See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 GRADUATION PLATE ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners))
Date: 2020-11-24 Time: 13:50
Type: Grad Plate Prize: R77500
Venue: Vaal Course: Main
Distance: 1400m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 101 4 g A 60 5 Sean Tarry Luke Ferraris
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Grad Plate 100 A 56.5*0.0 10 1 -0.50 *RIVERSTOWN 1450 88.36
15 Sep 2020, Tue Turffontein Turf Prog Plate 101 A 58.0*0.0 6 5 5.25 ASTRIX 1450 88.65
03 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Allow Plate 101 A 54.5*0.0 3 2 0.75 EDEN ROC 1200 72.01
07 Nov 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Prog Plate 101 A 58.0 10 3 5.00 PACK LEADER 1600 99.03
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 101 A 60.0*0.0 5 1 -1.75 *ROCK THE GLOBE 1400 82.54
 
2 QUATTRO PASSI 75 4 g A 60 1 Chris Erasmus Piere Strydom
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Sep 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 68 A 60.0 10 2 2.00 TAKE ON ME 1450 91.26
08 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Plate 68 A 60.0 10 2 2.00 SECRETS OF MAYA 1450 88.83
17 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate 68 A 60.0 12 1 -0.05 *ROYAL WULFF 1600 98.76
05 Nov 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 72 HCP 71 A 59.5 9 1 -1.25 *MY KINGDOM 1500 92.15
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 75 A 60.0 1 3 2.25 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1400 82.92
 
3 ROCK THE GLOBE 97 4 g A B 59 2 Sean Tarry Lyle Hewitson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Jun 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 100 A B 59.5 11 2 0.50 BATTLEOFTRAFALGAR 1200 68.97
12 Jul 2020, Sun Turffontein Turf Grad Plate 100 A B 60.0 11 9 7.75 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1450 89.65
24 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grad Plate 100 A B 60.0 11 7 6.55 FIRE AND ICE 1200 73.69
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 97 A B 59.0 2 2 1.75 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1400 82.83
05 Dec 2020, Sat Vaal Turf (NBT) 95 A B 59.5 1 7 9.50 DARK TIDE 1475 89.96
 
4 GONNAFLY 46 6 g A B 57 3 Tyrone Zackey Philasande Mxoli-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Sep 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf MR 81 HCP 50 A B 52.0*4.0 9 10 9.25 BALLON D'OR 1450 90.97
17 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf MR 79 HCP 50 A 52.0*2.5 11 11 8.50 BREAK THE SILENCE 1200 73.35
24 Oct 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf ? Stakes 50 A B 54.0*2.5 8 10 12.50 SECOND BASE 1450 91.38
05 Nov 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 71 HCP 48 A B 52.0*2.5 1 13 10.50 IN THE GAME 1800 114.11
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 46 A B 57.0*2.5 3 5 9.00 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1400 84.04
 
5 INDY GO 97 4 g A 56.5 4 Candice Dawson Gavin Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Jun 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 95 HCP 99 A B 61.5 12 3 0.50 SKIMINAC 1600 94.52
19 Jul 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Breeders 1900 99 A B 58.0 7 3 3.05 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 1900 115.10
29 Aug 2020, Sat Greyville Polytrack (Listed) 99 A B 52.5*+0.5 7 4 3.40 GURU'S PRIDE 1600 93.23
08 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Grad Plate 97 A B 57.0 4 5 10.75 CORNISH POMODORO 1600 99.46
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 97 A 56.5 4 4 3.00 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1400 83.04
 
6 WHISKYTANGOFOXTROT 63 4 g A 54.5 6 Paul Matchett Muzi Yeni
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
17 Aug 2020, Mon Vaal Turf MR 80 HCP 80 A 59.5 7 14 15.00 STOP FOR NOTHING 1600 100.97
03 Sep 2020, Thu Turffontein Turf MR 93 HCP 77 A 52.0 5 9 7.35 TREND MASTER 1600 100.34
22 Oct 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 72 HCP 73 A 60.0*1.5 8 12 7.75 FLY NORTH 1600 97.43
05 Nov 2020, Thu Vaal Turf MR 72 HCP 68 A 58.0 3 14 9.25 QUATTRO PASSI 1500 93.80
24 Nov 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Grad Plate 63 A 54.5 6 6 11.50 PUTONTHEREDLIGHT 1400 84.46
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.