See horse racing information like never before.

All race cards for Mauritius for Sunday, 02 August 2020

1
Card: THE RADLET - CANCER SUPPORT CUP ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 10:15
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN278Below formMN359MN381MN392MN29 REDWOOD VALLEY 7 g 61 Ricky Maingard J Allyhossain    Breeding
« MN359Below formMN381MN392MN29MN59 SIR CAPERS 6 g 61 10  Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
« MN344MN365MN394MN29MN41 SLIGHTLY SCOTTISH 6 g 61 Amar Sewdyal Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
« MN248MN322MN392MN29MN51Below form DAREDEVIL AVIATOR 5 g B 60.5 Jean Michel Henry Dhoorgesh Bheekary    Breeding
« MN153MN197MN332MN362MN59 COME ON SONNY 7 g 59 Nagadoo Yashin Emamdee    Breeding
« MN318MN343MN383MN11MN31Below form KALI'S CHAMP 7 g 59 C Ramdin Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
« MN328MN359MN389Below formMN31MN51 PHOENIX RISING 7 g 58 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David  Owner   Breeding
« MN271Below formMN321Below formMN331MN371MN31 VALERIN 9 g P 58 C Daby Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN271MN281Below formMN361Below formMN383MN21 DOYLES (AUS) 6 h 57 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon    Breeding
« MN251Below formMN291MN311MN361Below formMN21Below form 10  BLUNDERBUSS 8 g B 54.5 C Ramdin Vijay Anand Bundhoo    Breeding
 
2
Card: THE ZILLAH CUP ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 10:50
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1850m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN307MN363MN398Below formMN29MN41Below form MIDNIGHT ORACLE 6 g 60.5 C Daby Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN308MN349MN363Below formMN392MN29 NETFLIX 8 g 56.5 Vincent Allet Rye Joorawon    Breeding
« MN313MN349MN362MN28MN41 BYPASS 6 g 56 Nagadoo Roland Boutanive    Breeding
« MN341MN361Below formMN381MN21MN62 DESERT THIEF 6 g 56 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David    Breeding
« MN343MN383MN391MN31Below formMN69Below form BEAR HUG 6 g B 55.5 Jean Michel Henry Yashin Emamdee    Breeding
« MN161MN218MN368MN21Below formMN62 BIOMETRIC 6 g 55 Nagadoo Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
« MN311Below formMN341MN383Below formMN391Below formMN21Below form SPUN OUT (AUS) 7 g 53.5 Shyam Hurchund Kevin Kalychurun    Breeding
 
3
Card: THE J. HENRY YTHIER CUP ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 11:25
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1850m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN272MN345MN374Below formMN24MN43 EIGHT CITIES 6 g 60 Vincent Allet Alvinio Roy-3.0    Breeding
« MN182MN252Below formMN353MN374Below formMN43Below form POWER TOWER (AUS) 6 g 60 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David    Breeding
« MN287MN308MN332Below formMN382MN32Below form ALL ABOARD 5 g 59.5 Shyam Hurchund J Allyhossain    Breeding
MN29Below formMN41 DEER PARK 4 c 59.5 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
« MN322Below formMN332MN398MN13MN52Below form MANETHEREN 6 g 59.5 Shirish Narang Dhoorgesh Bheekary    Breeding
« MN252MN327MN332MN382Below formMN38 GLITTERROCK 6 g 59 Amar Sewdyal Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
« MN313Below formMN353Below formMN382MN33MN53 JULLIDAR 8 g B 59 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
 
4
Card: THE ROBERT DE SENNEVILLE CUP ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 12:00
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1365m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN15MN34 GREAT STOHVANEN 5 g 60 Amar Sewdyal Sunil Bussunt  Owner   Breeding
KEIKO 4 g 59.5 Simon Jones Vijay Anand Bundhoo  Owner   Breeding
« MN262MN302MN334MN395MN34Below form ARCTIC FLYER 7 h 59 Nagadoo Yashin Emamdee    Breeding
« MN108MN142MN212MN277MN22 WATCH ME DAD 5 g 59 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN253MN333Below formMN384MN14MN54 KU DU TU 6 g 58.5 Vincent Allet Alvinio Roy-3.0    Breeding
« MN217MN262Below formMN333MN395Below formMN14 ROMAN DANCER 5 g 58.5 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon    Breeding
« MN183MN294MN324Below formMN366Below formMN394 ZODIAC JACK 6 h 58.5 Jean Michel Henry J Allyhossain    Breeding
« MN288MN312MN342MN14MN54 DARK FORCE 7 g 58 Ricky Maingard Dhoorgesh Bheekary    Breeding
 
5
Card: THE DHANKUWAR GUJADHUR CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 12:35
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1650m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN24MN44 DRIVEN FORCE 5 g B 60 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall  Owner   Breeding
« MN313MN323Below formMN345MN24MN44Below form THE GREY CRUSADER 6 g 60 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David  Owner   Breeding
« MN315MN336MN375MN25Below formMN44Below form CHARLESTON HERO 7 g P 59 Vincent Allet Alvinio Roy-3.0    Breeding
« MN284MN323Below formMN345MN375MN45 CONSUL OF WAR (AUS) 6 g 58.5 C Daby Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN327MN353Below formMN363MN12MN43 WHY WOULDN'T YEW 6 g 57 Ricky Maingard Rye Joorawon    Breeding
« MN267MN313MN353MN385MN53 WORDBUSTER 5 g 57 Vincent Allet Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
 
6
Card: THE J. SERGE HENRY CUP ((F DIVISION (CLASS 6)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 13:10
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1600m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN224MN274MN315MN375MN25 IDITAROD TRAIL 5 g 60 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
MN26 PROTEA PARADISE 5 g B 60 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David  Owner   Breeding
« MN295MN325MN356MN377MN45Below form SIR BERNADINI (AUS) 6 g B 60 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
« MN274MN304MN345MN16MN45 SPRING MAN 6 g 60 Ricky Maingard Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN184MN205MN245MN376Below formMN45Below form MOONRISE SENSATION 7 g 59.5 Shyam Hurchund J Allyhossain    Breeding
« MN145MN184MN245Below formMN356Below formMN376Below form CRAZY VISION 7 g 58 Amar Sewdyal Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
« MN264MN304MN336Below formMN376Below formMN45Below form YANKEEDOODLEDANDY 7 g 57.5 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon    Breeding
 
7
Card: THE WINTER STAKES ((C DIVISION (CLASS 3)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 13:50
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1850m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN206MN276MN306MN347MN37 OPERA ROYAL 6 h 61 Shyam Hurchund J Allyhossain    Breeding
MN27 MADE TO CONQUER 7 g 59.5 R Gujadhur Cedric Segeon  Owner   Breeding
« MN205MN247MN306MN357MN37 ALSHIBAA (AUS) 6 g 56.5 Ricky Maingard Derreck David    Breeding
« MN205MN265MN306MN326MN57 PERPLEXING 6 h 56.5 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon    Breeding
MN27MN57 MORNING CATCH 6 g 55 Nagadoo Yashin Emamdee  Owner   Breeding
« MN247MN306MN357Below formMN387Below formMN57 TEN GUN SALUTE (AUS) 8 g 54 Nagadoo Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
 
8
Card: THE ARMED GUARD CUP ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 14:25
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1850m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
« MN313MN364MN382MN14MN32 BLACK INDY 5 g 60 Patrick Mervens Cedric Segeon    Breeding
« MN244MN303MN385MN24MN43 CYBER SPECIAL 5 g 60 Gilbert Rousset Nooresh Juglall    Breeding
« MN345MN376MN16MN35MN66 ONE DIRECTION 7 g B 60 Jean Michel Henry Swapneel Rama    Breeding
« MN313MN353MN374MN23MN43Below form OVERDOSE (AUS) 6 g B 60 Amar Sewdyal Sunil Bussunt    Breeding
« MN244MN353Below formMN374MN23MN43 SIBERIAN HUSKY 6 g B 59.5 C Ramdin Dinesh Sooful    Breeding
« MN245MN345Below formMN376Below formMN24Below formMN44 WEST COAST WARRIOR 8 g B 59.5 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David    Breeding
« MN354MN378MN395Below formMN24Below formMN55 BARAK LAVAN 7 g 58.5 Shirish Narang Dhoorgesh Bheekary    Breeding
MN43 CONFESSIONAL 5 g 58.5 R Gujadhur Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
« MN332Below formMN382Below formMN398MN22MN52 MOSCHINO 5 g 58 Vincent Allet J Allyhossain    Breeding
 
9
Card: THE ZINOVIEFF PLATE ((G DIVISION (CLASS 7)))
Date: 2020-08-02
Time: 15:00
Track: Mauritius
Distance: 1400m
Previous Races   No Horse MR A S Equip Wgh Dr Trainer Jockey  
MN48 AMANDLA 4 g 60 Jean Michel Henry Sunil Bussunt  Owner   Breeding
« MN207MN272MN313MN353Below formMN32 EMAAR (AUS) 8 g B 60 C Daby Swapneel Rama    Breeding
JET STORM 5 g 60 Nagadoo Yashin Emamdee  Owner   Breeding
« MN283MN344MN398MN18MN42 NEWSMAN 7 g B 60 Ram Gujadhur Derreck David    Breeding
MN48 THE RIDDLER 4 g 60 Shyam Hurchund J Allyhossain  Owner   Breeding
MN49 KING OF TARA 4 c B 59.5 Vincent Allet Rye Joorawon  Owner   Breeding
« MN297MN328MN338MN372MN39 ICEBREAKER 5 g 58.5 Ricky Maingard Nishal Teeha  Owner   Breeding
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.