See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Monday, 18 January 2021
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 11 ALEX LINGARRI 1 12:301400mMdn Plate11 Cliffie Miller
 11 FORT WYLIE 2 13:051700mMdn Plate11 Tienie Prinsloo
 7 DIAMONDS AND TOADS 3 13:401800mMdn Plate7 Michael Miller
 6 ROY'S PHYSCO (AUS) 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP6 Alyson Wright
 8 DADS ROOTS 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP8 Tienie Prinsloo
 11 TOP SALUTE 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP11 Tienie Prinsloo
 8 CRIMSON CASTLE 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP8 Tienie Prinsloo
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 8 CAPE FOULWIND 1 12:301400mMdn Plate8 Garth Puller
 3 PAPILLION 3 13:401800mMdn Plate3 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 10 STAR OVER CAPETOWN 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP10 Mark Dixon
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 7 RAMPAGE 1 12:301400mMdn Plate7 Chris Erasmus
 13 NOBLE NOVA 3 13:401800mMdn Plate12 Nathan Kotzen
 12 IL MONDO 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP12 Chris Erasmus
 5 JACKMAN 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP5 Chris Erasmus
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 5 SHAMOOSI 1 12:301400mMdn Plate5 Doug Campbell
 3 MORSE 2 13:051700mMdn Plate3 Garth Puller
 4 GOLDEN ARCHER 3 13:401800mMdn Plate4 Wendy Whitehead
 3 SKYFIRE 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP3 Kumaran Naidoo
 7 LONG REIGN 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP7 Justin Snaith
 14 SAMSONITE 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP12 Dennis Bosch
 10 HOT MONEY 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP10 Wendy Whitehead
 7 PRECIOUS LOVE 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP7-+1.0Tienie Prinsloo
[Collapse] Eric Saziso Ngwane
 11 FINAL OCCASION 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP11 Dennis Bosch
[Collapse] Gabriel Pieterse
 5 HAGRID 2 13:051700mMdn Plate5-4.0Tony Nassif
 6 NOEMI 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP6-4.0Garth Puller
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 2 TENACIOUS TIME 1 12:301400mMdn Plate2 Andre Nel
 8 JUST DIXIT 2 13:051700mMdn Plate8 Frank Robinson
 4 QUE FOR YOU 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP4 Andre Nel
 4 TRULY WICKED 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP4 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 6 PERFECTLY PUTT 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP6 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 4 FORT ROYAL 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP4 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 12 SOLICITOR GENERAL 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP12 Julie Guthrie
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 7 KOBENS EXPRESS 2 13:051700mMdn Plate7-1.5Kumaran Naidoo
 10 SANTA VITTORIA (AUS) 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP10-1.5Glen Kotzen
 3 MRS HOTLINE 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP3-1.5Peter Muscutt
 11 OH YEAH 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP11-1.5Cliffie Miller
 9 KILVINGTON 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP9-1.5Wendy Whitehead
 1 BRIGHT FLAME 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP1-1.5Cliffie Miller
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 6 SECRET IS OURS 1 12:301400mMdn Plate6 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 5 MISS INDIANA 3 13:401800mMdn Plate5 Gary Rich
 10 SPRING FLING 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP10 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Kaidan Brewer
 2 GINGERSPATHTOGLORY 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP2-4.0Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 1 SILVER PALACE 1 12:301400mMdn Plate1-2.5Justin Snaith
 10 FRILLY SOX 3 13:401800mMdn Plate10-2.5Paul Lafferty
 1 BELL JAR 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP1-2.5Andre Nel
 2 A WHOLE NEW WORLD 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP2-2.5C Hewitson
 6 ANIKA THE ANGEL 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP6-2.5Cliffie Miller
 5 BRAVO ZULU 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP5-2.5Louis Goosen
[Collapse] Nicholas Patel
 8 INGAKARA 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP8 Matthys Odendaal
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 10 JUST THE WIND 1 12:301400mMdn Plate10 Nathan Kotzen
 11 SURETY 3 13:401800mMdn Plate11 Chris Erasmus
 11 COOL APACHE 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP11 Gavin van Zyl
 2 VOICE OF REASON 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP2 Gavin van Zyl
 10 PROUD WARRIOR 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP10 Alyson Wright
 1 TO THE MAX 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP1 Dean Kannemeyer
 3 JUSTAGUYTHING 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP3 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Sean Veale
 13 PARALLEL UNIVERSE 1 12:301400mMdn Plate12 Dennis Drier
 6 LINNBARA 2 13:051700mMdn Plate6 Nathan Kotzen
 1 MOTHER DUCK 3 13:401800mMdn Plate1 Nathan Kotzen
 1 ONTOPOFTHEWORLD 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP1 Dennis Drier
 3 RAIN DANCE 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP3 Paul Gadsby
 8 FREESTATE STAR 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP8 Dennis Drier
 2 STRIKEITLIKEAMATCH 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP2 Gary Rich
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 2 STONE OF DESTINY 2 13:051700mMdn Plate2 Lezeanne Forbes
 9 MAXINE DU MONDE 3 13:401800mMdn Plate9 Mark Dixon
 9 CALL ME TONIGHT 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP9 Kumaran Naidoo
 5 GAZALA GALLOP 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP5 Frank Robinson
 13 WORLD CRUISE 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP1 Frank Robinson
 3 TUPELO HONEY 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP3 Michael Roberts
 9 CHARLIE-FOX 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP9 Michael Roberts
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 3 ALFREDO 1 12:301400mMdn Plate3 Lowan Denysschen
 9 STANLEY STREET 2 13:051700mMdn Plate9 Paul Gadsby
 2 AMBLE INN 3 13:401800mMdn Plate2 Julie Guthrie
 6 PINA COLADA 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP6 Gary Rich
 9 ARROW'S MARK 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP9 Paul Gadsby
 9 KING'S COVE 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP9 Doug Campbell
 7 NOT NOW PUSSYCAT 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP7 Gary Rich
 11 ALPHAMIKEFOXTROT 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP11 Darryl Moore
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 4 CASA CUBAINE 2 13:051700mMdn Plate4-2.5Nathan Kotzen
 8 EMERALD PALACE 3 13:401800mMdn Plate8-2.5Nathan Kotzen
 2 TRIP TO FREEDOM 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP2-2.5Duncan Howells
 8 DREAM DESTINY 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP8-2.5Kumaran Naidoo
 4 STRAIGHT UP 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP4-2.5Duncan Howells
 12 ENRAPTURE 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP12-2.5Yogas Govender
 4 DURAN 8 16:401200mMR 64 HCP4-2.5Gary Rich
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 4 CHAKALAKA GUY 1 12:301400mMdn Plate4 Yogas Govender
 1 JUST PERFECT 2 13:051700mMdn Plate1 Lola Crawford
 6 KOALA 3 13:401800mMdn Plate6 Frank Robinson
 5 COZY DOT COM 4 14:151900mMR 63 HCP5 Lola Crawford
 12 CHATTY CATHY 5 14:501900mMR 77 HCP12 Julie Guthrie
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 9 LOVE THE VIEW 1 12:301400mMdn Plate9 C Hewitson
 7 WHAT A BLAST 6 15:301600mMR 67 HCP7 Dennis Bosch
 5 MALTEZA 7 16:051400mMR 68 HCP5 Cliffie Miller
Page 1 of 1 (112 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.