See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Kenilworth
Date: Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Adam Marcus
 2 JURY DUTY 1 12:551100mMdn Plate2V Ngqoshani
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 3 DOUBLE CHARGE 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP3Grant Van Niekerk
 2 ACADEMIC GOLD 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP8Grant Van Niekerk
 10 AXL 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP6Grant Van Niekerk
[Collapse] Andries Steyn
 1 MICROBURST 1 12:551100mMdn Plate5Mncedi Sigenu
 2 BARNEY MCGREW 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP5Oswald Noach
 7 ENCHANTED CREEK 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP5S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 4 DOWNING SEVEN 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate11Craig Bantam
 8 PORT LOUIS 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate6Luyolo Mxothwa
 12 ROYAL PORT LOUIS 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate3Sihle Cele
 4 AEROFORCE 4 14:391400mMdn Plate2Greg Cheyne
 8 I'M IN CHARGE 4 14:391400mMdn Plate8Craig Bantam
 10 ROBERT BURNS 4 14:391400mMdn Plate11Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 ISLAND BEAUTY 5 15:201400mMdn Plate5Luyolo Mxothwa
 3 FIELD OF VISION 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP7Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] Candice Bass-Robinson
 7 RUSSIAN TAIGA 1 12:551100mMdn Plate3Bazile Nkunzi
 4 DEFINING MOMENT 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate2Greg Cheyne
 8 FUN ZONE 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate12Aldo Domeyer
 8 PERILLA 5 15:201400mMdn Plate6Anthony Andrews
 8 JUST POWER 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP1Anthony Andrews
 10 COSTA SMERALDA 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP9Greg Cheyne
 4 SUN DAZED 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP8Aldo Domeyer
 9 SILENT TRIGGER 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP3Greg Cheyne
 12 SKY GOD 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP2Craig Bantam
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 2 AMBER COAST 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate2Greg Cheyne
 13 SEARCHLIGHT 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate9Keagan De Melo
 7 FLYING FIRST 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate6Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Eric Sands
 5 JEWLRAY 1 12:551100mMdn Plate4Sebenzile Tamela
 5 FORT APACHE 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate5Aldo Domeyer
 9 QUATERMAIN 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate7Craig Zackey
 2 BUSY LIZZIE 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate1Richard Fourie
 6 TRIVIAL MATTER 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP4Richard Fourie
 1 ALL LIT UP 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP5Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 7 NOTHINGELSEMATTERS 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate4S'Manga Khumalo
 10 RED WILLIAM 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate1Corne Orffer
 10 HEY SIRI 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate5Corne Orffer
 4 PARISIENNE GIRL 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP10Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Glen Puller
 3 DRACMA 1 12:551100mMdn Plate1A Matshokotsha
 3 GLOBAL MOVEMENT 4 14:391400mMdn Plate3Aldo Domeyer
 7 FLOWER PECKER 4 14:391400mMdn Plate5Corne Orffer
 3 SENHORA VICTORIA 5 15:201400mMdn Plate8Aldo Domeyer
 11 LEGITIMISE 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP4Devin Ashby
[Collapse] Greg Ennion
 6 LANDINGONTHEMOON 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate8Anthony Andrews
 12 LOVE IS A ROSE 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate8Luyolo Mxothwa
 1 MASTERFUL GUY 4 14:391400mMdn Plate12Richard Fourie
 4 ELUSIVE TRADER 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP7S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] HWJ Crawford/M Rix
 11 HIERKOMMIEBOKKIE 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate3Grant Behr
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 1 ALMAS TOWER 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate12Grant Van Niekerk
 11 ROYAL AUSSIE 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate10Richard Fourie
 5 DISTINCTION 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate10Grant Van Niekerk
 13 TIPSY TARRAGON 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate7Craig Zackey
 12 HORSEY 4 14:391400mMdn Plate10Craig Zackey
 13 KAPUZINER 4 14:391400mMdn Plate1Grant Van Niekerk
 2 BLUE EYED GIRL 5 15:201400mMdn Plate4Richard Fourie
 9 QUICKSTEP 5 15:201400mMdn Plate2Grant Van Niekerk
 7 KALAHARI FERRARI 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP2Craig Zackey
 5 ISLE OF THE WINDS 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP4Craig Zackey
 3 QUE SHIRAZ 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP1Keagan De Melo
 7 TIZONA 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP11Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Mike Stewart
 4 FUTURE CONTRACT 1 12:551100mMdn Plate6Callum Dixon
 6 EVERLASTING 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate11S'Manga Khumalo
 8 FORT RED 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP9Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] Patrick Kruyer
 1 THE HEAT IS ON 5 15:201400mMdn Plate7Corne Orffer
 5 AIR OF ROYALTY 5 15:201400mMdn Plate9Devin Ashby
[Collapse] Paul Reeves
 3 CREME BRULEE 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate4Devin Ashby
 11 ROCK ON TOMMY 4 14:391400mMdn Plate7Devin Ashby
 1 ROD THE MOD 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP8Devin Ashby
 5 SKIDOO 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP1Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 ROSIE ROAN 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP3Devin Ashby
[Collapse] Peter Wrensch
 4 SHORT SHARP SHOCK 5 15:201400mMdn Plate1Oswald Noach
[Collapse] Piet Botha
 1 BENEATH THE MOON 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate9Keanen Steyn
 1 TREASURE HUNT 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP6Keanen Steyn
 6 CAPTAIN DIZZY 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP12Keanen Steyn
[Collapse] Piet Steyn
 8 TRANSACT 6 15:551000mMR 92 HCP6Keagan De Melo
 9 HAMMIE'S FAN 7 16:301600mFM 71 HCP2Craig Bantam
[Collapse] Vaughan Marshall
 3 COLLOIDAL GOLD 2 13:301200mMdn Juv Plate13Oswald Noach
 9 GOLD BEACH 3 14:051200mMdn Juv Plate13Oswald Noach
 2 STATE OF SHOCK 4 14:391400mMdn Plate4Oswald Noach
 5 ADMIRAL'S RANSOM 4 14:391400mMdn Plate9Jabu Jacobs
 9 GEOPOLITICAL 4 14:391400mMdn Plate6S'Manga Khumalo
 10 RAVAGES OF WAR 5 15:201400mMdn Plate3Jabu Jacobs
 2 PATH OF CHOICE 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP7Corne Orffer
 5 ADMIRALTY ARCH 8 17:051400mMR 77 HCP10S'Manga Khumalo
Page 1 of 1 (102 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.