See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Thursday, 06 August 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 1 G I JOE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate6S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 9 MISTY MOUNTAIN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate3Gareth Lahoud
 7 ACCOMPLISHED 2 12:101200mMdn Plate3Calvin Habib
 10 COSMIC CONTROL 3 12:401200mMdn Plate10Craig Bantam
 16 THE SANDWICH MAN 4 13:101800mMdn Plate12Sherman Brown
 4 OLYMPIC DESTINY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate6Deon Sampson
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 5 JACKO BOY 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP9Randall Simons
 4 PASSION PEACH 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP3Randall Simons
[Collapse] Bill Human
 9 VENUS FLYTRAP 5 13:501800mMdn Plate5Collen Storey
 8 BRIGTNUMBERTEN 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP3Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Brett Webber
 11 SUCCESSFUL SECRET 2 12:101200mMdn Plate9Hennie Greyling
 9 CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN 3 12:401200mMdn Plate12Hennie Greyling
 9 RABIA THE REBEL 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP4S'Manga Khumalo
 8 PICCADILLY SQUARE 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP10Nathan Klink
 11 WESTERN DANCE 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP1Hennie Greyling
[Collapse] Bridget Stidolph
 4 OCEANS PRIDE 1 11:401200mMdn Plate8Xolani Ngcobo
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 5 SHOWDOWN KID 1 11:401200mMdn Plate12Vusunzi Sithetho
 7 CHARMZ LUCK 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP7Callan Murray
 13 SAVIOUR 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP4Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Chris Erasmus
 1 QUATTRO PASSI 2 12:101200mMdn Plate4Piere Strydom
 9 JET ON LINE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate10Collen Storey
 11 FORT ALADO 4 13:101800mMdn Plate11Mathew Thackeray
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 12 PURPLE PANTHER 3 12:401200mMdn Plate9Calvin Habib
 4 LOOK TO THE SKY 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP9Calvin Habib
 5 JOZI HUSTLE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP7Jeffery Syster
 7 BLOW ME DOWN 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP12S'Manga Khumalo
 11 TOUCH OF FATE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP6Calvin Habib
 12 PEARL OF SIBERIA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP13Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Coenie de Beer
 8 TALKTOTHESTARS 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP7Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 10 MARIGOLD SUN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate5Bongani Mlangeni
 6 POMEGRANATE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate8Hennie Greyling
 9 CAPTAINS FORT 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP5Piere Strydom
 10 WAIMEA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP8Mathew Thackeray
[Collapse] Craig Mayhew
 7 BAT ORCHID 5 13:501800mMdn Plate2Chase Maujean
 1 SPIRIT LAW 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP9S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 8 MATILDAROCKBOTTOM 1 11:401200mMdn Plate14Sabelo Siphika
 2 PRETTY BORDER 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP11Cole Dicken
 2 PLUM FIELD 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP11Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Dennis Cason
 12 KAYLA'S DREAM 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP6Philasande Mxoli
 10 FLEUR DU CAP 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP4Tejash Juglall
 15 LORD GRANTHAM 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP11T Juglall
[Collapse] Dianne Stenger
 6 CAPE STARLING 5 13:501800mMdn Plate8S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 3 GYPSY WOMAN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate7Nkosithandile Ngqwangi
 7 MERRYWOOD 1 11:401200mMdn Plate11Madimong Isaac Duba
 13 WILD WATERS 2 12:101200mMdn Plate1Tejash Juglall
 6 HARRYS SECRET 3 12:401200mMdn Plate1Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Erico Verdonese
 3 DOC HOLIDAY 3 12:401200mMdn Plate2Deon Sampson
 4 ROYAL TIGER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate2Randall Simons
 1 WONDERFUL ROCK 5 13:501800mMdn Plate3Craig Zackey
 10 FRANKLIN 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP7Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Fabian Habib
 8 MILITARY QUEST 2 12:101200mMdn Plate6Diego De Gouveia
[Collapse] Gary Alexander
 10 HELIOCENTRIC 5 13:501800mMdn Plate1Luke Ferraris
 5 IDEAL CUT 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP2Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Gerald C Walker
 14 WATCHING CLOSELY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate11Mathew Thackeray
 12 PICATRIX 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP12Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Gokhan Terzi
 2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY (ZIM) 1 11:401200mMdn Plate10Tshepiso Matsoele
 5 IN ABUNDANCE 2 12:101200mMdn Plate10Philasande Mxoli
 5 WILD HERITAGE 3 12:401200mMdn Plate8S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] H van der Westhuizen
 1 JET CAT 3 12:401200mMdn Plate11Jeffery Syster
 11 OUR BISCUIT 5 13:501800mMdn Plate12Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Heather E Adamson
 15 TURF MASTER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate7Calvin Habib
 8 SEA LIKE GLASS 5 13:501800mMdn Plate4Calvin Habib
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 10 STILL WATERS 2 12:101200mMdn Plate7Randall Simons
[Collapse] J S Roux
 5 CALLTOTHEBAR 4 13:101800mMdn Plate1Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Luchelle Kruger
 8 MARKED WHITE NIGHT 4 13:101800mMdn Plate9Jarryd Penny
[Collapse] Lucky Houdalakis
 6 PEARL DANCER 1 11:401200mMdn Plate13Phillip Mlangeni
 2 TORBEN SPIRIT 3 12:401200mMdn Plate4Devin Habib
 7 SMART DEAL 4 13:101800mMdn Plate13Craig Zackey
 4 SCENT OF EVENING 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP3Devin Habib
 13 SERENDIPITY 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP5Craig Bantam
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 9 NAFOORAH 2 12:101200mMdn Plate8Luke Ferraris
 7 AL QAQAA (AUS) 3 12:401200mMdn Plate3Callan Murray
 13 CORSAGE 5 13:501800mMdn Plate7Callan Murray
 1 NAAFER (AUS) 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP6Randall Simons
[Collapse] P P Vermeulen
 6 SAVANNAH STORM 2 12:101200mMdn Plate5Sherman Brown
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 13 QUEEN BOMI 1 11:401200mMdn Plate2Daniel Baase
 12 MASTER MARINER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate5Devin Habib
 14 ANDRIES 4 13:101800mMdn Plate4Kabelo Matsunyane
 3 MISS CAP MALA 5 13:501800mMdn Plate9Jarryd Penny
 4 INFORMATIVE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP2Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 12 MISS VENEZUELA 1 11:401200mMdn Plate9Phenisile Mongqawa
 14 SABRINA FAIRCHILD 1 11:401200mMdn Plate1Sam Mosia
 4 NUSSPLY 3 12:401200mMdn Plate6Luke Ferraris
 11 MK'S PRIDE 3 12:401200mMdn Plate7Sherman Brown
 13 BLUE MOON CITY 4 13:101800mMdn Plate3Chase Maujean
 1 HEART STWINGS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP1Luke Ferraris
 3 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP10Piere Strydom
 11 CRIME SCENE 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP5Jeffery Syster
 3 ARAPAHO 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP5Sherman Brown
 5 BOLD RANSOM 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP2Luke Ferraris
 9 RING OF FIRE 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP8Jeffery Syster
 3 GARDEN PARTY 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP9Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Robbie Sage
 12 EUPHORIANT 5 13:501800mMdn Plate13Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Romeo Francis
 12 THEWAYOFTHEWARRIOR 2 12:101200mMdn Plate2Neo Qaule
 13 WATCH YOUR MOUTH 3 12:401200mMdn Plate5Kabelo Matsunyane
 14 GENEROSO 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP6Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 2 VALBONNE 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP1Piere Strydom
 7 ISPHAN 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP4Cole Dicken
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 1 OLIVIA 1 11:401200mMdn Plate4Joe Gwingwizha
[Collapse] St John Gray
 10 MAROUN'S PENNY 4 13:101800mMdn Plate14Luke Ferraris
 2 NABEELA 5 13:501800mMdn Plate14Devin Habib
 6 JIVE EXPRESS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP2Sherman Brown
 8 TARTAN DANCER 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP8Deon Sampson
 3 SAMMI MOOSA 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP13Luke Ferraris
 6 LAST CHEER 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP8Piere Strydom
 6 OLD MAN TYME 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP3Philasande Mxoli
 14 PERSICA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP10Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 11 MEET THE CAPTAIN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate6Chamu Mabaya
[Collapse] Stuart Pettigrew
 5 HIGH AND MIGHTY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate10Diego De Gouveia
 1 KING OF THE DELTA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP1Luke Ferraris
Page 1 of 1 (148 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.