See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Scottsville
Date: Wednesday, 05 August 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 15 ASTUTE PALACE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate8Raymond Danielson
 7 SOMEONE EXCITING 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP7Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 7 CAPTAIN ZEE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate7Gareth Wright
 3 DANCING SWORD 5 14:101500mMdn Plate3Anton Marcus
 2 ACADEMIC GOLD 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP2Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 9 DEEP THOUGHT 2 12:251000mMdn Plate9Anton Marcus
 13 BETATHANTHEREST 4 13:351500mMdn Plate13Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Corinne Bestel
 10 SOIREE 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP10Ashton Arries
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 9 TYRELLS BULLET 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP8Sean Veale
 3 MADAME PATRICE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP3Donovan Dillon
 12 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP12Stuart Randolph
 9 MISS KHALIFA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP9Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Darryl Moore
 3 GLOBAL HIGH 2 12:251000mMdn Plate3Stuart Randolph
 5 MOUNTAIN OF GOLD 3 13:001500mMdn Plate3Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 6 FERRARI ICE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate4Keagan De Melo
 12 FADE TO BLACK 4 13:351500mMdn Plate12Keagan De Melo
 10 TO THE MAX 6 14:501950mMdn Plate10Keagan De Melo
 8 FAVOUR 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP7Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 1 MASTER DANCER 1 11:501200mMdn Plate1Kyle Strydom
 7 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 1 11:501200mMdn Plate7Sean Veale
 4 WICHITA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate4Sean Veale
 7 CROISETTE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP7Sean Veale
 9 NAOSHIMA 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP9Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 8 RUBY COVE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate8Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 2 PICTURE 1 11:501200mMdn Plate2Jarred Lee Samuel
 3 WINDGURU 1 11:501200mMdn Plate3Julius Mphanya
 12 TRIP TO FREEDOM 5 14:101500mMdn Plate12Jason Gates
 13 CAPTIVE GOLD 6 14:501950mMdn Plate13Jason Gates
 6 WILDLY IN LOVE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP6Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 11 COLOUR OF LIGHT 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP11Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 5 MALLOW 5 14:101500mMdn Plate5Tristan Godden
 8 BIANCA BOLT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate8Billy Jacobson
 12 WYLIE'S WONDER 6 14:501950mMdn Plate12Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 2 CANDY GALORE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP2Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 5 QUEUE WING 1 11:501200mMdn Plate5Mark Khan
 6 THE HITMAN 1 11:501200mMdn Plate6Jabu Jacobs
 1 LUNDY ISLAND 2 12:251000mMdn Plate1Jabu Jacobs
 8 WHISPERING GREEN 2 12:251000mMdn Plate8Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 6 JACK OF HEARTS 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
 1 BOEING CITY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP1Jabu Jacobs
 5 TRAVELLING LIGHT 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP5Thabiso Gumede
 3 BRUNILDA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP3Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Gary Rich
 4 BOOGIE SHOES 2 12:251000mMdn Plate4Jarred Lee Samuel
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 10 CANTATA CHOIR 2 12:251000mMdn Plate10Warren Kennedy
 3 WALNUT 4 13:351500mMdn Plate3Warren Kennedy
 7 ELUSIVE CURRENT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate7Warren Kennedy
 2 IRISH WONDER GIRL 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP1Warren Kennedy
 8 WHIZZ OF ODDS 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP8Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 4 BEZOS 1 11:501200mMdn Plate4Warren Kennedy
 14 TIMES NEW ROMAN 1 11:501200mMdn Plate14Khanya Sakayi
 6 MIRACLE MADAM 2 12:251000mMdn Plate6Jason Gates
 4 QUEEN OF ALAMO 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP4Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Ivan Van Wyk
 16 FREDDIE THORNE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate12Jason Gates
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 2 LA SICARIA 2 12:251000mMdn Plate2Raymond Danielson
 11 COYOTE GIRL 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP11Raymond Danielson
 5 RETAIL THERAPY 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP5Raymond Danielson
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 5 MAGICALLEE 2 12:251000mMdn Plate5Thabiso Gumede
 8 THE RIVER'S MAGIC 3 13:001500mMdn Plate6Nicholas Patel
 9 DECLARATION OF WAR 4 13:351500mMdn Plate9Thabiso Gumede
 5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6 14:501950mMdn Plate5Donovan Dillon
 8 SATARA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP8Jabu Jacobs
 12 RAINBOW UNICORN 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP12Thabiso Gumede
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 12 COOL ANSWER 3 13:001500mMdn Plate10Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 2 FUTURA ROYALE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate2Julius Mphanya
 6 SUPREME WIN 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP6Jarred Lee Samuel
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 9 WINGING IT 1 11:501200mMdn Plate9Billy Jacobson
 7 LAVU LAVU 2 12:251000mMdn Plate7Billy Jacobson
 4 RUBONDO 4 13:351500mMdn Plate4Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 7 FREEZING FAST 3 13:001500mMdn Plate5Julius Mphanya
 6 JUST LIBERTY 4 13:351500mMdn Plate6Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 6 RETRIAL 6 14:501950mMdn Plate6Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 10 SHAVOUT 3 13:001500mMdn Plate8Anton Marcus
 9 WINTERTIME 5 14:101500mMdn Plate9Kyle Strydom
 9 INGAKARA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate9Warren Kennedy
 5 WILDLIFE SAFARI 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP4Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 13 FULL BLAST 1 11:501200mMdn Plate13Ashton Arries
 11 CHANEL ALLURE 2 12:251000mMdn Plate11Ashton Arries
 14 CRYSTAL ALLEY 2 12:251000mMdn Plate13Julius Mphanya
 1 SILVER FOX DOG 4 13:351500mMdn Plate1Ashton Arries
 11 THEATRICAL MOMENT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate11Ashton Arries
 3 EXCESSIVE GRACE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate3Ashton Arries
 7 QUE-TEE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate7Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 12 SEVENTH SONG 1 11:501200mMdn Plate12Jason Gates
 2 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate1Kyle Strydom
 13 BE HAPPY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP13Jarred Lee Samuel
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 11 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY 1 11:501200mMdn Plate11Thabiso Gumede
 3 UPLIFTED 3 13:001500mMdn Plate2Muzi Yeni
 14 LINNBARA 4 13:351500mMdn Plate14Jason Gates
 10 VALKYRIE SILK 5 14:101500mMdn Plate10Muzi Yeni
 13 SHARON'S STAR 5 14:101500mMdn Plate13Thabiso Gumede
 3 MERLIN FROM BERLIN 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP2Muzi Yeni
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 9 TILMEETH 3 13:001500mMdn Plate7Tristan Godden
 11 COSSACK WARRIOR 4 13:351500mMdn Plate11Sean Veale
 2 CAPRICCIO 5 14:101500mMdn Plate2Sean Veale
 11 FATEFUL MISTRESS 6 14:501950mMdn Plate11Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 1 LADY OF LUTETIA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate1Anton Marcus
 2 GOLDEN DUCK 6 14:501950mMdn Plate2Raymond Danielson
 13 SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP13Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 7 BEFORE NOON 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP6Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Shane Humby
 13 TWICEASFAST 2 12:251000mMdn Plate12Donovan Dillon
 13 RADAMES 3 13:001500mMdn Plate11Donovan Dillon
 10 COMMAND CONTROL 4 13:351500mMdn Plate10Donovan Dillon
 1 WHIFFLER'S JOY 5 14:101500mMdn Plate1Keagan De Melo
 4 BLUE WINTER 5 14:101500mMdn Plate4Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Tienie Prinsloo
 10 JOLLY BOY 1 11:501200mMdn Plate10Muzi Yeni
 15 LOST MONARCH 3 13:001500mMdn Plate9Mark Khan
 14 FOXY LADY 5 14:101500mMdn Plate14Khanya Sakayi
 4 HAREER 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP4Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 6 SASSKIA 5 14:101500mMdn Plate6Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 8 PALACE WIND 1 11:501200mMdn Plate8Donovan Dillon
 1 ROYAL VIEW 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP1Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Yadav Singh
 5 COMMAND RESPECT 4 13:351500mMdn Plate5Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 4 BAYVIEW EXPRESS 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP3Anton Marcus
 10 HER ROYAL MAJESTY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP10Billy Jacobson
 14 BELLA BELLARINA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP14Anton Marcus
Page 1 of 1 (149 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.