See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Thursday, 26 November 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 10 KAROO SPACE 2 13:551000mMdn Plate14Kabelo Matsunyane
 3 DYNASTIC LIGHT 6 16:001800mMid Stks2S'Manga Khumalo
 8 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 6 16:001800mMid Stks3Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 11 JAM FANCY 1 13:201000mMdn Plate7Deon Sampson
 6 BOLD LEAH 2 13:551000mMdn Plate11Calvin Habib
 17 ASHANTI 2 13:551000mMdn Plate4Craig Bantam
 1 CASH TIME 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP3Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 6 STARFLASH 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP6Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Bridget Stidolph
 16 SMELTING 4 15:002000mMdn HCP11Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 7 IMITATION GAME 1 13:201000mMdn Plate9Denis Schwarz
 2 SHOWDOWN KID 2 13:551000mMdn Plate10Gavin Lerena
 4 MASTER SUPREME 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP4Gavin Lerena
 10 LITTLE RAIN 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP4Warren Kennedy
 4 VAR AGLOW 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP10Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 8 LIFE GOES ON 1 13:201000mMdn Plate5Lyle Hewitson
 9 UNPREDICTABLE 1 13:201000mMdn Plate6S'Manga Khumalo
 16 REGENCY BALL 2 13:551000mMdn Plate12Hennie Greyling
 3 KINGS ROAD 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP9Piere Strydom
 12 TOUCH OF FATE 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP14Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 4 AXIOS 3 14:301200mGrad Plate2Hennie Greyling
 3 OLYMPIC DESTINY 4 15:002000mMdn HCP6Deon Sampson
 5 MARIGOLD SUN 4 15:002000mMdn HCP4Hennie Greyling
 17 FAIR 4 15:002000mMdn HCP16Chase Maujean
 6 PERFACT 6 16:001800mMid Stks6Hennie Greyling
 6 DECADENT LADY 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP2Deon Sampson
 9 ROGER THE DODGER 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP3Deon Sampson
[Collapse] Craig Mayhew
 5 HOLD YOUR HORSES 6 16:001800mMid Stks9Chase Maujean
[Collapse] D C Pretorius
 7 QUEEN OF WAR 3 14:301200mGrad Plate7Jarryd Penny
 11 SNOWBALLED 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP7Jarryd Penny
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 9 PRETTY BORDER 6 16:001800mMid Stks8Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 2 SONNY QUINN 1 13:201000mMdn Plate4Craig Zackey
 6 SELL HIGH 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP7Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Erico Verdonese
 7 WINNING QUEEN 4 15:002000mMdn HCP8Marco V'Rensburg
 8 MAMAQUERA 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP3Marco V'Rensburg
[Collapse] Gary Alexander
 1 TUSCAN LIGHT 4 15:002000mMdn HCP1Craig Zackey
 5 NIMCHA 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP6Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Gokhan Terzi
 2 FINCHATTON 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP1Warren Kennedy
 13 MR HUGO 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP12Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Grant Maroun
 4 GILDED HEART 4 15:002000mMdn HCP2Calvin Habib
 13 GREAT STRATZ 4 15:002000mMdn HCP7Cole Dicken
[Collapse] Heather E Adamson
 11 TURF MASTER 6 16:001800mMid Stks5Cole Dicken
 5 FORT ANNE 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP1Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Luchelle Kruger
 7 TIMEFORTHAT 2 13:551000mMdn Plate2Jarryd Penny
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 6 WATCHING CLOSELY 4 15:002000mMdn HCP14S'Manga Khumalo
 3 OWLINTHETREE 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP5Marco V'Rensburg
 2 SET THE STANDARD 6 16:001800mMid Stks4Craig Zackey
 1 GALACTIC WARRIOR 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP4Cole Dicken
 2 CAPITIANA 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP5S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 11 WONDEROUS 4 15:002000mMdn HCP13Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 9 DUNYAA (AUS) 2 13:551000mMdn Plate7Callan Murray
 1 NAAFER (AUS) 3 14:301200mGrad Plate1Luke Ferraris
 2 VIRTUOSA 3 14:301200mGrad Plate4Nathan Klink
 2 KEEPINGTHEPEACE 4 15:002000mMdn HCP15Callan Murray
 8 HELLOFARIDE 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP8Craig Zackey
 1 GIMME HOPE JOHANNA 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP9Callan Murray
[Collapse] P P Labuschagne
 10 JOANNA ESS 4 15:002000mMdn HCP10Muzi Yeni
 12 GRACE LU 4 15:002000mMdn HCP12Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 1 MARS ROVER 1 13:201000mMdn Plate10Muzi Yeni
 4 NINA AMELIA 2 13:551000mMdn Plate9Muzi Yeni
 11 LADY FORTUNE 2 13:551000mMdn Plate13Jeffery Syster
 13 LIMITLESS 2 13:551000mMdn Plate5Cole Dicken
 18 BRANDY 2 13:551000mMdn Plate1M Mjoka
 3 IVALO'S PRINCE 3 14:301200mGrad Plate3Muzi Yeni
 14 CHENOPOD 4 15:002000mMdn HCP9Kabelo Matsunyane
 5 HURRICANE HEDLEY 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP1Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 6 CLEVELAND 1 13:201000mMdn Plate8Warren Kennedy
 3 THEATRE OF DREAMS 2 13:551000mMdn Plate6Sherman Brown
 5 SUMIDA 2 13:551000mMdn Plate3Warren Kennedy
 3 WAY OF THE WORLD 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP8Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 4 STORMY SEAS 1 13:201000mMdn Plate2Gavin Lerena
 14 MANHATTAN MAGIC 2 13:551000mMdn Plate8Denis Schwarz
 7 MIND READER 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP7Denis Schwarz
 10 MARENGO 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP13Luke Ferraris
 15 ALEX THE GREAT 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP2Wiseman Sphesihle Njokwe
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 1 TALLADEGA 2 13:551000mMdn Plate15Lyle Hewitson
 5 FROSTED STEEL 3 14:301200mGrad Plate6Warren Kennedy
 6 TROPIC SUN 3 14:301200mGrad Plate5Lyle Hewitson
 9 NEBRAAS 5 15:301800mMR 96 HCP2Lyle Hewitson
 1 FLASH BURN 6 16:001800mMid Stks1Warren Kennedy
 4 LEADING FAST 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP6Lyle Hewitson
 8 PRECIOUS STONE 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP11Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] St John Gray
 8 REMBEZ 4 15:002000mMdn HCP3Lyle Hewitson
 2 STRADA STATALE 7 16:301400mMR 86 HCP5Luke Ferraris
 11 GRINDELWALD 8 17:001000mMR 80 HCP8Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Stephanus Botha
 3 JUST AS RICH 1 13:201000mMdn Plate3Cole Dicken
 5 LORD AMOUR 1 13:201000mMdn Plate1Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 15 AFTER ME 4 15:002000mMdn HCP5Jarryd Penny
 10 AFRAAD 6 16:001800mMid Stks7Denis Schwarz
Page 1 of 1 (116 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.