See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE ((For Maiden 2 year-olds))
Date: 2019-12-05 Time: 13:10
Type: Mdn Juv Plate Prize: R90000
Venue: Turffontein Course: Standside
Distance: 800m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 ACTION PACKED 2 c A 60 9 J A Janse van Vuuren Gavin Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
07 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Stks (L) A 55.0 3 5 10.75 WAR ROOM 1000 58.71
22 Jun 2020, Mon Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A 57.0 10 1 -2.00 *STORMY SEAS 1000 58.31
 
2 BRITISH REBEL 2 c A 60 1 Paul Matchett Sherman Brown
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Nov 2019, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 1 8 13.50 GARDEN PARTY 800 48.37
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 10 12 13.25 WAR ROOM 1000 59.57
 
3 FIRE AND ICE 2 c A U 60 15 Barend Botes Marco V'Rensburg
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate a 60.0 9 3 7.00 WAR ROOM 1000 58.56
02 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 4 3 2.75 TOP DRAWER 1000 58.85
28 Jan 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 9 3 4.00 PORTICO 1000 58.22
22 Feb 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 6 1 -1.30 *WINTER STORIES 1160 70.08
26 Mar 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate A 60.0*4.0 6 1 -7.50 *SIREN OF GREECE 1400 83.61
 
4 KATZENTHAL 2 c A 60 3 J A Janse van Vuuren Chase Maujean
First time runner
5 MARAIS FOUR 2 c A 60 2 Chris Erasmus Denis Schwarz
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0*0.0 4 13 16.00 WAR ROOM 1000 60.01
 
6 PORTICO 2 c A 60 8 Paul Peter Karl Zechner
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0*4.0 8 4 9.00 WAR ROOM 1000 58.88
22 Dec 2019, Sun Scottsville Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 2 2 1.25 PRINCEKRESH 1000 58.62
28 Jan 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 8 1 -0.75 *AFTERNOON TEA 1000 57.57
14 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 1 1 -0.20 *ELUSIVE WOMAN 1160 69.23
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 60.0*0.0 1 10 11.75 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 1160 69.42
 
7 PROMISE TO DREAM 2 c A 60 5 Weiho Marwing Wesley Marwing
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 13 5 9.25 WAR ROOM 1000 58.92
02 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 3 2 1.75 TOP DRAWER 1000 58.68
16 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate A 57.0 4 3 7.25 WAR ROOM 1000 58.15
 
8 RONDO 2 c A 60 12 J A Janse van Vuuren Deon Sampson
First time runner
9 STORMY SEAS 2 c A 60 10 Roy Magner Mark Khan
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 6 10 12.00 WAR ROOM 1000 59.37
28 Jan 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 12 4 4.50 PORTICO 1000 58.30
22 Feb 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 5 10 10.25 FIRE AND ICE 1160 71.79
11 Jun 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 5 8 7.00 NAJEM SUHAIL (AUS) 1000 57.83
22 Jun 2020, Mon Turffontein Turf Mdn Plate A B 57.0 1 2 2.00 ACTION PACKED 1000 58.63
 
10 WAR ROOM 2 c A 60 7 Paul Peter Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 3 1 -0.75 *ZIMBABA 1000 57.43
16 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 1 1 -6.50 *KARNALLIE 1000 56.98
07 Mar 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Stks (L) A 60.0 2 1 -1.25 *WINTER STORIES 1000 56.98
 
11 WESTERN LION 2 c A 60 6 Corne Spies Ryan Munger
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 60.0 7 8 10.75 WAR ROOM 1000 59.16
23 Jun 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 8 4 8.00 BOWIE 1000 58.35
27 Jun 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Grade 2 A 60.0 13 11 18.25 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 1160 70.46
 
12 AGNESCA 2 f A 57.5 11 Ashley Fortune Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma-4.0
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Jan 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate 60.0 10 11 18.10 VARINA 1000 60.33
 
13 ENTENTE 2 f A 57.5 13 Candice Dawson S'Manga Khumalo
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
16 Dec 2019, Mon Turffontein Turf Juv Plate A 57.0 10 7 6.75 MIRACLE FLIGHT 1000 58.99
02 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 4 3 3.75 DUE DILIGENCE 1000 58.75
12 Feb 2020, Wed Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 57.5 12 3 5.50 KARNALLIE 1160 69.10
 
14 SULTAN'S DAUGHTER 2 f A 57.5 14 Ashley Fortune Cole Dicken-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Jan 2020, Tue Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 8 4 7.25 VARINA 1000 58.58
13 Feb 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate A 54.5 10 8 16.20 SLALOM QUEEN 1000 59.96
05 Mar 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate A 60.0 13 8 11.80 RAPID FIRE 1000 58.77
05 Jun 2020, Fri Fairview Turf Juv Plate A 57.0 3 4 2.85 ETERNAL HOPE 1400 2.45
19 Jun 2020, Fri Fairview Turf Mdn Juv Plate A B 60.0 9 10 15.30 SANTA THERESE 1200 74.33
 
15 SWEET CANDY WOMAN 2 f A 57.5 4 Ashley Fortune Tejash Juglall-2.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
02 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Mdn Juv Plate a 60.0*2.5 9 7 7.50 DUE DILIGENCE 1000 59.37
16 Jan 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate a 54.5*2.5 9 5 10.50 WAR ROOM 1000 58.67
13 Feb 2020, Thu Vaal Turf Juv Plate a 60.0 10 4 8.00 SPRINGS OF CARMEL 1000 59.11
29 Feb 2020, Sat Turffontein Turf Mdn Juv Plate a 60.0 5 9 6.00 MAGOGO 1450 94.80
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.