See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Sunday, 22 November 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 7 PREDATOR 8 16:401900mMdn Plate7Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 7 TOSTADA 1 12:351200mMdn Plate6Gareth Wright
 5 METROPOLITAN 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP5Kyle Strydom
 7 VELVET SEASON 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP7Lyle Hewitson
 5 GLACIER RUSH 8 16:401900mMdn Plate5Thabiso Gumede
[Collapse] C Hewitson
 2 TOLTEC 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP2Wayne Agrella
 6 BRAZIL NUT 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP6Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Cliffie Miller
 5 MISS CARUSO 3 13:451600mMdn Plate5Calvin Habib
 4 BANJO ON MY KNEE 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP4Calvin Habib
 12 SUNNY BILL DU-TOY 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP12Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Corinne Bestel
 11 VISION TO GLORY 8 16:401900mMdn Plate11J L Samuel
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 4 RILLE 4 14:201600mGrad Plate4Keagan De Melo
 1 KAPEN PRIDE 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP1Lyle Hewitson
 3 FAVOUR 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP3Stuart Randolph
 8 WILLIAMS LAND 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP8Keagan De Melo
 6 TRACK ATTACK 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP6Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 6 BORN TO PERFORM 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP6Warren Kennedy
 10 FINAL OCCASION 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP10Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 3 ANGRY BIRD 3 13:451600mMdn Plate3Sean Veale
 5 CALIENTE 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP5Sean Veale
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 3 COLOUR OF LIGHT 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP3Muzi Yeni
 7 SIHAMBA SONKE 3 13:451600mMdn Plate7Lyle Hewitson
 11 SUPPER AT SIX 3 13:451600mMdn Plate11Muzi Yeni
 4 TRIP TO AFRICA 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP4Thabiso Gumede
 5 HEY BOY 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP5Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 7 COLDHARDCASH 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP7Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 12 IT MUST BE LOVE 1 12:351200mMdn Plate11Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 9 GLOBAL APPEAL 3 13:451600mMdn Plate9Stuart Randolph
 12 PAPILLION 3 13:451600mMdn Plate12Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 5 JOY MAISHA (ARG) 4 14:201600mGrad Plate5Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 12 PRINCEKRESH 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP12Lyle Hewitson
 8 CARBON FIBRE 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP8Warren Kennedy
 9 IN AURO 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP9Jarred Lee Samuel
 1 ROCK WITH ME 8 16:401900mMdn Plate1Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 4 AMERICAN CRUSADE 1 12:351200mMdn Plate3Jabu Jacobs
 2 CHEROKEE CHIEF 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP2Eric Saziso Ngwane
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 3 DANCING FEATHER 4 14:201600mGrad Plate3Warren Kennedy
 10 SO VAR 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP10Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 11 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP11Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Julie Guthrie
 4 PERSONA GRATA 8 16:401900mMdn Plate4Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 8 UMZINDUZI 1 12:351200mMdn Plate7Lyle Hewitson
 10 MISS TEXAS 1 12:351200mMdn Plate9Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 2 ZIVA LA WINTER 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP2Serino Moodley
 1 DREAM DESTINY 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP1Sean Veale
[Collapse] Lezeanne Forbes
 1 VARVACIOUS 1 12:351200mMdn Plate1Serino Moodley
 2 EMERALD ISLA 3 13:451600mMdn Plate2Serino Moodley
 8 MARY O 4 14:201600mGrad Plate8Serino Moodley
 9 ARMINIUS 8 16:401900mMdn Plate9Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 5 YAAS 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP5Wayne Agrella
 3 WINTER BLUES 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP3Kyle Strydom
 8 DI MAZZIO (AUS) 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP8Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 6 IMPERIAL SEAL 1 12:351200mMdn Plate5Wayne Agrella
 8 DOGMATIX 8 16:401900mMdn Plate8Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 8 MAXINE DU MONDE 3 13:451600mMdn Plate8Ashton Arries
 6 JACKSON WELLS 4 14:201600mGrad Plate6Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 6 DUQUESNE WHISTLE 3 13:451600mMdn Plate6Nicholas Patel
 3 SWEET WILLIAM 8 16:401900mMdn Plate3Nicholas Patel
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 4 HEY DELILAH 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP4Serino Moodley
 7 JACK'S BIRD 4 14:201600mGrad Plate7Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 2 ACANTHA 1 12:351200mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
 5 CONCHITA 1 12:351200mMdn Plate4Thabiso Gumede
 2 DRY VAR 8 16:401900mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] P B Muscutt
 4 RACEY STACEY 3 13:451600mMdn Plate4Jabu Jacobs
 2 PURPLE PERSUASION 4 14:201600mGrad Plate2Jabu Jacobs
 1 VALIENTE 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP1Thabiso Gumede
 4 HOPSKIPANDJUMP 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP4Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 2 SARABI 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP2Sean Veale
 6 ARIANOS SPINNER 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP6Warren Kennedy
 1 FATEFUL MISTRESS 3 13:451600mMdn Plate1Warren Kennedy
 3 ARROW'S MARK 7 16:052000mMR 79 HCP3Muzi Yeni
 6 TILMEETH 8 16:401900mMdn Plate6Sean Veale
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 10 FLYMEFREE 3 13:451600mMdn Plate10Anton Marcus
 1 ELECTRIC SURGE 4 14:201600mGrad Plate1Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Tienie Prinsloo
 11 FOXY LADY 1 12:351200mMdn Plate10Ashton Arries
 1 ASTUTE VISION 2 13:101000mMR 67 HCP1Collen Storey
 11 PACIFIC WINTER 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP11Collen Storey
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 10 WHATEVERITTAKES 8 16:401900mMdn Plate10Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 7 AFRICAN SUNRISE 5 14:551600mMR 97 HCP7Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 9 HOROSCOPE 1 12:351200mMdn Plate8Sean Veale
 9 WE LIGHT THE FIRE 6 15:301000mMR 87 HCP9Sean Veale
Page 1 of 1 (110 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.