See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

WORLD SPORTS BETTING GAUTENG SUMMER CUP (Grade 1) ((Handicap))
Date: 2020-11-28 Time: 15:35
Type: Grade 1 Prize: R1000000
Venue: Turffontein Course: Standside
Distance: 2000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO 120 5 h A ? 60 14 Sean Tarry Gavin Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 124 A 60.0 8 3 5.00 HAWWAAM 2000 123.68
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 124 A 55.0 11 11 6.45 BELGARION 2200 133.50
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 123 A 58.0*0.0 12 6 5.10 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 1450 89.17
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 122 A 60.0 12 9 3.75 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.51
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 120 A 60.0 14 5 9.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 125.62
 
2 ZILLZAAL 120 5 g A 60 15 Sean Tarry Luke Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Oct 2019, Tue Turffontein Turf Grad Plate 114 A 57.0 6 1 -2.75 *RUSSIAN BEAT 1600 97.85
02 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 114 A 54.5 6 9 10.00 BARAHIN 1600 99.89
30 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 114 A 52.0*0.0 15 1 -0.40 *SOQRAT (AUS) 2000 123.96
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 120 A B 59.0 11 5 1.95 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.21
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 120 A 60.0*0.0 15 16 37.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 130.45
 
3 SUMMER PUDDING 119 4 f A 59 18 Paul Peter Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 114 A 60.0 10 1 -1.00 *MARYGOLD 1800 111.38
06 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 114 A 60.0 10 1 -1.25 *POMANDER 2450 156.97
28 Jun 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Grade 1 114 A 60.0 3 1 -0.90 *DRIVING MISS DAISY 2000 126.51
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 117 A 62.0 4 1 -2.00 *ROUGE ALLURE 1600 99.60
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 119 A 59.0 18 1 -2.50 *RUNNING BRAVE 2000 124.07
 
4 DIVINE ODYSSEY 117 6 g A 58.5 8 J A Janse van Vuuren Raymond Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Grade 3 114 A 59.5 5 1 -1.00 *MARSHALL FOCH 1800 111.26
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 117 A 53.0 10 7 3.45 BELGARION 2200 133.00
19 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 117 A 60.0 8 8 6.00 ZOUAVES 1450 89.20
10 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 117 A 60.0 4 4 4.50 ASTRIX 1600 99.20
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 117 A 58.5 8 15 32.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 129.59
 
5 RIVERSTOWN 117 4 g A 58 19 Paul Peter Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Grad Plate 107 A 60.0 13 2 0.50 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1450 88.44
20 Aug 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 107 A 54.0 4 1 -2.25 *APPROACH CONTROL 1450 86.38
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 111 A 57.5 11 4 4.00 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 1450 88.99
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 117 A 57.0 7 14 7.50 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 100.13
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 117 A 58.0 19 20 99 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 999.99
 
6 ATYAAB (AUS) 115 5 g A 57.5 17 Z Oosthuizen Luyolo Mxothwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 117 A 52.0 13 5 2.25 ZILLZAAL 2000 124.35
14 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 3 117 A 61.5 3 7 3.05 DHARMA 2500 163.31
11 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 3 117 A 60.0 5 3 2.70 DOUBLEMINT 2500 156.70
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 117 A B 59.5 6 10 5.50 SNAPSCAN 2800 185.94
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 115 A 57.5 17 6 10.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 125.79
 
7 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 115 5 g A 57.5 9 Justin Snaith Richard Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf HCP (L) 109 A 57.5 4 6 1.15 INFAMOUS FOX (AUS) 1600 96.93
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 109 A 60.0 11 7 3.15 GOLDEN DUCAT 1800 109.61
18 Oct 2020, Sun Greyville Turf HCP (L) 109 A 62.0 8 1 -1.20 *SWORDER STREET 1900 114.36
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 115 A 56.5 10 7 3.50 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.46
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 115 A 57.5 9 8 11.75 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 126.10
 
8 RUNNING BRAVE 114 5 m A 57 10 Paul Matchett Muzi Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Jul 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Breeders Mile 114 A 59.0 1 1 -1.00 *NEXUS 1600 97.72
15 Aug 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 114 A 60.0*0.0 4 4 5.25 POOL PARTY 1160 69.53
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 114 A 60.0 11 1 -2.80 *PERFECT AIR 2000 122.40
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 114 A 55.0*0.0 6 9 6.25 FROSTED GOLD (NZ) 1400 86.74
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 114 A 57.0 10 2 2.50 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 124.50
 
9 TRISTFUL 112 5 g A 56 1 Tony Rivalland Marco V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Jun 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 109 A 56.0 10 2 3.00 BELGARION 1900 117.85
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 3 109 A 57.5 11 2 0.80 SOVEREIGN SPIRIT 2200 137.52
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 110 A 60.0 2 5 1.75 GOLDEN DUCAT 1800 109.39
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 112 A 55.0 15 12 5.25 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.76
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 112 A 56.0 1 19 99 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 999.99
 
10 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE 112 4 g A B 55.5 5 Fabian Habib Chase Maujean
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 114 A 60.0 5 8 8.25 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE 2450 157.95
19 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 114 A 58.0 9 6 5.75 ZOUAVES 1450 89.16
10 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 114 A 58.0 2 7 8.50 ASTRIX 1600 99.87
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 110 A B 53.5 6 3 0.80 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.01
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 112 A B 55.5 5 13 18.50 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 127.26
 
11 CHARLES 110 5 g A 55 11 Mike de Kock Callan Murray
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
11 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 113 A 57.0 13 8 4.70 BELGARION 1800 111.59
22 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Stks (L) 113 A 60.0 14 6 4.60 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 1600 99.58
10 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 108 A 56.0 8 5 4.75 ASTRIX 1600 99.24
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 108 A 53.0 2 2 0.75 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.01
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 110 A 55.0 11 18 99 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 999.99
 
12 HERO'S HONOUR 110 6 g A B 55 16 Gary Alexander Craig Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 117 A 60.0 7 4 9.50 HAWWAAM 2000 124.46
23 Jul 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 115 A 60.0 10 6 4.75 AMERICAN INDIAN 2000 123.62
19 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 114 A 60.0 6 3 2.00 BARAK 2600 168.68
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 112 A 55.0 1 11 4.60 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.65
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 110 A B 55.0 16 9 12.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 126.14
 
13 ASTRIX 110 4 g A 54.5 3 Paul Peter Piere Strydom
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
15 Sep 2020, Tue Turffontein Turf Prog Plate 108 A 60.0 1 1 -1.25 *NAFOORAH 1450 87.77
10 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 108 A 56.0 1 1 -0.50 *FIRED UP 1600 98.45
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 110 A 53.5 13 6 2.00 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.21
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 110 A 57.0 11 2 2.50 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1800 112.78
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 110 A 54.5 3 14 23.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 128.04
 
14 PACK LEADER 109 6 g A 54.5 4 Alec Laird S'Manga Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 3 111 A 58.5 9 4 2.80 CAPOEIRA 1750 105.05
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 3 111 A 58.5 10 7 3.55 SOVEREIGN SPIRIT 2200 137.98
08 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Grad Plate 109 A 60.0 5 3 4.05 CORNISH POMODORO 1600 98.35
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Prog Plate 109 A 58.0 8 1 -4.50 *PROSPECTOR 1600 98.20
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 109 A 54.5 4 11 13.25 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 126.35
 
15 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 109 4 c A 54 2 St John Gray Denis Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Jul 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mid Stks 96 A 60.0 2 13 17.00 DANCE CLASS 2400 155.24
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 104 HCP 96 A 55.0 1 2 1.50 CATEGORY FOUR 1800 112.59
29 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 104 HCP 98 A 56.0 2 2 4.25 SEVEN PATRIOTS 1800 109.83
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 98 A 54.0 5 1 -2.50 *ASTRIX 1800 112.35
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 109 A 54.0 2 10 12.75 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 126.27
 
16 TREE TUMBO 109 4 g A 54 7 Sean Tarry Calvin Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Turf HCP (L) 99 A 52.0 5 9 1.75 INFAMOUS FOX (AUS) 1600 97.02
23 Aug 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Grad Plate 97 A 57.0 10 3 1.25 SEVENTH GEAR 1600 97.81
29 Sep 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 97 A 57.0 5 1 -1.25 *GIMMETHEGOAHEAD 1600 96.97
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 100 A 52.0*+0.5 8 4 1.50 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.13
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 109 A 54.0 7 3 7.25 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 125.32
 
17 VICTORIA PAIGE 105 4 f A ? 52 20 Sean Tarry Serino Moodley
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 112 A 58.5 8 7 5.75 RUNNING BRAVE 2000 123.34
29 Sep 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 110 A 60.0*0.0 5 1 -0.20 *SWEET AND SPICY 1600 97.62
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 110 A 53.5*0.0 3 10 4.50 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.63
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 108 A 51.5 3 3 3.75 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1800 113.00
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 105 A 52.0 20 7 11.25 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 126.01
 
18 SEVEN PATRIOTS 104 4 g A 52 6 M G Azzie/A A Azzie Jason Gates
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 90 A 52.0*0.0 2 1 -0.25 *ORPHEUS 1800 112.70
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 104 HCP 96 A 55.0*0.0 7 3 2.25 CATEGORY FOUR 1800 112.72
29 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 104 HCP 96 A 55.0*0.0 6 1 -4.25 *CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1800 109.10
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 104 A 54.0*0.0 9 6 5.00 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1800 113.21
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 104 A 52.0*0.0 6 17 38.50 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 130.71
 
19 CORNISH POMODORO 102 4 g A 52 12 Sean Tarry Lyle Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Trial (L) 91 A 60.0*0.0 12 9 12.25 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 2000 130.20
06 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 91 A 60.0 7 5 3.50 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE 2450 157.13
08 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Grad Plate 102 A 57.0 3 1 -4.00 *IMPERIAL MASTER 1600 97.67
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 102 A 52.0 4 8 3.60 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 1600 99.48
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 102 A 52.0 12 12 17.00 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 127.00
 
20 DANCE CLASS 98 4 f A B 52 13 St John Gray Nathan Klink
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mid Stks 92 A 56.5 6 1 -1.25 *ODD ROB 2600 166.36
01 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mid Stks 92 A 57.5 4 2 2.50 BRAND NEW CADILLAC 2400 149.71
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 92 A B 52.5 2 4 3.25 SARAGON 1800 114.47
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 92 A B 51.5*+0.5 2 4 3.85 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1800 113.01
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 98 A B 52.0*0.0 13 4 8.75 SUMMER PUDDING 2000 125.58
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.