See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Scottsville for Wednesday, 05 August 2020

1
Card: FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 11:50
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« SV59GE126GE200GE278Below formSV491 MASTER DANCER 74 4 g A B 60 Dennis Drier Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
PICTURE 3 g A 58 Duncan Howells Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
WINDGURU 3 g A 58 Duncan Howells Julius Mphanya-1.5  Owner   Breeding
BEZOS 3 g A 58 Glen Kotzen Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
QUEUE WING 3 c A 58 Garth Puller Mark Khan  Owner   Breeding
THE HITMAN 3 g A 58 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV444GE548GE566SV623 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 66 4 g A B 60 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
PALACE WIND 4 g A 60 Wendy Whitehead Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
SV466GE523GE641 WINGING IT 78 3 g A 58 Louis Goosen Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
GE16GE237SV369GE499 10  JOLLY BOY 62 4 c A B 60 10  Tienie Prinsloo Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
SV650 11  BRINGBACKTHEMONEY 3 c A B 58 11  Nathan Kotzen Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
SV8AGE213SV491SV587 12  SEVENTH SONG 65 4 g A B ? 60 12  Michael Roberts Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
13  FULL BLAST 3 g A 58 13  Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
KW295SV670 14  TIMES NEW ROMAN 3 c A 58 14  Glen Kotzen Khanya Sakayi-1.5  Owner   Breeding
15  ROLLINLIKETHUNDER 4 c A 60 Ivan Van Wyk _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
GE3GE285SV444SV491 16  SWEET CHIN MUSIC 56 4 g A C 60 Wendy Whitehead _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
17  COMMAND COUNCIL 3 c A 58 Darryl Moore _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
2
Card: CALL TELEBET TRACK & BALL FIXED ODDS ON 031 314 1155 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 12:25
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
LUNDY ISLAND 3 f A 58 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
LA SICARIA 3 f A 58 J A Janse van Vuuren Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
GLOBAL HIGH 3 f A 58 Darryl Moore Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
BOOGIE SHOES 3 f A 58 Gary Rich Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
GE26ASV293SV442SV622GE687 MAGICALLEE 64 3 f A B 58 Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
MIRACLE MADAM 3 f A 58 Glen Kotzen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
GE663 LAVU LAVU 3 f A 58 Louis Goosen Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
SV622 WHISPERING GREEN 3 f A 58 Garth Puller Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
DEEP THOUGHT 3 f A 58 Brett Crawford Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE756GE774GE117GE205GE663 10  CANTATA CHOIR 74 4 f A B 60 10  Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE452Below formGE484GE531Below formSV586GE663 11  CHANEL ALLURE 63 5 m A 60 11  Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
SV442SV490 12  ELUSIVE SUZY 3 f A B 58 12  Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV586 13  TWICEASFAST 4 f A 60 12  Shane Humby Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE576SV625 14  CRYSTAL ALLEY 3 f A B 58 13  Michael Miller Julius Mphanya-1.5  Owner   Breeding
15  MY SAVING GRACE 3 f A 58 Paul Lafferty _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
16  IRISH BELLE 3 f A 58 Duncan Howells _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
17  I CAN JUMP 3 f A 58 Dennis Drier _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
3
Card: www.tabgold.co.za MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 13:00
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1500m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
GE450SV507GE614Below formGE691 INSTINCTIVE POWER 77 3 g A B 57 Michael Miller _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV108GE173SV375SV413GE457 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 44 4 g A 60 Michael Roberts Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
GE574SV650 UPLIFTED 3 c A 57 Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
ARTIC TUNE 3 g A 57 G van Zyl (Jnr) _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE172GE277GE426GE554GE614Below form MOUNTAIN OF GOLD 63 4 g B A U 60 Darryl Moore Khanya Sakayi-1.5  Owner   Breeding
GE644 FERRARI ICE 3 g A 57 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« FW181SV444SV491GE566GE631 FREEZING FAST 63 4 g A B 60 Mark Dixon Julius Mphanya-1.5  Owner   Breeding
GE679 THE RIVER'S MAGIC 4 g A C 60 Kumaran Naidoo Nicholas Patel  Owner   Breeding
« VR575GE554GE566GE614GE691 TILMEETH 69 4 g A B 60 Paul Gadsby Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
GE662 10  SHAVOUT 3 c A 57 Matthys Odendaal Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
SV419SV491GE631 11  CANDYMAN 78 4 g A B 60 11  Dennis Drier _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
KY203VR863SV444SV491GE643 12  COOL ANSWER 57 4 g ? 60 10  Lola Crawford Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma-4.0  Owner   Breeding
GE28ASV509GE643 13  RADAMES 4 g A 60 11  Shane Humby Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
SV13GE214SV338SV394 14  CRUSADE'S STAR 56 4 g A B 60 14  Greg & Karen Anthony _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« KY169KY192Below formKY200GE680GE698 15  LOST MONARCH 44 5 g A ? 60 Tienie Prinsloo Mark Khan  Owner   Breeding
« GE523GE555GE612GE678GE688 16  FREDDIE THORNE 40 3 c A C 57 12  Ivan Van Wyk Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
SV491GE679 17  THE SARACEN 5 g C 60 Lola Crawford _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
4
Card: TRACK AND BALL ONLINE www.trackandball.co.za MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 13:35
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1500m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
SILVER FOX DOG 3 g A B 57 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
GE698 FUTURA ROYALE 6 g 60 Lola Crawford Julius Mphanya-1.5  Owner   Breeding
SV79GE687GE172GE604 WALNUT 68 4 g A 60 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
SV466GE662 RUBONDO 3 g A 57 Louis Goosen Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
« GE459GE486GE539GE605SV651 COMMAND RESPECT 61 6 g A B 60 Yadav Singh Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
SV419SV509GE631 JUST LIBERTY 63 4 g A B 60 Mark Dixon Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
KW41KW329DE396Below formKW414Below form CAPTAIN ZEE 70 4 g A 60 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE574GE644 UNASSAILABLE LAD 4 g A 60 Darryl Moore _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« SV376SV449Below formGE605GE640GE682Below form DECLARATION OF WAR 66 4 g A B 60 Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
GE28ASV491SV623 10  COMMAND CONTROL 4 g A 60 10  Shane Humby Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE548GE563GE614 11  COSSACK WARRIOR 67 4 g A B 60 11  Paul Gadsby Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« SV394SV448GE566GE605Below formGE691 12  FADE TO BLACK 71 4 g A B 60 12  Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
GE678 13  BETATHANTHEREST 3 g A 57 13  Brett Crawford Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
GE16Below formGE345SV410GE530SV623Below form 14  LINNBARA 58 4 g A B 60 14  Nathan Kotzen Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
« SV336GE353SV393SV449SV670 15  ASTUTE PALACE 66 4 g A 60 Alyson Wright Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« SV449GE528GE557SV623SV651 16  STRAIGHT SHOOTER 54 4 g A 60 Michael Roberts _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV417SV507GE565GE605 17  GIGGIN 73 3 g A 57 Michael Miller _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
5
Card: COVID-19 NATIONAL CRISIS HELPLINE 0800 029 999 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 14:10
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1500m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE182SV319GE402SV467SV625 WHIFFLER'S JOY 60 5 m A C 60 Shane Humby Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« GE388SV416SV473GE606Below formGE646Below form CAPRICCIO 65 4 f A B 60 Paul Gadsby Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
KW179KW278KW364GE681 DANCING SWORD 69 4 f A B 60 Andre Nel Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV489SV15ASV294SV467GE668 BLUE WINTER 65 6 m A 60 Shane Humby Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
GE18AGE270GE603 MALLOW 4 f A B 60 G van Zyl (Jnr) Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« TN472TN510VR623TN715GE571 SASSKIA 52 4 f A 60 W ... Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
GE603SV669 ELUSIVE CURRENT 3 f A B 57 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
BIANCA BOLT 3 f A 57 G van Zyl (Jnr) Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
« GE877SV65GE100GE220GE679 WINTERTIME 66 4 f A 60 Matthys Odendaal Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE461GE563GE732GE792SV467 10  VALKYRIE SILK 61 5 m A 60 10  Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
SV584 11  THEATRICAL MOMENT 3 f A 57 11  Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« SV855GE123GE150GE220Below formSV294 12  TRIP TO FREEDOM 66 4 f A 60 12  Duncan Howells Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
13  SHARON'S STAR 3 f A 57 13  Nathan Kotzen Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« KW255KW314KW357DE382GE681 14  FOXY LADY 60 4 f A 60 14  Tienie Prinsloo Khanya Sakayi-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE81GE188GE253SV321GE485 15  THE PIE LADY 36 4 f A C 60 Julie Guthrie _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV583 16  MARIA COROLINA 3 f A 57 Alyson Wright _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV622 17  LATE NIGHT LIVE 3 f A 57 R A Hill ... _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
6
Card: TRACK AND BALL GAMING MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 14:50
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1950m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE401SV416Below formGE575Below formSV624GE691 LADY OF LUTETIA 70 4 f A 60 Paul Lafferty Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE459SV514GE576SV625Below formSV651Below form GOLDEN DUCK 59 4 f A B 60 Paul Lafferty Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« SV473Below formGE503GE575GE606GE668 EXCESSIVE GRACE 60 5 m A B 60 Michael Miller Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« SV467GE534GE556SV596GE668 WICHITA 68 4 f A B 60 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE528GE540GE606GE646Below formGE681Below form STRAWBERRYPOPTART 55 5 m A B 60 Kumaran Naidoo Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE402SV424SV473Below formSV514Below formSV625Below form RETRIAL 52 5 m A 60 Mark Dixon Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
SV492Below formGE549GE564SV596 QUE-TEE 59 4 f A 60 Michael Miller Khanya Sakayi-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« SV424Below formSV514Below formGE557SV596Below formGE646 RUBY COVE 55 5 m A B 60 Doug Campbell Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
SV492GE516 INGAKARA 4 f A B 60 Matthys Odendaal Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« SV493GE534GE576GE603GE646 10  TO THE MAX 72 4 f A 60 10  Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« SV294SV443SV493Below formGE564SV625 11  FATEFUL MISTRESS 66 4 f A B 60 11  Paul Gadsby Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« SV325Below formGE460Below formSV514SV596GE646Below form 12  WYLIE'S WONDER 67 4 f A 60 12  G van Zyl (Jnr) Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« SV11SV325GE352GE390Below formSV424 13  CAPTIVE GOLD 66 4 f A 60 13  Duncan Howells Jason Gates  Owner   Breeding
GE556SV596GE646 14  CHAMPAGNE DANCER 40 5 m A C 60 Doug Campbell _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
SV443SV596GE646 15  MAXINE DU MONDE 46 4 f A 60 Mark Dixon _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE106GE176Below formGE289SV424Below formSV514Below form 16  SIBERIAN SUNSET 56 5 m A B 60 Julie Guthrie _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
7
Card: STAY SAFE WITH A MASK MR 87 HANDICAP ((Open))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 15:25
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 2400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« KW315KW351GE604GE640GE695 IN AURO 78 4 g A 54 Dennis Bosch _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE804SV6GE53GE617GE666 IRISH WONDER GIRL 87 5 m A X 60 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« GE330SV495GE558Below formGE618Below formSV673 MERLIN FROM BERLIN 89 5 g A B 61 Nathan Kotzen Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE164SV301Below formSV376GE457SV626 BAYVIEW EXPRESS 83 4 c A 56.5 Yogas Govender Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« SV396SV495GE543SV673Below formGE708 WILDLIFE SAFARI 79 7 g A 56 Matthys Odendaal Kyle Strydom-4.0+1.0  Owner   Breeding
« GE234Below formGE267SV299Below formSV589GE639 JACK OF HEARTS 91 5 g A B 62 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« VR829TN847Below formSV652GE696GE708 BEFORE NOON 84 6 g A 58.5 Sean Tarry Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« GE175GE257GE504Below formGE543SV673Below form FAVOUR 89 4 g A 59.5 Dean Kannemeyer Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« TN648VR664Below formVR899SV651VR945 TYRELLS BULLET 75 4 g A 52.5 Corne Spies Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
 
8
Card: SOCIAL DISTANCING FM 90 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 16:00
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1000m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE775GE40SV86Below formGE266SV590Below form BOEING CITY 95 5 m A 62.5 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE168Below formSV323Below formSV398SV590SV658 CANDY GALORE 93 5 m A 61.5 G van Zyl (Jnr) Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« VR596VR642VR840VR901Below formVR930Below form MADAME PATRICE 82 4 f A 56 Corne Spies Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
« GE168Below formGE235SV323GE611SV658 QUEEN OF ALAMO 91 6 m A 60.5 Glen Kotzen Khanya Sakayi-1.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE43GE455SV512GE578SV656 TRAVELLING LIGHT 95 4 f A 62.5 Garth Puller Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE183SV323Below formSV366Below formSV398Below formGE537Below form WILDLY IN LOVE 85 5 m A C 57.5 Duncan Howells Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma-4.0  Owner   Breeding
SV8AKW163KW252KW289KW355 CROISETTE 76 4 f A 53 Dennis Drier Sean Veale  Owner   Breeding
« GE269SV323SV398GE611Below formGE685 WHIZZ OF ODDS 88 4 f A 59 Gavin van Zyl Kyle Strydom-4.0  Owner   Breeding
« SV742GE168GE274GE406Below formGE463 NAOSHIMA 79 4 f A B 54.5 Dennis Drier Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« GE24SV111GE235GE273GE544Below form 10  HER ROYAL MAJESTY 80 4 f A 55 10  Yogas Govender Billy Jacobson  Owner   Breeding
« GE162GE210GE280SV496GE611Below form 11  COYOTE GIRL 80 5 m A 55 11  J A Janse van Vuuren Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« TN630Below formVR704TN746VR947GE713Below form 12  IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 86 4 f A 58 12  Corne Spies Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« SV323SV366SV398GE611GE689Below form 13  BE HAPPY 87 5 m A 58.5 13  Michael Roberts Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
 
9
Card: Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05
Time: 16:30
Track: Scottsville
Distance: 1200m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« GE408GE520GE570GE620Below formGE664 ROYAL VIEW 70 4 f A 57 Wendy Whitehead Stuart Randolph  Owner   Breeding
« KW146KW179KW230KW338Below formKW357 ACADEMIC GOLD 78 4 f A B 61 Andre Nel Gareth Wright  Owner   Breeding
« GE190Below formSV343GE408GE425SV492 BRUNILDA 76 4 f A 60 Garth Puller Athandiwe Mgudlwa  Owner   Breeding
« TN1029TN1156VR1205TN1242KY70 HAREER 75 5 m A 59.5 Tienie Prinsloo Warren Kennedy  Owner   Breeding
« KW205KW238VR641GE516SV592 RETAIL THERAPY 74 4 f A B 59 J A Janse van Vuuren Raymond Danielson  Owner   Breeding
« VR354TN459VR504VR615VR688Below form SUPREME WIN 74 4 f A U 59 Lola Crawford Jarred Lee Samuel  Owner   Breeding
« GE33GE72GE133GE354GE525 SOMEONE EXCITING 76 6 m A 60 Alyson Wright Tristan Godden  Owner   Breeding
« SV434SV710SV813GE874SV892 SATARA 77 5 m A B 60.5 Kumaran Naidoo Jabu Jacobs-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« TN787Below formVR803Below formVR911Below formTN939SV730 MISS KHALIFA 68 5 m A 56 Corne Spies Donovan Dillon  Owner   Breeding
SV8ASV107SV366SV423Below form 10  SOIREE 78 4 f A 61 10  Corinne Bestel Ashton Arries  Owner   Breeding
« VR569VR657VR688Below formVR900Below formGE699 11  COLOUR OF LIGHT 67 6 m A B 55.5 11  Duncan Howells Muzi Yeni  Owner   Breeding
« GE723SV784SV855GE896GE700 12  RAINBOW UNICORN 81 4 f A B 62.5 12  Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5  Owner   Breeding
« GE71SV770SV110GE183SV628 13  SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS 78 6 m A 61 13  Paul Lafferty Keagan De Melo  Owner   Breeding
« SV366Below formSV423SV496GE620GE689 14  BELLA BELLARINA 78 4 f A B 61 14  Yogas Govender Anton Marcus  Owner   Breeding
« GE193GE284GE385SV443GE620 15  TAROCCO 67 5 m A 55.5 Dennis Drier _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« GE332Below formSV422SV496Below formGE525GE704 16  SARABI 63 7 m A B 53.5 Paul Gadsby _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
« KY18KY63KY65KY82Below formGE664 17  WHAT A SARAH 63 5 m A B 53.5 Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.