See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

CALL TELEBET TRACK & BALL FIXED ODDS ON 031 314 1155 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) ((For Maiden Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-05 Time: 12:25
Type: Mdn Plate Prize: R70000
Venue: Scottsville Course: Main
Distance: 1000m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 LUNDY ISLAND 3 f A 58 1 Garth Puller Jabu Jacobs-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0*2.5 1 7 8.95 MAGICALLEE 1000 58.81
 
2 LA SICARIA 3 f A 58 2 J A Janse van Vuuren Raymond Danielson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 2 11 12.00 MAGICALLEE 1000 59.34
 
3 GLOBAL HIGH 3 f A 58 3 Darryl Moore Stuart Randolph
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 3 12 16.00 MAGICALLEE 1000 60.00
 
4 BOOGIE SHOES 3 f A 58 4 Gary Rich Jarred Lee Samuel
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 4 4 3.35 MAGICALLEE 1000 57.86
 
5 MAGICALLEE 64 3 f A B 58 5 Kumaran Naidoo Thabiso Gumede-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5 7 2 0.30 HARLINGTON EXPRESS 800 46.09
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 9 10 11.40 SOFIA ERIN 1000 60.04
24 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 11 10 9.55 VIVID JET 1000 58.84
19 Jul 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Juv Plate A B 58.0 5 9 17.25 WINTER SMOKE 1200 71.41
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 64 A B 58.0*2.5 5 1 -0.75 *LAVU LAVU 1000 57.32
 
6 MIRACLE MADAM 3 f A 58 6 Glen Kotzen Jason Gates
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0*0.0 6 13 17.80 MAGICALLEE 1000 60.31
 
7 LAVU LAVU 3 f A 58 7 Louis Goosen Billy Jacobson
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate A 57.0 5 3 0.80 HUPERNIKAO 1000 59.74
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 7 2 0.75 MAGICALLEE 1000 57.43
 
8 WHISPERING GREEN 3 f A 58 8 Garth Puller Athandiwe Mgudlwa
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
24 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0*2.5 2 9 9.45 VIVID JET 1000 58.82
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 8 9 11.70 MAGICALLEE 1000 59.29
 
9 DEEP THOUGHT 3 f A 58 9 Brett Crawford Anton Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 58.0 9 3 1.25 MAGICALLEE 1000 57.52
 
10 CANTATA CHOIR 74 4 f A B 60 10 Gavin van Zyl Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
08 Jun 2019, Sat Greyville Turf ? Stks (L) A 58.0 5 9 10.90 WHAT YOU ARE 1400 87.72
25 Sep 2019, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 71 A 58.0 4 2 1.00 MR MINISTER 1200 71.03
01 Nov 2019, Fri Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 80 A 59.0 10 5 4.65 PURPLE NKANYEZI 1200 72.92
08 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 76 A B 60.0 10 2 0.30 HUPERNIKAO 1000 59.66
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 74 A B 60.0 10 5 3.75 MAGICALLEE 1000 57.94
 
11 CHANEL ALLURE 63 5 m A 60 11 Michael Miller Ashton Arries
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
23 Feb 2020, Sun Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 62 A B 60.0*4.0 3 2 2.50 FAST AS SILVER 1000 57.88
11 Mar 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 64 A B 60.0*4.0 10 7 2.55 NOBLE FREEDOM 1000 58.17
10 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 62 A B 60.0*2.5 12 3 1.30 ASTUTE VISION 1000 57.67
08 Jul 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack Mdn Plate 63 A B 60.0*2.5 6 6 3.70 HUPERNIKAO 1000 60.16
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate 63 A 60.0 11 10 11.75 MAGICALLEE 1000 59.30
 
12 ELUSIVE SUZY 3 f A B 58 12 Tienie Prinsloo _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 8 9 11.15 SOFIA ERIN 1000 59.97
26 Feb 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 16 16 21.85 STELLA ACT 1200 73.25
 
13 TWICEASFAST 4 f A 60 12 Shane Humby Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 2 6 3.60 ASTUTE VISION 1000 58.03
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 12 6 6.05 MAGICALLEE 1000 58.32
 
14 CRYSTAL ALLEY 3 f A B 58 13 Michael Miller Julius Mphanya-1.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Jun 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 56.0 7 11 17.60 FUTURISTIC DAME 1400 89.15
24 Jun 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 56.0 6 12 27.65 ANIKA THE ANGEL 1600 101.81
05 Aug 2020, Wed Scottsville Turf Mdn Plate A B 58.0*1.5 13 8 9.20 MAGICALLEE 1000 58.87
 
15 MY SAVING GRACE 3 f A 58 0 Paul Lafferty _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Aug 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 6 5 4.30 SPREE 1000 61.50
 
16 IRISH BELLE 3 f A 58 0 Duncan Howells _Scratched
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
09 Aug 2020, Sun Greyville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 11 8 7.35 SPREE 1000 62.01
 
17 I CAN JUMP 3 f A 58 0 Dennis Drier _Scratched
First time runner
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.