See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Mauritius for Sunday, 18 October 2020

1
Card: THE TRUMP - SOLIDARITE MARYE PIKE CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 10:50
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1650m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN198 EAGLES VISION 4 g 61.5 Nagadoo Sunil Bussunt  Owner   Breeding
MN68MN108MN148MN188 FLOWERSCAPE 4 g 61.5 Ram Gujadhur Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
MN48MN89MN108MN178 THE RIDDLER 4 g 60.5 Shyam Hurchund Akash Aucharuz  Owner   Breeding
« MN382Below formMN38MN83Below formMN141Below formMN192 GLITTERROCK 6 g P 60 Amar Sewdyal Beelal Deenath-4.0    Breeding
« MN317MN344MN373MN98Below formMN178Below form LUCKY AT LAST 7 h B 60 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
« MN59MN81MN111Below formMN152MN192 SIR CAPERS 6 g P 60 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
« MN51Below formMN81MN111MN141Below formMN192Below form DAREDEVIL AVIATOR 5 g B 59.5 Jean Michel Henry Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
« MN379Below formMN41MN109Below formMN141MN192 LADY'S KNIGHT 5 h 59 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer    Breeding
 
2
Card: THE ICE AXE CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 11:25
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN25MN63MN102Below formMN118MN158 DECLARATOR 8 g 60 Ram Gujadhur Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
« MN332MN398MN32MN102Below formMN182 MR GREEN STREET 5 g 60 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer    Breeding
« MN23MN43MN88Below formMN123MN162 SIBERIAN HUSKY 6 g B 60 C Ramdin Rye Joorawon    Breeding
« MN353Below formMN32MN89MN128MN158 EMAAR (AUS) 8 g B 59.5 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
MN42MN143 HIGH KEY 5 g 59.5 Shirish Narang Akash Aucharuz  Owner   Breeding
« MN32MN62MN102MN158MN182Below form JET PATH 6 g 59.5 Vincent Allet Bernard Fayd'Herbe    Breeding
« MN19MN49MN62MN98MN143 ARTAX 6 g 58.5 Amar Sewdyal Beelal Deenath-4.0    Breeding
« MN13MN68MN118MN158MN182 SENOR'S GUEST 5 g 58.5 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN41MN71MN102MN158MN204Below form STAR OF ZEUS (AUS) 5 g 58.5 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
 
3
Card: THE VILLIERS CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 12:00
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1365m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN142 DUKE OF YORK 4 g 61 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer  Owner   Breeding
« MN52MN78MN102Below formMN143MN172 JALS TIGER 6 g 61 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
WHAT A KID 4 g 61 Ram Gujadhur Sunil Bussunt  Owner   Breeding
« MN18Below formMN68MN97MN137Below formMN199 GORDONSTOUN 6 g 60.5 Shirish Narang Akash Aucharuz    Breeding
MN187MN227MN42MN78 KING'S STORY 5 g B 60.5 Jean Michel Henry Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
MN59MN142MN181 LOOSEN YOUR TIE 4 g P 59.5 Jean Michel Henry Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
« MN372MN19MN49MN111MN152Below form GREATFIVEEIGHT 8 g B 56 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
 
4
Card: THE SIR RAYMOND HEIN QC CUP ((E/F DIVISION (CLASS 5&6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 12:35
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1850m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN25Below formMN44Below formMN85Below formMN115MN177 CHARLESTON HERO 7 g P 61.5 Vincent Allet Bernard Fayd'Herbe    Breeding
« MN385MN24MN43MN88MN145 CYBER SPECIAL 5 g 60.5 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN24MN44Below formMN85MN115MN184 THE GREY CRUSADER 6 g B 59 Ram Gujadhur Sunil Bussunt  Owner   Breeding
« MN396MN55MN95MN124MN162 DREAMFOREST 9 g 58.5 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
« MN83MN102Below formMN148MN162MN205Below form EIGHT CITIES 6 g 57.5 Vincent Allet Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
MN92MN126MN158 UNCLE FRANK 4 g 57.5 Nagadoo Akash Aucharuz  Owner   Breeding
MN43MN88Below formMN177 CONFESSIONAL 5 g 57 R Gujadhur Swapneel Rama  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: THE SIR GAETAN DUVAL Q.C CUP ((E/F DIVISION (CLASS 5&6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 13:10
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1500m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN94MN132MN173 HUBBLE 4 g 61 Simon Jones Rakesh Bhaugeerothee  Owner   Breeding
« MN264MN295MN55MN105Below formMN174 RED LINE CAPTAIN 6 g 61 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN336MN16Below formMN46MN106Below formMN165 GUNSTON 5 g B 60.5 Shyam Hurchund Nishal Teeha    Breeding
« MN25Below formMN65Below formMN105MN133Below formMN164 DOLLAR TRACTOR 6 g 60 Shirish Narang Akash Aucharuz    Breeding
« MN376Below formMN45Below formMN86MN146MN174 YANKEEDOODLEDANDY 7 g 60 R Gujadhur Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN263MN315MN35MN74MN164 VIKING TRAIL 5 h 59.5 Simon Jones Kevin Kalychurun    Breeding
« MN313MN353MN385MN53MN85 WORDBUSTER 5 g 55 Vincent Allet Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
 
6
Card: THE RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR CUP ((D/E DIVISION (CLASS 4 & 5)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 13:45
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1450m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN27MN46MN136MN166 PALACE CHAPEL 5 h 60.5 Simon Jones Rakesh Bhaugeerothee  Owner   Breeding
« MN186MN56MN76MN117MN176 ELUSIVE PATH 7 g 60 Vincent Allet Bernard Fayd'Herbe    Breeding
« MN36MN57MN107MN135MN166 IDEAL SECRET 6 g 59.5 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer    Breeding
« MN396MN16MN66MN116MN166 TOWER OF WISDOM 6 g B 59.5 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN246Below formMN286Below formMN316MN367MN176 BIG MISTAKE 6 g 59 Shyam Hurchund Dinesh Sooful  Owner   Breeding
MN36MN106MN167 ARABIAN AIR 5 g 58.5 Jean Michel Henry Akash Aucharuz    Breeding
« MN13MN53MN74MN126MN185 KAMADEVA 4 c 58 Ram Gujadhur Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
« MN384MN33MN64MN133MN165 MARAUDING 5 g 56.5 R Gujadhur Swapneel Rama  Owner   Breeding
MN185 ROLL OF DRUMS 5 g 54 C Daby Imran Chisty  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: THE NIPPY REGEN CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 14:20
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 990m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN34MN54MN94MN127MN168 OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH 7 h B 60 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
« MN14MN54Below formMN84MN132MN187 KU DU TU 6 g 59.5 Vincent Allet Bernard Fayd'Herbe    Breeding
MN65MN93MN153MN203 MARULA 5 g 59.5 Jean Michel Henry Dinesh Sooful  Owner   Breeding
TRAVELIN MAN 4 g K 59.5 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer    Breeding
« MN34Below formMN104MN122MN153Below formMN187 ARCTIC FLYER 7 h A 59 Nagadoo Kevin Ghunowa    Breeding
MN54MN187 TORO BRAVO 4 g 59 Shirish Narang Dhoorgesh Bheekary  Owner   Breeding
« MN395MN14MN97MN137Below formMN187Below form TROJAN QUEST 7 g 59 Jean Michel Henry Rye Joorawon    Breeding
MN91Below formMN159 EL PATRON 4 g 57.5 Amar Sewdyal Beelal Deenath-4.0  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: THE EDOUARD DESBLEDS PLATE ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-10-18
Time: 15:00
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN386Below formMN73Below formMN104MN124MN173 BLOW IN THE BOX 6 g B 60 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
« MN274MN323MN385MN64MN154 DIVINE CONNECTION 6 g 60 Jean Michel Henry Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
MN49MN89MN112MN143MN183 KING OF TARA 4 c 60 Vincent Allet Bernard Fayd'Herbe  Owner   Breeding
« MN15MN44MN73MN114MN194 SUPREME ORATOR 6 g 59 C Ramdin Rye Joorawon    Breeding
MN354MN194 NAO FAZ MAL 5 g 58.5 10  Ram Gujadhur Kevin Kalychurun  Owner   Breeding
« MN394MN33MN72MN132MN177 THE RIGHT STUFF 5 g 58.5 C Daby Imran Chisty    Breeding
« MN14MN34MN94Below formMN155MN163Below form VISION OF TRUST 6 g 58.5 Nagadoo Kevin Ghunowa    Breeding
« MN19MN49MN92MN127MN144 ZIGI ZAGI ZUGI 5 g 58.5 Shirish Narang Akash Aucharuz    Breeding
« MN373MN22MN68MN132MN154 ROMANUS 5 g 58 R Gujadhur Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN384MN13MN68MN112MN183 10  SILVER HERITAGE 5 g 58 Ricky Maingard Corne Orffer    Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.