See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Monday, 23 November 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 10 LIGHTENING SPIRIT 3 13:201400mMdn Plate10Lyle Hewitson
 9 GREEN ICE 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP9Kyle Strydom
 3 BINARY STAR 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP3Lyle Hewitson
 10 JOHNNY BLACK 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP10Ashton Arries
 14 BEDAZZLED JOKER 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP12Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 1 KING CYRUS 1 12:101000mMdn Plate1Gareth Wright
 7 TENACIOUS TIME 2 12:451400mMdn Plate7Gareth Wright
 4 SILVER BEAUTY 4 13:551800mMdn Plate3Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Bill Human
 4 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP4Muzi Yeni
 1 SECRET DYNASTY 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP1Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] C Hewitson
 4 SET THE DATE 1 12:101000mMdn Plate4Lyle Hewitson
 8 LADY QUIN 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP8Lyle Hewitson
 12 GLOBAL ASH 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP12Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Cliffie Miller
 12 CORSAGE 4 13:551800mMdn Plate11Calvin Habib
 7 FORT CAROL 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP7Marco V'Rensburg
 9 OH YEAH 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP9Calvin Habib
 1 TAC IT TWICE 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP1Calvin Habib
 2 MAMBO LYRIC 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP2Marco V'Rensburg
 11 NOBLE PRINCESS 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP11Muzi Yeni
 5 BRIGHT FLAME 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP5Marco V'Rensburg
 2 PHIL'S POWER 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP2Anton Marcus
 3 JERRY THE JUGGLER 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP3Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Darryl Moore
 3 GRANDE MAESTRO 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP3Sean Veale
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 6 TO THE MAX 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP6Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 6 CUBANELLE 2 12:451400mMdn Plate6Lyle Hewitson
 4 SACCHARO 3 13:201400mMdn Plate4Marco V'Rensburg
 3 SUZIE TWO SHOES 4 13:551800mMdn Plate2Serino Moodley
 11 FEVER 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP11Serino Moodley
 12 TRANSONIC 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP12Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 3 FLYING VISION 2 12:451400mMdn Plate3Sean Veale
 2 MURPHY'S STATION 3 13:201400mMdn Plate2Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 1 MASTERS BEAUTY 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP1Sean Veale
 9 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP9Sean Veale
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 2 ROCKET RHUMBA 2 12:451400mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
 3 FEARLESS KNIGHT 3 13:201400mMdn Plate3Muzi Yeni
 8 STAND BY ME (AUS) 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP8Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 9 WINDGURU 2 12:451400mMdn Plate9Denis Schwarz
 5 CAPTIVE GOLD 4 13:551800mMdn Plate4Marco V'Rensburg
 11 TRIP TO FREEDOM 4 13:551800mMdn Plate10Denis Schwarz
 6 STRAIGHT UP 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP6Tristan Godden
 5 GINGERSPATHTOGLORY 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP5Thabiso Gumede
 4 BEAT IT 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP4Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 1 RED HOT NIGHT 2 12:451400mMdn Plate1Warren Kennedy
 10 QUEEN'S PLAIN 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP10Warren Kennedy
 6 SUPER AGRA 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP6Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 5 NO MONEY HONEY 1 12:101000mMdn Plate5Jabu Jacobs
 3 MISS CHARLOTTE 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP3Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Gary Rich
 5 PINA COLADA 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Ivan Van Wyk
 7 PARKDALE 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP7Collen Storey
 7 PUTCHINI 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP7Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Jarett Rugg
 7 LEILA'S ROSE 4 13:551800mMdn Plate6Donovan Dillon
 4 REGENT SEVEN 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP4Collen Storey
 6 GLAD I AM 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP6Collen Storey
[Collapse] Julie Guthrie
 3 PURPLE AND GOLD 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP3Calvin Habib
 4 SOLICITOR GENERAL 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP4Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 8 RITE OF PASSAGE 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP8Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 3 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 1 12:101000mMdn Plate3Donovan Dillon
 6 SOWETO HALL 1 12:101000mMdn Plate6Thabiso Gumede
 10 LIAOLUO BAY 1 12:101000mMdn Plate10Tristan Godden
 6 NAVARINO BAY 3 13:201400mMdn Plate6Tristan Godden
 2 CALL ME TONIGHT 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP2Donovan Dillon
 7 SATARA 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP7Serino Moodley
 9 TREADING WATER 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP9Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 4 JUST PERFECT 2 12:451400mMdn Plate4Tristan Godden
 5 COZY DOT COM 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP5Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 8 BATTLE OF STIRLING 1 12:101000mMdn Plate8Kyle Strydom
 5 BRAVO ZULU 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP5Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 9 ALFREDO 3 13:201400mMdn Plate9Anton Marcus
 7 RUNNING FREELY 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP7Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 8 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 2 12:451400mMdn Plate8Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 5 BOLD SURREY 3 13:201400mMdn Plate5Ashton Arries
 1 PANORAMIC VIEW 4 13:551800mMdn Plate1Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 9 FREEDOM DANCER 1 12:101000mMdn Plate9Serino Moodley
 11 FLASH GALA 2 12:451400mMdn Plate11Serino Moodley
 8 TINTED VISION 4 13:551800mMdn Plate7Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 1 MR DARCY 3 13:201400mMdn Plate1T Gumede
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 9 CAPRICCIO 4 13:551800mMdn Plate8Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 13 FRILLY SOX 2 12:451400mMdn Plate5Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 7 ROAD TO SCOTLAND 1 12:101000mMdn Plate7Jarred Lee Samuel
 2 QUANT MASTER 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP2Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] S Von Willingh Smit
 7 SHADOW MAGIC 3 13:201400mMdn Plate7Collen Storey
 8 BURNT ROCK 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP8Ashton Arries
 10 FORT ROYAL 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP10Anton Marcus
 1 IMMORTELLE 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP1Collen Storey
 11 CONCEALED SECRET 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP11Collen Storey
[Collapse] Tienie Prinsloo
 2 FORT WYLIE 1 12:101000mMdn Plate2Jeffery Syster
 12 CHAMPINGATTHEBIT 2 12:451400mMdn Plate12Jeffery Syster
 12 MONTANA SKY 3 13:201400mMdn Plate11Jeffery Syster
 10 ELUSIVE SUZY 4 13:551800mMdn Plate9Jeffery Syster
 4 TOP SALUTE 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP4Jeffery Syster
 8 CRIMSON CASTLE 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP8Ashton Arries
 9 WHAT A SARAH 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP9Kyle Strydom
 11 DADS ROOTS 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP11Jeffery Syster
 6 LA FISTA FLYER 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP6Julius Mphanya
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 6 CATALYST 4 13:551800mMdn Plate5Anton Marcus
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 2 LADY SHARON 5 14:301900mMR 60 HCP2Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 10 THE ICE WAR 2 12:451400mMdn Plate10Billy Jacobson
 8 SIR HENRY HAWKINS 3 13:201400mMdn Plate8Gareth Wright
 12 SPIFFY 7 15:401400mMR 60 HCP12Donovan Dillon
 10 CHATTERTONS KEEPER 8 16:151200mMR 79 HCP10Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Yadav Singh
 1 JONATHAN 9 16:501200mMR 68 HCP1Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 10 SENOR DON 6 15:051600mMR 64 HCP10Denis Schwarz
Page 1 of 1 (138 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.