See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

WELCOME TO KENILWORTH MAIDEN PLATE ((For all Maidens))
Date: 2020-11-25 Time: 13:05
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R46000
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1200m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 JEM ROCK 4 g A 60 6 Eric Sands Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 6 3 7.25 IZAPHA 1200 75.82
 
2 MAISON MERCI 75 3 c A 59 2 Brett Crawford Anton Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Jun 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf (NBT) A 60.0 14 9 14.25 KOMMETDIEDING 1200 77.77
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 3 6 7.15 HOEDSPRUIT 1400 92.49
26 Aug 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 56.0 5 3 4.00 HALF AND HALF 1950 128.58
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 75 A 59.0 2 5 8.40 IZAPHA 1200 76.00
 
3 WORDSWORTH 61 3 c A B 59 5 Greg Ennion Joshwin Solomons-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
20 Oct 2020, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate 73 A 59.0*2.5 6 9 19.65 ALPHA PAPPA 1250 79.44
03 Nov 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 66 A 59.0*2.5 7 10 10.55 BEREAVE 1200 73.70
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 61 A B 59.0*2.5 5 2 1.00 IZAPHA 1200 74.81
 
4 FOUND THE DREAM 3 g A 59 4 Adam Marcus Oswald Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 4 8 12.40 IZAPHA 1200 76.65
 
5 IZAPHA 3 g A 59 3 Andre Nel Grant Van Niekerk
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 3 7 3.30 MAGICAL MIDLANDS 1600 101.77
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 3 1 -1.00 *WORDSWORTH 1200 74.65
 
6 JACKBEQUICK 3 g A 59 6 Glen Kotzen _Scratched
First time runner
7 MHLABENI 3 g A 59 9 Eric Sands Aldo Domeyer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
27 Oct 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 11 11 11.45 FIREALLEY 1200 74.55
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 9 6 9.15 IZAPHA 1200 76.13
 
8 ORLOV 3 g A 59 1 Adam Marcus Craig Zackey
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 1 9 23.65 IZAPHA 1200 78.46
 
9 T'CHALLA 3 c A 59 7 Justin Snaith Richard Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Sep 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 2 2 0.40 LINE OF POWER 1000 59.06
27 Oct 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 9 6 8.30 FIREALLEY 1200 74.04
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 7 4 7.65 IZAPHA 1200 75.88
 
10 WEST COAST WONDER 3 g A 59 8 Piet Steyn Grant Behr
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Nov 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 4 6 12.75 SHANGAAN 1200 76.23
25 Nov 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 8 7 10.40 IZAPHA 1200 76.33
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.