See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Wednesday, 01 July 2020
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 8 MASANGO MACHINE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate8Tristan Godden
 4 TOP ME UP HOLLY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate4Tristan Godden
 10 PREDATOR 3 12:501400mMdn Plate10Tristan Godden
 5 IBUTHO 4 13:251400mMdn Plate5Tristan Godden
 8 MRS HOTLINE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate8Tristan Godden
 4 PROUD WARRIOR 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP4Tristan Godden
 12 PREFERENTIAL 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP12Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 11 VELVET SEASON 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP11Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 4 OLOYE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP4Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Darryl Moore
 4 UNASSAILABLE LAD 4 13:251400mMdn Plate4Craig Zackey
 5 BHAKKA 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP5Craig Zackey
 9 TOM BOMBADIL 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP9Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 12 REX UNION 3 12:501400mMdn Plate12Keagan De Melo
 9 FERRARI ICE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate9Keagan De Melo
 11 GIMME PEACE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP11Keagan De Melo
 1 TO THE MAX 6 14:352000mMdn Plate1Keagan De Melo
 12 MYTHOS 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP12Keagan De Melo
 8 SILVA MAGIC 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP8Keagan De Melo
 9 POPOVA 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP9Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 11 DISILLUSIONED 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate11Warren Kennedy
 5 MY LADY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate5Craig Zackey
 3 FINAL OCCASION 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP3Richard Fourie
 3 JOY MAISHA (ARG) 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP3Craig Zackey
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 5 VIA SALARIA 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP5Sean Veale
 8 MASTERS BEAUTY 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP8Sean Veale
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 10 ROCKET RHUMBA 4 13:251400mMdn Plate10Donovan Dillon
 3 FARLAND 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP3Craig Zackey
 4 CHAMPAGNE DANCER 6 14:352000mMdn Plate4Julius Mphanya
 6 RUBY COVE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate6Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 3 BARINOIS 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP3Jason Gates
[Collapse] Frank Robinson
 6 LUNAR PROSPECTOR 3 12:501400mMdn Plate6Craig Zackey
 3 KOALA 6 14:352000mMdn Plate3Craig Zackey
 9 STAR CHOICE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate9Serino Moodley
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 2 WYLIE'S WONDER 6 14:352000mMdn Plate2Warren Kennedy
 5 ZERNIA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP5Donovan Dillon
 6 QUEEN'S PLAIN 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP6Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 9 AUGUST RED 3 12:501400mMdn Plate9Lyle Hewitson
 1 SAINT PHILIP 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP1Eric Saziso Ngwane
[Collapse] Gary Rich
 12 PINA COLADA 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP12Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 1 ITSAPLEASURE 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP1Warren Kennedy
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 6 BURNING WINGS 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate6Jason Gates
 2 FINAL ATTEMPT 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP2Khanya Sakayi
 6 SPRING FLING 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP6Gareth Wright
 12 HEXATONIC 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP12Warren Kennedy
 4 SANTA VITTORIA (AUS) 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP4Thabiso Gumede
 10 WHAT A THRILL (AUS) 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP10Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Ivan Van Wyk
 10 PUTCHINI 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP10Kyle Strydom
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 3 HENLEY STREET 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate3Thabiso Gumede
 7 EMERALD FLOE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate7Anton Marcus
 11 DANCINGINTHEWIND 6 14:352000mMdn Plate11Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Jarett Rugg
 11 CHERRY TOMATOES 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate11Nicholas Patel
 10 ASSISTED TAKE OFF 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP10Nicholas Patel
 6 LITTLE AUDREY 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP6Nicholas Patel
[Collapse] Julie Guthrie
 11 CHATTY CATHY 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP11Jason Gates
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 9 RITE OF PASSAGE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate9Richard Fourie
 1 SILVER PALACE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate1Richard Fourie
 9 STOPALLTHECLOCKS 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP9Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 7 CALVINO 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate7Donovan Dillon
 1 MARY LE BOW 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate1Jarred Lee Samuel
 10 VIHAAN'S PIE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate10Donovan Dillon
 11 ATOMIC FORTY FIVE 3 12:501400mMdn Plate11Richard Fourie
 12 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 4 13:251400mMdn Plate12Nicholas Patel
 5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6 14:352000mMdn Plate5Richard Fourie
 2 CALL ME TONIGHT 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP2Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Lezeanne Forbes
 2 SUZIE TWO SHOES 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate2Serino Moodley
 2 STONE OF DESTINY 3 12:501400mMdn Plate2Serino Moodley
 11 GAVEL STRIKE 4 13:251400mMdn Plate11Serino Moodley
 7 CAPTAIN DEMONAMI 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP7Serino Moodley
 8 MYTHICAL MAGIC 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP8Serino Moodley
 4 ZAGARA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP4Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 3 COOL ANSWER 3 12:501400mMdn Plate3Billy Jacobson
 7 WHATABEAUTY 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP7Khanya Sakayi
 7 COZY DOT COM 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP7Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 1 WINGING IT 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate1Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 5 DOGMATIX 3 12:501400mMdn Plate5Jason Gates
 7 ALFREDO 4 13:251400mMdn Plate7Jason Gates
[Collapse] Mark Dixon
 7 MAXINE DU MONDE 6 14:352000mMdn Plate7Donovan Dillon
 2 CLASSIC GUARD 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP2Sean Veale
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 10 KING OF THE RING 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate10Eric Saziso Ngwane
 3 PANORAMIC VIEW 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate3Eric Saziso Ngwane
 1 BACCINO 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP1Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Michael Roberts
 5 IMPARTIAL 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate5Serino Moodley
 8 KILEIGH'S FATE 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate8Callan Murray
 8 ALADO'S PRIDE 3 12:501400mMdn Plate8Callan Murray
 3 PHILISPIEL 4 13:251400mMdn Plate3Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Nathan Kotzen
 9 MOTHER DUCK 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate9Richard Fourie
 1 MASTER VISION 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP1Anton Marcus
 11 FIRE FAERIE 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP11Richard Fourie
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 6 OLIVIA'S JOY 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate6Jason Gates
 10 CAPRICCIO 6 14:352000mMdn Plate10Sean Veale
 6 BRIGADE 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP6Callan Murray
 7 ARROW'S MARK 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP7Jason Gates
 10 ISLA MORADA 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP10Callan Murray
 5 LA DUCHESSE 9 16:301600mMR 67 HCP5Callan Murray
[Collapse] Paul Lafferty
 4 RACQUELS KOHL 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate4Keagan De Melo
 6 NEMORALIA 4 13:251400mMdn Plate6Warren Kennedy
 2 MIGHTY SMART 7 15:152000mMR 69 HCP2Sean Veale
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 8 INTO THE FUTURE 5 14:001400mMR 89 HCP8Athandiwe Mgudlwa
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 8 WILLOW EXPRESS 4 13:251400mMdn Plate8Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Shane Humby
 13 RADAMES 3 12:501400mMdn Plate7Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 2 DANDOLO 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate2Sean Veale
[Collapse] Vaughan Marshall
 4 RED ROCK CANYON 3 12:501400mMdn Plate4Anton Marcus
[Collapse] W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 1 JOINT EFFORT 3 12:501400mMdn Plate1Gareth Wright
 2 ROYAL CALL 4 13:251400mMdn Plate2Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 13 LORD WYLIE 1 11:401000mMdn Juv Plate12Lyle Hewitson
[Collapse] Yogas Govender
 12 NIRVANA GIRL 2 12:151400mMdn Juv Plate12Warren Kennedy
 9 ENRAPTURE 8 15:552000mMR 75 HCP9Richard Fourie
Page 1 of 1 (146 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.