See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Thursday, 22 October 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 4 TIME HAS COME 1 12:001200mMdn Plate10Madimong Isaac Duba
 7 BOLD LEAH 1 12:001200mMdn Plate14Tshepiso Matsoele
 9 HAVE IT 2 12:351200mMdn Plate4Deon Sampson
 2 SECRETS OF MAYA 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP12Cole Dicken
 4 ENCRYPTION 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP9Cole Dicken
 10 BELLAGIO KING 9 16:401800m? Stakes16Calvin Habib
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 9 FLY NORTH 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP6Philasande Mxoli
 1 JACKO BOY 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP8Kyle Strydom
 7 PODCAST 9 16:401800m? Stakes8Mathew Thackeray
 16 PASSION PEACH 9 16:401800m? Stakes6S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Bill Human
 6 VENUS FLYTRAP 4 13:451600mMdn Plate15Collen Storey
 7 BRIGTNUMBERTEN 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP7Gabriel Pieterse
 12 PRINCE JORDAN 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP3Nathan Klink
 3 BOLD MATADOR 9 16:401800m? Stakes10Collen Storey
 9 IRON BORN 9 16:401800m? Stakes12Nathan Klink
 11 SECRET DYNASTY 9 16:401800m? Stakes11Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Brett Webber
 1 QUARARI'S VALENTYN 2 12:351200mMdn Plate1Hennie Greyling
 10 IN THE GAME 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP13Julius Mphanya
 4 RABIA THE REBEL 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP9Kaidan Brewer
 16 PICCADILLY SQUARE 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP15Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 14 PUCKER UP 9 16:401800m? Stakes17Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Bridget Stidolph
 5 HIGHGROVE 4 13:451600mMdn Plate1Sherman Brown
[Collapse] Chris Erasmus
 6 KURT'S APPROVAL 9 16:401800m? Stakes4Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 7 CATCH ME HOLLY 3 13:101200mMdn Plate4Calvin Habib
 8 PURPLE SHADOW 4 13:451600mMdn Plate10Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Coenie de Beer
 8 FOREST PHOENIX 3 13:101200mMdn Plate2Diego De Gouveia
 13 ROOIPOORT 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP15Kaidan Brewer
 8 LAND OF RUBIES 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP18Gabriel Pieterse
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 4 MAZARI 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP1Jeffery Syster
 4 SNOW PALACE 7 15:302000mProg Plate7Piere Strydom
 15 BOUNCING TIGGER 9 16:401800m? Stakes13Hennie Greyling
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 5 FIFTH OF JULY 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP8Kyle Strydom
 12 PLUM FIELD 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP12Tejash Juglall
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 3 HARRYS SECRET 2 12:351200mMdn Plate8Craig Zackey
 9 RUNAROUND SUE 4 13:451600mMdn Plate6Chase Maujean
 3 SELL HIGH 7 15:302000mProg Plate6Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Fabian Habib
 3 CHLOE GIRL 4 13:451600mMdn Plate5S'Manga Khumalo
 5 NOW YOU SEE ME 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP4Kabelo Matsunyane
 17 KISUMU 9 16:401800m? Stakes9Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Grant Maroun
 12 COURTNEY LEIGH 3 13:101200mMdn Plate7Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] H van der Westhuizen
 2 JET CAT 3 13:101200mMdn Plate10Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Heather E Adamson
 8 FORT ANNE 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP7Piere Strydom
 15 COUNTESS TRENTON 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP6Yuzae Ramzan
 12 TURF MASTER 9 16:401800m? Stakes5Raymond Danielson
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 12 WEST COAST LOVER 2 12:351200mMdn Plate11Raymond Danielson
 11 EMERALD FLOE 3 13:101200mMdn Plate1Raymond Danielson
[Collapse] J S Roux
 5 PLAYBOY PRINCE 2 12:351200mMdn Plate6Chase Maujean
 15 WINSTON'S NANNY 4 13:451600mMdn Plate12Hennie Greyling
 16 SUPA MUFTI 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP14Thabiso Gumede
[Collapse] Luchelle Kruger
 11 DANCEWITHADRAGON 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP10Nathan Klink
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 11 VENICIAN SKY 1 12:001200mMdn Plate5Phillip Mlangeni
 2 SECRET DREAM 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP2Craig Zackey
 1 LORD MELBOURNE 9 16:401800m? Stakes14Craig Zackey
[Collapse] M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 1 SPECTRAL 1 12:001200mMdn Plate2Xolani Ngcobo
 9 TOTO 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP1Marco V'Rensburg
 7 THE SASH 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP2Jason Gates
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 5 LAGERTHA 1 12:001200mMdn Plate9Chamu Mabaya
 10 JAMAHEERY 1 12:001200mMdn Plate13Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
 6 AL AASY 3 13:101200mMdn Plate5Callan Murray
 3 FIRE FLOWER 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP10Kabelo Matsunyane
 9 KOKESHI 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP3Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] P P Labuschagne
 2 SMILEY RIVER 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP17Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 6 LADY OF THE FLAME 1 12:001200mMdn Plate1Daniel Baase
 8 SHELTERING SKY 1 12:001200mMdn Plate4Thomas Ncume
 8 BATTLE FORCE 2 12:351200mMdn Plate7S'Manga Khumalo
 9 MASTER ULETIDE 3 13:101200mMdn Plate8S'Manga Khumalo
 12 ROSSO MEADOW 4 13:451600mMdn Plate3Kabelo Matsunyane
 1 WHISKYTANGOFOXTROT 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP9Tejash Juglall
 1 LILY BLUE 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP5Muzi Yeni
 2 SENOR LIZARD 7 15:302000mProg Plate2Kabelo Matsunyane
 5 TYRUS EXPRESS 7 15:302000mProg Plate4S'Manga Khumalo
 10 MISS CAP MALA 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP14Kabelo Matsunyane
 14 TEQUILA 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP11Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 9 DIVINE ISADORA 1 12:001200mMdn Plate3Sam Mosia
 12 WINTER MISSION 1 12:001200mMdn Plate7Lwandile Majenge
 2 GILBOA 2 12:351200mMdn Plate5Warren Kennedy
 10 TROOPER 3 13:101200mMdn Plate6Warren Kennedy
 1 PIN UP 4 13:451600mMdn Plate4Warren Kennedy
 3 DESTINYS GAME 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP8Gavin Lerena
 1 WESTERN FORT 7 15:302000mProg Plate3Warren Kennedy
 6 SWORDER STREET 7 15:302000mProg Plate5Gavin Lerena
 8 WATUSI 9 16:401800m? Stakes15Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Robbie Sage
 4 PROFICIENT 3 13:101200mMdn Plate9Muzi Yeni
 7 SHE'S A CRACKER 4 13:451600mMdn Plate11Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Romeo Francis
 6 SITTING BULL 2 12:351200mMdn Plate12Jason Gates
 13 FROSTED ICE 4 13:451600mMdn Plate8Jason Gates
 14 ZULU WAR CRY 4 13:451600mMdn Plate13Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 11 VOYEUR 2 12:351200mMdn Plate3Gavin Lerena
 14 LAINSBERG BLUE 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP2Luke Ferraris
 2 GOLD ROCK 9 16:401800m? Stakes1Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] St John Gray
 1 ASH 3 13:101200mMdn Plate3Lyle Hewitson
 2 BITTER WIND 4 13:451600mMdn Plate7Lyle Hewitson
 8 LIVERPOOL LEGEND 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
 7 ULULATE 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP6Lyle Hewitson
 6 ANATURA 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
 13 MAGOGO 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP7Thabiso Gumede
 13 PERFECT LIGHT 9 16:401800m? Stakes2Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Stephanus Botha
 3 RIVETING 1 12:001200mMdn Plate15Linyelo Mafethe
 3 FORBE'S QUARRY 3 13:101200mMdn Plate12Mathew Thackeray
 6 LEAGUE OF HER OWN 6 14:551600mMR 88 HCP3Jeffery Syster
 4 DRUMMER DUDE 9 16:401800m? Stakes18Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 15 WHAT A STORY 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP16Yuzae Ramzan
[Collapse] Stuart Pettigrew
 4 MARRAKECH 2 12:351200mMdn Plate10Diego De Gouveia
 11 TROPICAL GIVER 4 13:451600mMdn Plate9Diego De Gouveia
 6 FRESH FROM THE US 5 14:201600mMR 72 HCP4Jason Gates
 7 IMPERIAL MASTER 7 15:302000mProg Plate1Diego De Gouveia
[Collapse] Tony Nassif
 10 SUNTRAX 4 13:451600mMdn Plate2Luke Ferraris
 5 CONSOL QUEEN 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP4Julius Mphanya
[Collapse] Weiho Marwing
 10 PINO SILVESTRE 2 12:351200mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
 3 CURVATION 8 16:052000mMR 76 HCP13Cole Dicken
Page 1 of 1 (143 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.