See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

COMPUTAFORM ONLINE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-11-25 Time: 14:20
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R46000
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 BORN TO BE QUEEN 63 4 f A 60 4 Dean Kannemeyer _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 4 4 4.25 PROCLAIMER 1200 73.49
22 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 2 4 4.25 ACADEMIC GOLD 1200 73.45
21 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 5 8 9.50 DOUBLE REWARD 1600 99.32
 
2 QUEEN NIYABAH 80 3 f A 59 2 Glen Kotzen _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
30 Aug 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 5 2 0.10 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY 1200 79.77
19 Sep 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 5 2 1.25 OPERA SWING 1250 76.00
24 Oct 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 7 7 11.10 SILVER SABRE 1400 88.46
 
3 FORBIDDEN KISS 71 3 f A 59 4 Justin Snaith Robert Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Aug 2020, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0*4.0 8 9 7.25 VIRIDIAN LIGHT 1250 79.04
19 Sep 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 8 10 7.60 CAPITANA 1250 77.02
17 Oct 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0*4.0 3 12 12.10 RIVER CAFE 1400 87.71
31 Oct 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 59 A 59.0 13 5 5.10 QAARAAT 1000 62.23
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 71 A 59.0 4 8 12.10 WALK OF FAME 1200 75.44
 
4 ALLOWAY GROVE 60 3 f A 59 8 Vaughan Marshall Oswald Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Jul 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 2 11 7.70 NOOSA PRINCESS 1000 63.88
30 Aug 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 6 8 8.05 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY 1200 81.14
26 Sep 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 12 12 11.85 IRIS 1000 60.79
31 Oct 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 60 A 59.0 5 11 7.25 QAARAAT 1000 62.58
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 60 A 59.0 8 6 8.10 WALK OF FAME 1200 74.80
 
5 ARENDELLE 3 f A 59 15 Eric Sands _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 4 7 7.75 GERTRUDE BELL 1200 74.00
 
6 BRAVE NEW WORLD 3 f A B 59 2 Brett Crawford Sean Veale
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 59.0 2 2 2.25 WALK OF FAME 1200 73.85
 
7 CROWN DIAMOND 3 f A 59 11 Justin Snaith Richard Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Sep 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 2 10 6.25 OPERA SWING 1250 76.81
03 Nov 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 4 4 3.05 GRAND PRINCESS 1200 73.98
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 11 5 7.35 WALK OF FAME 1200 74.68
 
8 DANCE SOME MORE 3 f A 59 5 Andries Steyn Grant Behr
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 5 7 8.85 WALK OF FAME 1200 74.92
 
9 GALIEK YO BABY 3 f A 59 7 Paul Reeves Devin Ashby
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Oct 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 14 3 3.10 QAARAAT 1000 61.91
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 7 4 5.85 WALK OF FAME 1200 74.43
 
10 MERCI BEAUCOUP 3 f A 59 6 Andries Steyn Xola Jacobs-4.0
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 7 9 11.65 GERTRUDE BELL 1200 74.63
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0*4.0 6 12 16.30 WALK OF FAME 1200 76.12
 
11 ROMY LEE 3 f A 59 9 Geoff Woodruff Anthony Andrews
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 9 9 12.85 WALK OF FAME 1200 75.56
 
12 SILVER STEPS 3 f A 59 3 Andre Nel Jason Smitsdorff
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 3 11 14.05 WALK OF FAME 1200 75.76
 
13 SPRING FESTIVAL 3 f A 59 10 Eric Sands Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 10 10 13.85 WALK OF FAME 1200 75.72
 
14 STARBOARD 3 f A 59 12 Andre Nel Grant Van Niekerk
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 12 3 2.35 WALK OF FAME 1200 73.87
 
15 SUBTERFUGE 3 f A 59 12 Glen Kotzen _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Jul 2020, Tue Durbanville Turf Juv Plate A 57.0 9 7 5.35 FRENCH FLING 1000 60.41
31 Oct 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 11 7 5.40 QAARAAT 1000 62.28
 
16 WALK OF FAME 3 f A B 59 1 Brett Crawford Anton Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
13 Oct 2020, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 5 10 6.50 VARIETY BREEZE 1250 78.17
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 59.0 1 1 -2.25 *BRAVE NEW WORLD 1200 73.49
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.