See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

NEW TURF CARRIERS MERCHANTS (Grade 3) ((Open))
Date: 2020-11-28 Time: 14:25
Type: Grade 3 Prize: R160000
Venue: Turffontein Course: Standside
Distance: 1160m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 MARDI GRAS 124 6 g A B 62 15 Fabian Habib Chase Maujean
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 May 2019, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 106 A B 53.0 14 13 3.10 CHIMICHURI RUN 1200 67.42
30 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 116 A B 57.0 14 1 -2.25 *WARRIOR'S REST 1160 66.04
14 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 124 A B 62.0 5 8 8.75 MIGHTY HIGH 1160 69.35
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 124 A B 62.0 1 11 10.25 EDEN ROC 1160 68.72
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 124 A B 62.0 15 14 22.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 71.15
 
2 MR FLOOD 124 5 g A 62 7 Lucky Houdalakis Piere Strydom
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 120 A 60.0 2 2 0.50 MIGHTY HIGH 1160 68.02
08 Jun 2020, Mon Vaal Turf Pin Stks 120 A 60.5 4 1 -2.50 *RIVARINE 1000 55.31
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 124 A 60.0 8 4 2.50 RIVARINE 1000 57.12
15 Aug 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 124 A 62.0 8 2 3.25 BOHICA 1160 68.44
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 124 A 62.0 7 15 27.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 71.95
 
3 PRINCE OF KAHAL 121 6 g A 60.5 3 Roy Magner Denis Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 123 A 60.5*0.0 12 10 8.00 MARDI GRAS 1160 67.33
28 Dec 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 123 A 62.0 14 13 8.00 MR FLOOD 1000 57.32
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 123 A B 60.0 12 13 12.75 RIVARINE 1000 58.78
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 123 A B 62.0 4 8 6.75 EDEN ROC 1160 68.16
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 121 A 60.5 3 5 3.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.08
 
4 EDEN ROC 119 4 c A ? 59.5 9 Sean Tarry Lyle Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 115 A 53.0*+0.5 2 8 3.70 WARRIOR'S REST 1200 68.08
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 115 A 60.0 6 7 2.70 VAN HALEN 1200 70.46
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Allow Plate 115 A 61.0 7 1 -0.75 *PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1200 71.89
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 116 A 58.0 9 1 -0.40 *CHIMICHURI RUN 1160 67.07
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 119 A 59.5 9 2 2.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 67.92
 
5 SINGFORAFA 119 4 f A 59.5 6 Corne Spies Craig Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 116 A 59.5 3 3 0.10 CELTIC SEA 1200 67.77
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Polytrack Pin Stks 119 A 61.0 2 7 4.30 CHANTYMAN 1100 64.07
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 119 A 62.0 11 4 1.75 BOLD RANSOM 1000 56.85
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Stks (L) 119 A 61.5 6 1 -0.20 *TRUE TO LIFE 1000 57.15
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 119 A 59.5 6 4 2.75 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.04
 
6 ZOUAVES 116 7 g A B 58 10 Grant Maroun Gavin Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Aug 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 117 A 60.0 8 8 13.50 RIVERSTOWN 1450 88.63
19 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 116 A 58.0 7 1 -1.40 *DAN THE LAD 1450 88.20
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 116 A 58.0 7 5 4.40 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 1450 89.05
14 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 116 A 58.0 4 2 0.25 FROSTED GOLD (NZ) 1400 85.74
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 116 A B 58.0 10 6 3.40 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.15
 
7 ULTRA MAGNUS 115 5 g A 57.5 12 P B Muscutt Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Pin Stks 107 A 60.0 1 1 -0.50 *REBEL'S CHAMP 1200 68.60
13 Jun 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 2 113 A 58.0 14 5 4.10 EDEN ROC 1200 67.81
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 113 A 52.5 10 2 0.05 WARRIOR'S REST 1200 67.50
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Polytrack HCP (L) 115 A B 61.5 7 5 2.20 CELTIC VOYAGER 1000 56.93
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 115 A 57.5 12 1 -2.00 *EDEN ROC 1160 67.60
 
8 INVIDIA 110 4 g A 55 8 Ashley Fortune Calvin Habib
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Jun 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 2 108 A 56.0 12 2 0.50 EDEN ROC 1200 67.22
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 108 A 52.0 3 6 1.85 WARRIOR'S REST 1200 67.78
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 111 A 60.0 10 12 5.25 VAN HALEN 1200 70.86
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Allow Plate 111 A 58.0 6 3 2.25 EDEN ROC 1200 72.25
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 110 A 55.0 8 7 4.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.25
 
9 BOHICA 109 4 g A 54.5 11 M G Azzie/A A Azzie S'Manga Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Jun 2020, Tue Vaal Turf MR 105 HCP 91 A 54.0 5 3 3.25 MARSHALL 1200 69.08
05 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 88 HCP 91 A 61.0 5 1 -2.25 *BOLD RANSOM 1160 66.55
15 Aug 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 99 A 52.0*+0.5 6 1 -3.25 *MR FLOOD 1160 67.92
05 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Stks (L) 105 A 56.0 10 1 -0.75 *ALRAMZ 1200 71.62
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 109 A 54.5 11 13 14.50 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 69.94
 
10 WONDERWALL 109 6 g A 54.5 14 Sean Tarry Luke Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Jun 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Pin Stks 107 A 60.0 6 1 -0.70 *CAPTAIN TATTERS 1200 72.17
04 Jul 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 1 109 A 52.0 7 9 4.20 WARRIOR'S REST 1200 68.15
15 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Pin Stks 109 A 60.5 2 8 2.75 DUC D'ORANGE 1400 81.45
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 109 A 57.0*0.0 12 13 7.25 BOLD RANSOM 1000 57.74
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 109 A 54.5*0.0 14 12 13.75 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 69.82
 
11 DONDERWEER 106 4 g A 53 1 Paul Matchett Muzi Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Jul 2020, Sat Greyville Polytrack Pin Stks 107 A 59.5 4 9 6.70 CHANTYMAN 1100 64.49
15 Aug 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 107 A 56.0 3 3 3.35 BOHICA 1160 68.46
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 107 A 60.0 8 14 8.30 VAN HALEN 1200 71.38
15 Sep 2020, Tue Turffontein Turf Prog Plate 107 A 61.0 8 8 11.50 ASTRIX 1450 89.69
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 106 A 53.0 1 9 8.25 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.93
 
12 DOWN TO ZERO 106 6 g A B 53 13 M G Azzie/A A Azzie Richard Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
21 Jul 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Allow Plate 107 A B 60.0 6 2 4.00 GOLDEN BELLE 1200 69.82
15 Aug 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 107 A B 56.0 1 7 11.75 BOHICA 1160 69.82
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 1 106 A 60.0*0.0 11 11 4.05 VAN HALEN 1200 70.67
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 106 A B 54.0*0.0 10 3 2.00 EDEN ROC 1160 67.39
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 106 A B 53.0 13 8 5.75 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 68.53
 
13 BOLD RANSOM 104 4 g A B 52 2 Paul Peter Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf MR 88 HCP 92 A B 61.5*2.5 6 2 2.25 BOHICA 1160 66.91
06 Aug 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 100 HCP 95 A B 57.5*0.0 2 1 -1.75 *OLD MAN TYME 1000 56.98
15 Sep 2020, Tue Turffontein Turf MR 94 HCP 99 A B 62.5*0.0 7 6 2.00 VISIWAY 1200 71.93
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 99 A B 52.0 3 1 -0.40 *ORAVAR 1000 56.57
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 104 A B 52.0 2 3 2.10 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 67.94
 
14 OLD MAN TYME 104 5 g A B 52 13 St John Gray _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Aug 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 100 HCP 94 A B 57.0*4.0 3 2 1.75 BOLD RANSOM 1000 57.26
17 Aug 2020, Mon Vaal Turf MR 94 HCP 94 A B 60.0 13 1 -6.00 *BOCKSCAR 1200 71.43
05 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Stks (L) 102 A B 54.5 9 6 4.05 BOHICA 1200 72.27
26 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 102 HCP 102 A B 60.0 2 2 0.75 RING OF FIRE 1000 58.86
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 104 A B 54.5 10 9 3.60 BOLD RANSOM 1000 57.15
 
15 WINTER STORM 103 5 g A 52 4 Weiho Marwing Marco V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 1 104 A B 60.0 13 7 4.75 RIVARINE 1000 57.49
05 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 106 A B 56.0 6 8 15.00 MARSHALL 1160 68.83
20 Aug 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf Pin Stks 106 A P 54.0 9 9 30.00 RIVERSTOWN 1450 91.38
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 106 A B 55.5 5 14 8.50 BOLD RANSOM 1000 57.94
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 103 A 52.0 4 11 12.75 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 69.66
 
16 GIMME A WAVE 99 5 g A B 52 5 Alec Laird Jason Gates
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Dec 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 106 A 53.5 5 6 2.50 MR FLOOD 1000 56.43
12 Feb 2020, Wed Turffontein Turf Grade 3 106 A 55.5 12 9 7.25 MR FLOOD 1000 57.75
26 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 102 HCP 101 A 59.5 8 4 4.25 RING OF FIRE 1000 59.43
31 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf HCP (L) 101 A 53.0 14 12 6.50 BOLD RANSOM 1000 57.62
28 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 3 99 A B 52.0*0.0 5 10 11.00 ULTRA MAGNUS 1160 69.37
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.