See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Saturday, 28 November 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 8 APACHE TRAIL 2 12:401160mMdn Plate7S'Manga Khumalo
 1 THUNDERJET 3 13:151600mMdn Plate7S'Manga Khumalo
 8 MISTER BLUE SKY 3 13:151600mMdn Plate1Denis Schwarz
 16 GIMME A WAVE 5 14:251160mGrade 35Jason Gates
 14 PACK LEADER 7 15:352000mGrade 14S'Manga Khumalo
 7 CHRISTMAS FLOWER 8 16:151600mGrade 27S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 14 WINTER SMOKE 4 13:501160mGrade 38Calvin Habib
 8 INVIDIA 5 14:251160mGrade 38Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 3 TRIBAL WARRIOR 2 12:401160mMdn Plate11Jason Gates
 3 FIRE AND ICE 6 15:001600mGrade 23Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Brett Webber
 13 EARTH SKY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)11Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 9 MIRACLE AND WONDER 1 12:051160mMdn Plate5Gavin Lerena
 2 GALLIC PRINCESS 4 13:501160mGrade 33Gavin Lerena
 8 SENTBYDESTINY 8 16:151600mGrade 23Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 5 PURPLE WARRIOR 3 13:151600mMdn Plate8Muzi Yeni
 6 WHORLY WHORLY 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP5Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 1 CULTURED PEARL 2 12:401160mMdn Plate8Sherman Brown
 4 COCKNEY PRIDE 4 13:501160mGrade 32Callan Murray
 9 ALL OF ME 4 13:501160mGrade 311Denis Schwarz
 16 TRUE CHARM 4 13:501160mGrade 39Chase Maujean
 5 SINGFORAFA 5 14:251160mGrade 36Craig Zackey
 3 IMPERIAL RUBY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)2Craig Zackey
 5 SNOW PALACE 9 16:453200mHCP (L)10Sherman Brown
 5 GOLDEN PHEASANT 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP7Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 3 MILL QUEEN 4 13:501160mGrade 312Raymond Danielson
 2 FACTOR FIFTY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)1Luke Ferraris
 6 SUNSHINE SILK 9 16:453200mHCP (L)13Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 7 BINGWA 6 15:001600mGrade 28Piere Strydom
 5 SHIVERS 8 16:151600mGrade 26Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Erico Verdonese
 7 DAWN OF A NEW ERA 3 13:151600mMdn Plate10Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Fabian Habib
 1 MARDI GRAS 5 14:251160mGrade 315Chase Maujean
 10 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE 7 15:352000mGrade 15Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Gary Alexander
 9 BARTHOLDI 2 12:401160mMdn Plate3Luke Ferraris
 1 MOUNT LAUREL 4 13:501160mGrade 36Craig Zackey
 12 HERO'S HONOUR 7 15:352000mGrade 116Craig Zackey
 3 MAGIC SCHOOL 8 16:151600mGrade 29Luke Ferraris
 4 SARAGON 8 16:151600mGrade 28Richard Fourie
 9 ODD ROB 9 16:453200mHCP (L)9Chase Maujean
 12 BRAND NEW CADILLAC 9 16:453200mHCP (L)6Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Grant Maroun
 11 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT 4 13:501160mGrade 314S'Manga Khumalo
 6 ZOUAVES 5 14:251160mGrade 310Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 4 DIVINE ODYSSEY 7 15:352000mGrade 18Raymond Danielson
 8 CRANK IT UP 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP11Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Joe Soma
 8 AFRICAN ADVENTURE 9 16:453200mHCP (L)3Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 15 KEEP THE LIGHTS ON 4 13:501160mGrade 35Richard Fourie
 7 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 7 15:352000mGrade 19Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Lezeanne Forbes
 8 LINEAR 4 13:501160mGrade 34Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 2 MR FLOOD 5 14:251160mGrade 37Piere Strydom
[Collapse] M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 11 SMOKEY FIRE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate6Jason Gates
 9 BOHICA 5 14:251160mGrade 311S'Manga Khumalo
 12 DOWN TO ZERO 5 14:251160mGrade 313Richard Fourie
 18 SEVEN PATRIOTS 7 15:352000mGrade 16Jason Gates
 2 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP1Raymond Danielson
 3 ANGEL'S POWER 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP4Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 8 SHAVOUT 6 15:001600mGrade 211Marco V'Rensburg
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 9 NARTJIE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate5Gavin Lerena
 12 VADNAAN 3 13:151600mMdn Plate9Brian Nyawo
 1 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 6 15:001600mGrade 21Callan Murray
 9 AL MUTHANA (AUS) 6 15:001600mGrade 24Craig Zackey
 11 CHARLES 7 15:352000mGrade 111Callan Murray
 1 QUEEN SUPREME (IRE) 8 16:151600mGrade 22Callan Murray
 1 FIRED UP 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP6Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] P B Muscutt
 7 ULTRA MAGNUS 5 14:251160mGrade 312Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 4 DARK MOON RISING 9 16:453200mHCP (L)12Jason Gates
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 2 LADY OF THE FLAME 1 12:051160mMdn Plate7S'Manga Khumalo
 3 SHELTERING SKY 1 12:051160mMdn Plate6Sherman Brown
 4 BATTLE FORCE 2 12:401160mMdn Plate9Gavin Lerena
 11 DONDERWEER 5 14:251160mGrade 31Muzi Yeni
 10 MASTER ULETIDE 6 15:001600mGrade 26Sherman Brown
 8 RUNNING BRAVE 7 15:352000mGrade 110Muzi Yeni
 6 KAYLA'S CHAMP 8 16:151600mGrade 24Lyle Hewitson
 9 WAR OF ATHENA 8 16:151600mGrade 21Muzi Yeni
 4 DAN THE LAD 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP3Sherman Brown
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 10 ROHA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate8Warren Kennedy
 5 GODSWOOD 2 12:401160mMdn Plate4Warren Kennedy
 2 GRACE FROM ABOVE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate2Warren Kennedy
 10 CHE BELLA 4 13:501160mGrade 313Muzi Yeni
 12 SPRINGS OF CARMEL 4 13:501160mGrade 310Warren Kennedy
 13 BOLD RANSOM 5 14:251160mGrade 32Warren Kennedy
 2 MK'S PRIDE 6 15:001600mGrade 29Warren Kennedy
 6 CATCH TWENTYTWO 6 15:001600mGrade 27Gavin Lerena
 3 SUMMER PUDDING 7 15:352000mGrade 118Warren Kennedy
 5 RIVERSTOWN 7 15:352000mGrade 119Donovan Dillon
 13 ASTRIX 7 15:352000mGrade 13Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Robbie Sage
 7 INDRIYA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate2Kabelo Matsunyane
 7 DROMEDARIS 9 16:453200mHCP (L)5Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 7 QUNETRA 2 12:401160mMdn Plate2Collen Storey
 5 DANCING QUEEN 4 13:501160mGrade 31Piere Strydom
 6 POOL PARTY 4 13:501160mGrade 37Luke Ferraris
 3 PRINCE OF KAHAL 5 14:251160mGrade 33Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Scott Kenny
 9 LONE SURVIVOR 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP9Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 1 TRATTORIA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate9Luke Ferraris
 10 DOUBLE MARTINI 2 12:401160mMdn Plate1Lyle Hewitson
 6 CHARIOT MASTER 3 13:151600mMdn Plate3Lyle Hewitson
 13 ECSTATIC GREEN 4 13:501160mGrade 315Lyle Hewitson
 4 EDEN ROC 5 14:251160mGrade 39Lyle Hewitson
 10 WONDERWALL 5 14:251160mGrade 314Luke Ferraris
 4 FLYING CARPET 6 15:001600mGrade 22Luke Ferraris
 1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO 7 15:352000mGrade 114Gavin Lerena
 2 ZILLZAAL 7 15:352000mGrade 115Luke Ferraris
 16 TREE TUMBO 7 15:352000mGrade 17Calvin Habib
 17 VICTORIA PAIGE 7 15:352000mGrade 120Serino Moodley
 19 CORNISH POMODORO 7 15:352000mGrade 112Lyle Hewitson
 10 SHENANIGANS 9 16:453200mHCP (L)7Lyle Hewitson
 11 BEFORE NOON 9 16:453200mHCP (L)4Serino Moodley
 7 AGAINST THE GRAIN 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP10Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] St John Gray
 15 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 7 15:352000mGrade 12Denis Schwarz
 20 DANCE CLASS 7 15:352000mGrade 113Nathan Klink
 1 DAWN ASSAULT 9 16:453200mHCP (L)8S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 2 RIO'S WINTER 8 16:151600mGrade 25Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Stuart Pettigrew
 4 LADY NICA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate4Marco V'Rensburg
 6 MARRAKECH 2 12:401160mMdn Plate6Philasande Mxoli
 4 CASTLE CORNER 3 13:151600mMdn Plate4Luke Ferraris
 10 KINGS ARCHER 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP8Cole Dicken
[Collapse] Tony Nassif
 6 GYPSY MAGIC 1 12:051160mMdn Plate1Richard Fourie
 8 LIBERTY 1 12:051160mMdn Plate3Donovan Dillon
 12 JUST SMILE 2 12:401160mMdn Plate10Richard Fourie
Page 1 of 2 (159 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.