Below formGE145 GREAT WARRIOR 81 4 g A 60.5 Lezeanne Forbes Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE138GE546GE567Below formGE43ABelow formGE130 RUN TO DENMARK 80 5 g A 61 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE504GE543GE582Below formGE667GE720 HIGH GREEN 74 6 g A B 58 Lowan Denysschen _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV652GE720Below formGE41Below formSV104GE145 SMART SOX 78 4 g A 59 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« SV339SV498GE647GE89Below formGE154 ARROW'S MARK 72 5 g A 57 Paul Gadsby Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« SV597Below formGE22GE60AGE147GE154Below form ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 72 6 g A 57 Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV602SV626SV652SV104Below formGE154 10  DON'T LOOK BACK 72 5 g A B 57 10  Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« KY102KY123KY140GE720GE130 11  BANJO ON MY KNEE 73 5 g A B 57.5 11  Cliffie Miller Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE667Below formGE695Below formGE43ABelow formGE114GE148Below form 12  WHAT A BLAST 72 5 g A B 57 12  Dennis Bosch Luke Ferraris  Owner   Breeding
« SV673GE696Below formGE720GE41GE60ABelow form 13  SAMSONITE 71 6 g A B 56.5 Dennis Bosch Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« GE647SV673GE16GE89GE130 14  MIGHTY SMART 64 4 g A B 52 Paul Lafferty _Reserve  Owner   Breeding
« GE567SV597GE647GE16GE130 15  BRIGADE 59 4 g A B 52 Paul Gadsby _Reserve  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: SOCCER ANY15 FM 93 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 14:55
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« VR810Below formVR929TN25TN64TN115 COMANECI 86 5 m A 56.5 Weiho Marwing Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« KW241KW290KW464KW501Below formGE139 CASINO QUEEN 86 4 f A 56 Justin Snaith Serino Moodley  Owner   Breeding
« GE350GE520GE580Below formSV656SV32Below form WINTER SUN 90 4 f A 58 Michael Roberts Luke Ferraris  Owner   Breeding
« GE292TN721GE580SV106GE156 DANCING FEATHER 93 4 f A 59.5 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE202Below formGE275SV364SV412GE112 PURPLE PERSUASION 80 4 f A 53 Brett Crawford Jabu Jacobs-2.5+0.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV297Below formSV588GE694GE52ABelow formGE138Below form LIQUID IRISH 92 5 m A C 59.5 Wendy Whitehead Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« GE350GE537GE580Below formSV32Below formGE138 JACK'S BIRD 94 4 f A 60 Michael Roberts Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE578SV656SV8GE52ASV123Below form TRAVELLING LIGHT 93 4 f A 59.5 Garth Puller Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV600SV628Below formSV672GE100Below formGE138Below form MARSANNE 79 5 m A 53 Duncan Howells Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
 
6
Card: www.trackandball.co.za MR 86 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 15:30
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« VR925TN969TN2VR95TN177 PHINDA MZALA 85 3 g a B 54 Clinton Binda Jeffery Syster-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE572GE665GE43ASV78SV106 HEY BOY 75 5 g A B 54.5 Duncan Howells Denis Schwarz  Owner   Breeding
« GE631GE18GE63AGE133Below formGE181 PURPLE POWAHOUSE 71 4 g A 52.5 Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV590Below formSV658GE685Below formGE65Below formGE206Below form DI MAZZIO (AUS) 92 7 g A 63 Louis Goosen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« SV447Below formGE524GE561GE632SV80Below form WE LIGHT THE FIRE 90 4 g A C 62 Yogas Govender Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« SV398GE611Below formGE685SV8Below formGE40Below form WHIZZ OF ODDS 84 4 f A 59 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE621GE685GE39SV106Below formGE187 SO VAR 86 6 g A 60 Gavin van Zyl Eric Saziso Ngwane  Owner   Breeding
SV712GE156GE536SV106GE143 TREADING WATER 77 4 g A 55.5 Dennis Bosch Luke Ferraris  Owner   Breeding
« SV658GE685Below formGE39SV106GE206Below form WINTER BLUES 85 6 g A B 59.5 Louis Goosen Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: GOLD CIRCLE RACING YOUTUBE MR 78 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 16:05
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
GE378GE435GE488GE567Below form RALPH THE RASCAL 77 4 g A 59.5 Alyson Wright Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« GE665Below formGE690GE14GE54GE112Below form CHATTERTONS KEEPER 77 4 g A B 59.5 Wendy Whitehead Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV591GE665SV80GE112GE181 KINGSTON ROCK 75 5 g A B 58.5 Brett Crawford Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE244GE383GE430GE551GE572Below form CAPTAIN COBALT 74 6 g A B 58 Lowan Denysschen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
GE261GE326GE392GE551SV591 RUNNING FREELY 74 4 g A 58 Lowan Denysschen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
« GE286SV411GE464GE567GE181 GREAT GUY 71 4 g A B 56.5 Garth Puller Julius Mphanya-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE438GE610GE703Below formGE61AGE131 HAMMAM 65 4 g A B 53.5 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
GE213GE262SV367SV470GE551 BORDEAUX 74 4 g A B 58 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE612GE661SV118 VUNDERBAR 83 3 g A 57 Doug Campbell Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
FW376FW413FW497 10  BYRIDGE 81 3 g A 56 10  C Hewitson Luke Ferraris  Owner   Breeding
« KW293GE700GE14SV80GE143 11  HAPPY WANDERER 78 4 g A B 60 11  Lola Crawford Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE FM 84 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-10-21
Time: 16:40
Track: Greyville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV297GE432GE537GE608GE23 ETERNAL WORDS 80 6 m A 58 Lowan Denysschen Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE611Below formGE686Below formGE40Below formGE100GE157 BEAT IT 80 5 m A 58 Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« KW179KW230KW338Below formKW357SV9 ACADEMIC GOLD 78 4 f A B 57 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« VR505GE544GE40TN104VR169Below form CLOCK STOPPER 74 4 f A 55 Weiho Marwing Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« GE228Below formSV398Below formGE537Below formGE686Below formGE157 ZADORA 79 7 m A B 57.5 Lowan Denysschen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
« SV398Below formGE537Below formSV8Below formSV32Below formSV107 WILDLY IN LOVE 79 5 m A 57.5 Duncan Howells Kaidan Brewer-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« TN239VR436Below formVR530GE431GE111 SOLAR FLARE 75 4 f A 55.5 Brett Crawford Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV646GE800GE111 TANGO TIME 75 4 f A 55.5 Michael Roberts _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« FW203Below formFW239FW282Below formFW297SV78 HORSE HAIZI 82 6 m A B 59 Jarett Rugg Wayne Agrella  Owner   Breeding
« GE354Below formSV412GE525GE570GE99 10  SIMPLY RUSSIAN 74 4 f A 55 10  Garth Puller Eric Saziso Ngwane  Owner   Breeding
« GE402GE489GE570GE665GE100 11  BLUSH OF DAWN 85 4 f A 60.5 11  Garth Puller Lyle Hewitson  Owner   Breeding
« SV340GE404GE453GE648GE23 12  ENRAPTURE 80 4 f A 58 12  Yogas Govender Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.