See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Scottsville
Date: Sunday, 17 January 2021
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 5 BATTLE OF STIRLING 1 12:201000mMdn Plate5 Louis Goosen
 3 GUAQUISTADOR 2 12:501500mMdn Plate3 Shane Humby
 7 MAGIC DUKE 4 13:551950mMdn Plate6 Michael Miller
 4 PACIFIC WINTER 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP4 Tienie Prinsloo
 1 SCARLET CHILL 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP1 Alyson Wright
 4 NEWS STREAM 7 15:451750mHCP (L)4 Mark Dixon
 2 SILENT CRUSADE 8 16:201100mPin Stks2 Mark Dixon
 3 STAR OF JOBURG 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP3 Nathan Kotzen
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 15 SMOKE SIGNAL 2 12:501500mMdn Plate9 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 7 BONACIA 3 13:201600mMdn Plate6 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 8 A THOUSAND TUNES 4 13:551950mMdn Plate7 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 11 VUNDERBAR 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP11 Doug Campbell
 9 WEALTHY 7 15:451750mHCP (L)9 Dennis Drier
 1 AVENIR 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP1 G van Zyl (Jnr)
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 1 GUITAR MAN 2 12:501500mMdn Plate1 Doug Campbell
 8 PAT PONG 3 13:201600mMdn Plate7 Nathan Kotzen
 9 DRY VAR 4 13:551950mMdn Plate8 Nathan Kotzen
 8 CANDY GALORE 8 16:201100mPin Stks6 G van Zyl (Jnr)
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 7 ALWAYSONMYMIND 1 12:201000mMdn Plate7 Peter Muscutt
 7 MR PIGALLE 2 12:501500mMdn Plate7 Peter Muscutt
 5 FLYMEFREE 3 13:201600mMdn Plate4 R A Hill/S R Hill
 10 COMMAND CONTROL 4 13:551950mMdn Plate9 Shane Humby
 3 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP3 Shane Humby
 5 AMERICAN INDIAN 7 15:451750mHCP (L)5 Garth Puller
 4 QUANT MASTER 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP4 R A Hill/S R Hill
[Collapse] Gabriel Pieterse
 11 PRINCESS MAXI 2 12:501500mMdn Plate11-4.0Paul Lafferty
 4 GYPSY MAGIC 3 13:201600mMdn Plate3-4.0Tony Nassif
 2 SHINNECOCK 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP2-4.0+1.0Justin Snaith
 3 BLUSH OF DAWN 8 16:201100mPin Stks3-4.0Garth Puller
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 13 TECHNO SAVVY 2 12:501500mMdn Plate13 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 10 KAAPSE MEISIE 3 13:201600mMdn Plate9 Michael Roberts
 4 SUMMERFIELD 4 13:551950mMdn Plate3 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 3 MR FITZ 7 15:451750mHCP (L)3 Shane Humby
 12 MASHARI 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP12 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 3 SUGAR AND SPICE 1 12:201000mMdn Plate3-1.5Michael Miller
 12 VALIENTE 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP12-1.5Peter Muscutt
 8 BERNIE'S DREAM 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP8-1.5Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 9 WOODSTOCK FESTIVAL 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP9 Darryl Moore
[Collapse] Kaidan Brewer
 1 MASTER DANCER 1 12:201000mMdn Plate1-4.0Dennis Drier
 9 ELLAVERA 3 13:201600mMdn Plate8-4.0Julie Guthrie
 5 EUPHORIC 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP5-4.0Alyson Wright
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 8 DROGARATI 1 12:201000mMdn Plate8-2.5Paul Lafferty
 14 KOMODOSAN 2 12:501500mMdn Plate14-2.5C Hewitson
 3 FAT CIGAR 4 13:551950mMdn Plate2-2.5Lezeanne Forbes
 8 DI MAZZIO (AUS) 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP8-2.5Louis Goosen
 9 DRAMA QUEEN 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP9-2.5Garth Puller
 6 SHARE HOLDER (AUS) 7 15:451750mHCP (L)6-2.5Paul Lafferty
 13 KINGSTON ROCK 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP13-2.5Peter Muscutt
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 2 STANTON STREET 1 12:201000mMdn Plate2 Gavin van Zyl
 10 SECRET GIVER 2 12:501500mMdn Plate10 Gavin van Zyl
 1 LIGHT THAT LOOSE 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP1 Glen Kotzen
 5 IRISH WONDER GIRL 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP5 Gavin van Zyl
 7 BLACKBALL 7 15:451750mHCP (L)7 Gavin van Zyl
 11 GREENLIGHTTOHEAVEN 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP11 Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Sean Veale
 4 THORN 2 12:501500mMdn Plate4 Yogas Govender
 11 HOROSCOPE 3 13:201600mMdn Plate10 Yogas Govender
 12 GREY LINNGARI 4 13:551950mMdn Plate11 Paul Lafferty
 5 SPRING HIGH 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP5 Dennis Drier
 6 STELVIO 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP6 Dennis Drier
 1 BABY SHOOZ 7 15:451750mHCP (L)1 Peter Muscutt
 1 DIECI 8 16:201100mPin Stks1 Dennis Drier
 10 CANDYMAN 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP10 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 8 SANCTITY 2 12:501500mMdn Plate8 Lezeanne Forbes
 12 EMERALD ISLA 3 13:201600mMdn Plate11 Lezeanne Forbes
 11 LEGISLATE'S DANCE 4 13:551950mMdn Plate10 Lezeanne Forbes
 7 JACK'S BIRD 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP7 Michael Roberts
 10 MARY O 7 15:451750mHCP (L)10 Lezeanne Forbes
 6 LINEAR 8 16:201100mPin Stks5 Lezeanne Forbes
 14 MAA NONU 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP14 Lezeanne Forbes
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 6 BOHEMIAN LAD 2 12:501500mMdn Plate6 Doug Campbell
 3 RAIN WEAR 3 13:201600mMdn Plate2 Tony Rivalland
 5 COMMAND COUNCIL 4 13:551950mMdn Plate4 Darryl Moore
 6 BLAZE OF SILK 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP6 Corinne Bestel
 4 DOWN TO EARTH 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP4 Gavin van Zyl
 8 MARCHINGONTOGETHER 7 15:451750mHCP (L)8 Gavin van Zyl
 6 PALACE WIND 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP6 Wendy Whitehead
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 6 IRISH BELLE 1 12:201000mMdn Plate6-2.5Duncan Howells
 2 BOURBON BEAT 2 12:501500mMdn Plate2-2.5Duncan Howells
 6 LAUREL LANE 3 13:201600mMdn Plate5-2.5Duncan Howells
 1 STORM CRY 4 13:551950mMdn Plate1-2.5Julie Guthrie
 7 HAMPTON COURT 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP7-2.5Dennis Bosch
 2 RISE 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP2-2.5Paul Lafferty
 2 TRIP TO AFRICA 7 15:451750mHCP (L)2-2.5Duncan Howells
 5 HAWKER TYPHOON 8 16:201100mPin Stks4-2.5Garth Puller
 9 WASHINGTON SQUARE 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP9-2.5Andre Nel
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 9 GLORY AND SUNSHINE 1 12:201000mMdn Plate9 Tienie Prinsloo
 5 DONE AND DUSTED 2 12:501500mMdn Plate5 Julie Guthrie
 6 H TWO O 4 13:551950mMdn Plate5 Michael Roberts
 8 PREFERENTIAL 6 15:051750mMR 92 HCP8 Alyson Wright
 7 BRASS BELL 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP7 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 12 C'EST MAGNIFIQUE 2 12:501500mMdn Plate12 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 1 EVERGLOW 3 13:201600mMdn Plate1 Justin Snaith
 10 PRINCEKRESH 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP10 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 2 IRONTAIL 9 16:551200mMR 78 HCP2 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Wiseman Sphesihle Njokwe
 4 ANCIENT STATE 1 12:201000mMdn Plate4-4.0Nathan Kotzen
 3 ALFONSA SPAGONI 5 14:301000mMR 88 HCP3-4.0Mark Dixon
Page 1 of 1 (114 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.