See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

TABONLINE.CO.ZA FM 74 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) ((For Fillies and Mares))
Date: 2020-08-01 Time: 15:15
Type: MR 74 HCP Prize: R40000
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1600m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 DIVA'S EXPRESS 75 4 f A 60 8 Andre Nel Greg Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Oct 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 1 3 0.40 NOBLE RHYTHM 1000 58.43
30 Nov 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 59.0 2 2 3.50 CARIBBEAN SUNSET 1200 73.05
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 7 3 2.75 BAD HABIT 1200 73.27
15 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate 75 A 60.0 3 1 -3.75 *RYANAIR 1400 87.55
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 75 A 60.0 8 5 5.95 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.75
 
2 HOW AND WHY 75 4 f A 60 7 Eric Sands Grant Behr
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
19 Oct 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Mdn Plate 80 A 58.0 5 1 -0.30 *LOOKS LIKE MAGIC 1400 86.27
05 Nov 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 74 HCP 82 A 57.0 2 9 11.95 ELUSIVE FORTUNE 1600 101.12
07 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 76 HCP 78 A 58.0 8 7 6.20 ON CAPTAIN'S SIDE 1250 74.97
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 90 HCP 78 A 54.0 2 10 5.40 CRUISE ALONG 1400 91.88
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 75 A 60.0 7 7 6.05 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.77
 
3 MISS MILLSTREAM 74 4 f A B 59.5 4 Piet Botha Jannie Bekker
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0 7 8 6.45 ACADEMIC GOLD 1200 73.80
16 Jun 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A 60.0*0.0 6 2 9.50 LOOK TO 1200 78.29
29 Jun 2020, Mon Kenilworth Turf Mdn Plate A B 60.0 10 1 -0.75 *TRIPPIN THE STARS 1200 77.11
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 74 A B 59.5 4 4 3.45 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.34
 
4 QUEEN'S CLUB 74 4 f A 59.5 1 Justin Snaith Aldo Domeyer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
18 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf FM 80 HCP 88 A 60.0 1 6 5.20 VODKA LIME 1000 59.06
25 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 81 HCP 85 A 58.5 4 5 7.45 HELLO WINTER HELLO 1200 72.51
07 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 76 HCP 81 A 59.5 7 5 3.70 ON CAPTAIN'S SIDE 1250 74.57
22 Jul 2020, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 79 HCP 77 A 58.5 5 10 8.25 PIPPIELANGKOUS 1000 59.74
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 74 A 59.5 1 2 1.50 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.01
 
5 DUCHESS OF STATE 73 4 f A 59 5 Corrie Lensley Devin Ashby
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 95 HCP 81 A 52.0 4 7 6.65 INDI ANNA 1600 97.96
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 90 HCP 78 A 54.0*4.0 7 4 1.35 CRUISE ALONG 1400 91.18
21 Jun 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf MR 73 HCP 76 A 60.0*4.0 10 5 7.25 MISS D' ARAY 1400 96.83
22 Jul 2020, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 82 HCP 75 A 55.5 10 8 4.05 OUR PRIZED JEWEL 1400 87.24
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 73 A 59.0 5 3 3.25 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.30
 
6 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 70 5 m A 58 9 Justin Snaith Grant Van Niekerk
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
31 Dec 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP 70 A 59.0 1 2 0.20 FOURS A CROWD 1200 73.42
18 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 73 HCP 70 A 58.5 7 2 0.10 SPRINGISINTHEAIR 1400 0.02
08 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 71 A 58.5 4 4 1.35 ALFRED'S GIRL 1500 92.70
22 Jul 2020, Wed Durbanville Turf MR 82 HCP 71 A 54.5 12 6 3.25 OUR PRIZED JEWEL 1400 87.10
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 70 A 58.0 9 1 -1.50 *QUEEN'S CLUB 1600 104.76
 
7 MARAVILLOSO 68 4 f A 56.5 10 Justin Snaith M J Byleveld
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 73 HCP 79 A 58.0 1 3 1.05 ALFRED'S GIRL 1400 88.40
31 Dec 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 72 HCP 79 A 59.5 4 6 6.35 FOURS A CROWD 1200 74.41
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 75 A 59.5 10 8 11.20 OUTOFTHEORDINARY 1200 77.50
21 Jun 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf MR 73 HCP 71 A 57.5 4 7 9.75 MISS D' ARAY 1400 97.28
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 68 A 56.5 10 8 6.45 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.84
 
8 RUBY AND ROSES 68 4 f A B 56.5 3 Corrie Lensley Corne Orffer
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
29 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 84 HCP 85 A B 57.0*2.5 13 12 6.30 PHIL'S DANCER 1400 86.90
14 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 82 HCP 75 A B 53.5 10 8 4.15 EVA EILEEN 1600 97.74
07 Jul 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf Stks (L) 71 A B 59.0 11 9 9.95 EVA EILEEN 1800 118.22
18 Jul 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 83 HCP 71 A B 52.5*+0.5 2 6 3.15 DYNASTIC LIGHT 1800 118.90
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 68 A B 56.5 3 10 12.95 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 106.92
 
9 MISS D' ARAY 66 7 m A B 56 6 Glen Puller Oswald Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Nov 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 74 HCP 66 A B 56.0 1 6 4.20 ELUSIVE FORTUNE 1600 99.83
07 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP 65 A B 56.5 4 8 8.60 RILLE 1800 114.35
07 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 74 HCP 63 B 54.5 6 8 5.10 SILVER TIARA 1400 84.85
21 Jun 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf MR 73 HCP 60 A B 53.5 2 1 -2.50 *ROCK TRIP 1400 95.54
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 66 A B 56.0 6 6 6.00 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 105.76
 
10 ROCK TRIP 60 5 m A B 53 2 Candice Bass-Robinson Joshwin Solomons-4.0
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
14 Jan 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 70 HCP 63 A B 56.0 8 8 3.05 FLATWARE 1800 115.18
25 Feb 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 68 HCP 62 A B 57.0 1 5 3.80 GREY PRINCESS 1800 114.13
21 Jun 2020, Sun Kenilworth Turf MR 73 HCP 60 A B 53.5 11 2 2.50 MISS D' ARAY 1400 95.99
18 Jul 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 83 HCP 60 A B 52.0*2.5+2.5 1 7 3.65 DYNASTIC LIGHT 1800 118.99
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 60 A B 53.0*4.0 2 9 8.70 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 106.21
 
11 POWER GIRL 55 6 m A 52 11 Andries Steyn Sandile Mbhele
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
22 Oct 2019, Tue Durbanville Turf FM 74 HCP 60 A B 53.0*1.5 1 5 4.00 KATHLEEN 1400 86.97
05 Nov 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf FM 74 HCP 58 A 52.0 8 4 3.70 ELUSIVE FORTUNE 1600 99.75
16 Nov 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 74 HCP 57 A 52.0 7 6 3.05 MANINGI INDABA (AUS) 1800 111.91
07 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf FM 72 HCP 57 A 52.5 5 3 0.45 RILLE 1800 112.95
01 Aug 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 55 A 52.0 11 11 24.20 WALDORF ASTORIA (AUS) 1600 108.79
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.