See horse racing information like never before.
First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth

Card B

INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 GRADUATION PLATE ((Maidens,1 & 2 time winners))
Date: 2019-12-04 Time: 16:40
Type: Grad Plate Prize: R80000
Venue: Kenilworth Course: Main
Distance: 1100m Surface: Turf
Race:
1 MACHIAVELLI 104 4 g A 60 1 Candice Bass-Robinson Bernard Fayd'Herbe
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
03 Aug 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 86 HCP 88 A 61.0 2 1 -3.25 *GREEN JACKET 1200 76.21
29 Oct 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks 104 A 56.5 5 4 1.70 RUSSET AIR 1000 59.48
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 104 A 60.0 1 11 16.30 FABIAN 1100 68.27
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 104 A 60.0 11 10 12.15 RUSSET AIR 1000 60.16
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks 104 A 56.5 12 8 3.55 RUN FOX RUN (AUS) 1000 61.62
 
2 ELUSIVE TRADER 100 4 g A 60 5 Greg Ennion Donovan Dillon
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 100 A 60.0 5 2 1.50 FABIAN 1100 65.88
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint 100 A 54.0 4 1 -2.00 *MUSHI STEREK (AUS) 1100 65.17
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 1 106 A 60.0 8 7 4.20 RUSSET AIR 1000 58.88
22 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 106 A 58.0 7 5 2.25 KASIMIR 1200 71.36
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks 106 A 56.5 9 11 5.85 RUN FOX RUN (AUS) 1000 62.01
 
3 FABIAN 99 4 g A B 60 4 Candice Bass-Robinson Greg Cheyne
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 99 A B 60.0 4 1 -1.50 *ELUSIVE TRADER 1100 65.64
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint 103 A B 55.5 5 8 6.35 ELUSIVE TRADER 1100 66.19
25 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 104 HCP 103 A B 59.5 2 1 -2.25 *BILLY SILVER 1200 71.49
22 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 108 A B 58.0 8 7 2.60 KASIMIR 1200 71.42
03 Jun 2020, Wed Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks 108 A B 56.5*4.0 2 2 0.50 RUN FOX RUN (AUS) 1000 61.11
 
4 AGENT OF FORTUNE 95 4 g A B 59.5 11 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
12 Oct 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Pin Stks 89 A 52.5 7 1 -1.50 *PHOTOCOPY 1250 73.58
05 Nov 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 98 HCP 95 A 58.5 1 6 4.75 GREEN JACKET 1200 72.38
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 95 A B 59.5 11 6 4.80 FABIAN 1100 66.41
25 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 104 HCP 95 A B 55.5 9 4 2.40 FABIAN 1200 71.88
14 Mar 2020, Sat Durbanville Turf MR 94 HCP 95 A B 60.5 7 7 6.60 SKIDOO 1000 58.26
 
5 MAGIC SAILOR 70 5 g A 59.5 2 Vaughan Marshall Oswald Noach
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Sep 2019, Fri Fairview Polytrack MR 74 HCP 73 A 59.5 1 4 2.25 STOPTHINKINGOFME 1000 57.89
18 Oct 2019, Fri Fairview Polytrack MR 74 HCP 72 A 59.0 2 6 4.00 BARBARELLA NIGHTS 1000 58.15
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 70 A 59.5 2 8 11.55 FABIAN 1100 67.50
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP 70 A 57.0*1.5 10 8 4.35 WINTER ASSEMBLY 1000 59.87
17 Jun 2020, Wed Greyville Polytrack MR 67 HCP 67 A 60.0 5 8 3.70 RED EIGHT 1200 70.66
 
6 GENERAL FRANCO 99 3 c A 57 3 Justin Snaith Richard Fourie
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
26 Oct 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 3 102 A 56.0 11 9 8.25 SILVER OPERATOR 1400 88.11
16 Nov 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 94 HCP 99 A 57.5 6 4 1.25 CONSTABLE 1000 59.41
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 99 A 57.0 3 5 4.05 FABIAN 1100 66.29
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf (NBT) 96 A 60.0 9 10 7.90 INVIDIA 1200 72.51
09 Jun 2020, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 90 HCP 89 A 58.5 5 6 2.30 WORLDS YOUR OYSTER 1200 72.84
 
7 DOUBLE ALLIANCE 97 3 g A ? 57 10 Glen Kotzen Warren Kennedy
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 97 A 57.0 10 9 14.30 FABIAN 1100 67.95
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint 97 A 56.0 1 8 12.25 CARTEL CAPTAIN 1000 60.35
11 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 96 HCP 92 A 53.5 12 13 11.95 CABO DA CRUZ (IRE) 1400 87.00
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 85 HCP 82 A 53.5 10 9 18.55 BLACK BELT 1800 115.10
29 Jun 2020, Mon Kenilworth Turf MR 79 HCP 79 A 59.5 8 9 9.70 AQUA BOLT 1000 62.94
 
8 CARTEL CAPTAIN 95 3 g A 57 7 Dennis Drier Gavin Lerena
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
06 Jul 2019, Sat Greyville Turf Grade 2 A 60.0 2 5 3.35 EDEN ROC 1400 86.24
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 95 A 57.0 7 4 2.05 FABIAN 1100 65.97
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint 95 A B 56.0 2 1 -1.25 *GOLDEN TRACTOR 1000 58.37
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf (NBT) 101 A B 60.0 8 2 0.75 INVIDIA 1200 71.36
13 Jun 2020, Sat Scottsville Turf Grade 2 106 A B 54.0 10 3 1.10 EDEN ROC 1200 67.32
 
9 GROUND CONTROL 90 3 g A 56.5 8 Vaughan Marshall Sandile Mbhele-1.5
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
10 Aug 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 74 HCP 93 A 61.0 8 10 32.35 READY TO RUMBLE 1200 84.15
07 Sep 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf ? Sprint 93 A 60.0 7 9 10.35 THREE TWO CHARLIE 1200 76.74
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 90 A 56.5*1.5 8 7 6.05 FABIAN 1100 66.62
01 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf (NBT) 90 A 60.0 3 19 22.50 INVIDIA 1200 74.87
28 Jun 2020, Sun Greyville Turf (NBT) 83 A 51.0*2.5 3 9 10.30 CELTIC VOYAGER 1100 68.32
 
10 CALL ME AL 85 3 g A ? 56.5 9 Michael Robinson Robert Khathi
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
05 Nov 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf MR 98 HCP 90 A 52.0 10 10 8.80 GREEN JACKET 1200 73.03
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 85 A 56.5 9 10 15.05 FABIAN 1100 68.07
28 Dec 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP 82 A 59.0 9 9 4.65 WINTER ASSEMBLY 1000 59.92
18 Jan 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 82 HCP 75 A B 53.0 8 7 3.30 WORLDS YOUR OYSTER 1200 73.75
29 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 76 HCP 71 A B 53.5*4.0 12 10 8.05 KATAK 1600 100.56
 
11 TRACES (AUS) 105 4 c A 56 6 Brett Crawford Anton Marcus
Date Info Track Surface Type MR Equip Wght Dr Fin LBH Winner/*2nd Horse Dist Time
28 Sep 2019, Sat Durbanville Turf Pin Stks 110 A 58.0 4 10 6.10 PACIFIC TRADER 1000 58.98
29 Oct 2019, Tue Kenilworth Turf Pin Stks 110 A 58.0 3 10 6.20 RUSSET AIR 1000 60.23
23 Nov 2019, Sat Kenilworth Turf Grade 2 107 A 56.5 8 5 2.80 RUSSET AIR 1200 71.12
04 Dec 2019, Wed Kenilworth Turf Grad Plate 105 A 56.0 6 3 1.55 FABIAN 1100 65.89
29 Feb 2020, Sat Kenilworth Turf MR 103 HCP 103 A 60.0 5 4 2.20 PHOTOCOPY 1200 72.00
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.