See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Sunday, 18 October 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 4 PURPLE MOON'S UP 6 14:551600m(NBT)3Lyle Hewitson
 5 MARIA COROLINA 6 14:551600m(NBT)4Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 5 SILVER ROSE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)5Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 13 GLOBAL APPEAL 3 13:051200mMdn Plate12Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 3 MR GONZALES 1 11:551200mMdn Plate3Donovan Dillon
 4 RACEY STACEY 3 13:051200mMdn Plate4Jabu Jacobs
 14 SOLLER 3 13:051200mMdn Plate13Donovan Dillon
 4 SUNSET EYES 8 16:051200mPin Stks4Donovan Dillon
 8 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 8 16:051200mPin Stks8Anton Marcus
[Collapse] C Hewitson
 2 LOVE THE VIEW 1 11:551200mMdn Plate2Lyle Hewitson
 5 QUINLAN 8 16:051200mPin Stks5Wayne Agrella
 3 BRAZIL NUT 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP3Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Darryl Moore
 6 COMMAND COUNCIL 2 12:301200mMdn Plate6Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 6 PIRATE'S LOVE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate6Keagan De Melo
 11 DUTCH ALLEY 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP11Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 8 CANDYMAN 1 11:551200mMdn Plate8Sean Veale
 5 LOOK OF EAGLES 2 12:301200mMdn Plate5Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 4 CALIENTE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)4Tristan Godden
 9 WEALTHY 7 15:301900mHCP (L)9Sean Veale
 12 MASTER OF ILLUSION 8 16:051200mPin Stks12Eric Saziso Ngwane
 7 EL TORERO 10 17:151400mMdn Plate7Sean Veale
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 11 SHAMOOSI 2 12:301200mMdn Plate11Muzi Yeni
 10 VITUS BEIRING 5 14:201600mNov Plate9Donovan Dillon
 11 STORY BOOK 10 17:151400mMdn Plate11Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 8 IRISH BELLE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate8Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Frank Robinson
 8 COLOUR MY FATE 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP8Sean Veale
 1 GAZALA GALLOP 10 17:151400mMdn Plate1Anton Marcus
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 7 ARTIC TUNE 1 11:551200mMdn Plate7Wayne Agrella
 9 SHAPE OF YOU 3 13:051200mMdn Plate9Warren Kennedy
 11 A TIME TO REMEMBER 4 13:401700mMdn Plate11Eric Saziso Ngwane
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 13 AUGUST RED 1 11:551200mMdn Plate13Luke Ferraris
 14 CAFE PACIFICA 2 12:301200mMdn Plate14Lyle Hewitson
 9 IRONTAIL 5 14:201600mNov Plate8Lyle Hewitson
 2 HAWKER TYPHOON 6 14:551600m(NBT)1Luke Ferraris
 1 JACK OF HEARTS 7 15:301900mHCP (L)1Eric Saziso Ngwane
 6 AMERICAN INDIAN 7 15:301900mHCP (L)6Luke Ferraris
 10 BRASS BELL 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP10Luke Ferraris
 15 STAR CRUSADE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate3Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Gary Rich
 10 MISS INDIANA 3 13:051200mMdn Plate10Jarred Lee Samuel
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 12 MONDOVI 1 11:551200mMdn Plate12Warren Kennedy
 4 COSINTO 2 12:301200mMdn Plate4Warren Kennedy
 7 GREY VIEW 4 13:401700mMdn Plate7Warren Kennedy
 8 MYSTIC MASTER 4 13:401700mMdn Plate8Lyle Hewitson
 3 BLACKBALL 8 16:051200mPin Stks3Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 10 PAFURI 1 11:551200mMdn Plate10Thabiso Gumede
 6 FREEDOM OF SPEECH 5 14:201600mNov Plate5Kyle Strydom
 3 DUC D'ORANGE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)3Jason Gates
 7 HEXATONIC 7 15:301900mHCP (L)7Muzi Yeni
 4 SPRING FLING 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP4Jason Gates
 6 FINAL ATTEMPT 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP6Jabu Jacobs
 7 APACHE TOO 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP7Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Ivan Van Wyk
 5 GLOUCESTERSHIRE 1 11:551200mMdn Plate5Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Jarett Rugg
 4 HE'S ALL THAT 1 11:551200mMdn Plate4Tristan Godden
 1 YAMASHITA'S GOLD 2 12:301200mMdn Plate1Tristan Godden
 7 FUTURA ROYALE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate7Wayne Agrella
[Collapse] Julie Guthrie
 1 KINGS COUNSEL 1 11:551200mMdn Plate1Jason Gates
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 8 RITE OF PASSAGE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate8Anton Marcus
 11 TRIPPIN THE STARS 3 13:051200mMdn Plate11Lyle Hewitson
 8 NATIVE TONGUE 5 14:201600mNov Plate7Keagan De Melo
 8 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 7 15:301900mHCP (L)8Anton Marcus
 9 SILVER PALACE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate9Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 2 PROSPERO 4 13:401700mMdn Plate2Donovan Dillon
 7 HEREINAFTER 6 14:551600m(NBT)6Donovan Dillon
 8 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 10 17:151400mMdn Plate8Kaidan Brewer
[Collapse] Lezeanne Forbes
 13 ASSURED 4 13:401700mMdn Plate13Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 14 TJOKLIT 1 11:551200mMdn Plate14Kyle Strydom
 9 TRILLIONAIRE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate9Kyle Strydom
 6 RUBONDO 4 13:401700mMdn Plate6Jason Gates
 9 PULPIT ROCK 4 13:401700mMdn Plate9Kyle Strydom
 13 GOOD RHYTHM 8 16:051200mPin Stks13Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 10 WHAT YOU WANT 2 12:301200mMdn Plate10Jason Gates
 14 DOGMATIX 4 13:401700mMdn Plate14Wayne Agrella
 2 ALFREDO 10 17:151400mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 5 LORD OF THE MANOR 4 13:401700mMdn Plate5Keagan De Melo
 9 SILENT CRUSADE 8 16:051200mPin Stks9Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 2 QUICK STAR 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP2Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 1 KIND JUDY 3 13:051200mMdn Plate1Julius Mphanya
 2 HEARTENING 3 13:051200mMdn Plate2Ashton Arries
 1 THUNDER ROAD 4 13:401700mMdn Plate1Ashton Arries
 3 TREASURED PEARL 6 14:551600m(NBT)2Ashton Arries
 6 ARCTIC REFUGE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate6Jabu Jacobs
 10 INSTINCTIVE POWER 10 17:151400mMdn Plate10Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 11 FLASH GALA 1 11:551200mMdn Plate11Serino Moodley
 3 FOLLOW SUIT 2 12:301200mMdn Plate3Serino Moodley
 10 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 4 13:401700mMdn Plate10Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 7 SOLID GOLD 8 16:051200mPin Stks7Serino Moodley
 4 HEY BILL 10 17:151400mMdn Plate4Serino Moodley
 5 NORTHERN WARRIOR 10 17:151400mMdn Plate5Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 4 PRINCE CHARMING 5 14:201600mNov Plate3Denis Schwarz
 7 EL BALLERO 5 14:201600mNov Plate6Luke Ferraris
 11 MASTER KEYS 8 16:051200mPin Stks11Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 7 CAPTAIN ARIANO 3 13:051200mMdn Plate7Muzi Yeni
 2 RAIN DANCE 5 14:201600mNov Plate2Jason Gates
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 2 DROGARATI 2 12:301200mMdn Plate2Keagan De Melo
 4 GREY LINNGARI 4 13:401700mMdn Plate4Anton Marcus
 1 SHARE HOLDER (AUS) 5 14:201600mNov Plate1Muzi Yeni
 10 SNIPER SHOT 8 16:051200mPin Stks10Lyle Hewitson
 12 WHISPERS OF WAR (AUS) 10 17:151400mMdn Plate12Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 5 TAKE ON ME 5 14:201600mNov Plate4Warren Kennedy
 2 SWORDER STREET 7 15:301900mHCP (L)2Warren Kennedy
 1 REBEL'S CHAMP 8 16:051200mPin Stks1Warren Kennedy
 2 AMERICAN HUSTLE 8 16:051200mPin Stks2Thabiso Gumede
 1 GOLDEN DUKE 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP1Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 6 ROAD TO SCOTLAND 1 11:551200mMdn Plate6Keagan De Melo
 3 WINTER WHISTLE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate3Wayne Agrella
 3 FIREONTHETRACK 4 13:401700mMdn Plate3Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Shane Humby
 12 GO SANDALS 2 12:301200mMdn Plate12Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 9 CAMORA 1 11:551200mMdn Plate9Billy Jacobson
 13 KHAN 2 12:301200mMdn Plate13Sean Veale
 12 GUITAR KING 4 13:401700mMdn Plate12Sean Veale
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 5 MASHARI 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP5Gareth Wright
 13 CUBAN SALSA 10 17:151400mMdn Plate13Jarred Lee Samuel
 14 SUMMERFIELD 10 17:151400mMdn Plate14Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
Page 1 of 2 (155 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.