See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Saturday, 16 January 2021
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Brian Nyawo
 3 FUGETTHETIME 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate7 Weiho Marwing
 2 DILNAWAAS 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate5 Weiho Marwing
 8 LEAR JET 4 14:101600mMdn Plate1 Alec Laird
 5 OCEAN FOREST 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP6 Alec Laird
[Collapse] Callan Murray
 6 LADY SERENA 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate3 Dorrie Sham
 7 GOVERNORS GLORY 4 14:101600mMdn Plate6 Mike de Kock
 11 IN LIMBO 5 14:451600mMdn Plate2 Mike de Kock
 6 ROMAN ROYALTY (AUS) 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP4 Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 7 PINK DIAMOND 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate9 Ashley Fortune
 2 NAMAQUALAND 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP7 Sean Tarry
 9 PRIDEOFFRANSCHHOEK 4 14:101600mMdn Plate9 Lucky Houdalakis
 10 IMPERIOUS MISS 5 14:451600mMdn Plate11 Barend Botes
 8 DAPHNE DU MAURIER 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP13 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 9 SOUTHERN CAPE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate6 Dorrie Sham
 1 PUERTO MANZANO (ARG) 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP4 J A Janse van Vuuren
 9 ARIZONA LADY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate3 Gary Alexander
 7 ASTRAL PLANE 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP8 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 8 CURVATION 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP4-1.5Weiho Marwing
 11 COMET CRYSTAL 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP12-1.5Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 8 TAKE CONTROL 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate1 Ashley Fortune
 1 ARTSCAPE 5 14:451600mMdn Plate6 Gary Alexander
 13 HELLO HAPPINESS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP11 Joe Soma
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 1 ARCTIC SKYLINE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate2 Paul Peter
 7 SAVANNAH STORM 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP8 P P Vermeulen
 6 ROCK YOU 6 15:201600mNov HCP3 Lucky Houdalakis
 1 CHLORIS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP2 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 3 ETERNITY RING 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate7 Barend Botes
 5 MIRREN 5 14:451600mMdn Plate4 David Nieuwenhuizen
 7 ILLUMINATE 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP1 Brett Webber
[Collapse] Jarryd Penny
 12 INTERCITY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate10 Luchelle Kruger
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 1 BRIEF CRUSADE 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate5-1.5Roy Magner
 9 OUR BISCUIT 6 15:201600mNov HCP7-1.5H van der Westhuizen
[Collapse] Joshwin Solomons
 4 KUUMA 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate4-2.5Sean Tarry
 1 WALTZING AL 4 14:101600mMdn Plate7-2.5Erico Verdonese
 8 TRATTORIA 6 15:201600mNov HCP1-2.5Sean Tarry
 1 FRANKLIN 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP10-2.5Erico Verdonese
 9 TRAPICHE 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP1-2.5Sean Tarry
 12 LIGHTNING ROCK 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP1-2.5Erico Verdonese
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 3 DORO MODEL 5 14:451600mMdn Plate5 Fabian Habib
 4 FIRE FLOWER 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP8 Mike de Kock
 7 DIORAMA 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP4 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 2 DOCKOFTHEBAY 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate2 Sean Tarry
 10 TWICE THE TRIP 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate1 Sean Tarry
 3 HAVE A GO JO 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP6 Sean Tarry
 6 CHARIOT MASTER 4 14:101600mMdn Plate5 Sean Tarry
 7 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR 6 15:201600mNov HCP4 Sean Tarry
 6 NABEELA 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP3 St John Gray
 4 CORDILLERA 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP2 Sean Tarry
 10 FLORIDA KEYS 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP9 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 9 FLYING FANTASY 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP9 Brett Warren
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 2 SMUTS 4 14:101600mMdn Plate8 Candice Dawson
 4 IVALO'S PRINCE 6 15:201600mNov HCP8 Paul Matchett
 2 SULTANAH 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP2 Candice Dawson
 6 MACHALI 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP6 Candice Dawson
 4 NETTA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP6 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 8 SAVAGE LOVE 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate4 F Bronkhorst
 4 LADY AMHERST 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP3 Alec Laird
 8 FLAMING DUCHESS 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP3 Mike de Kock
 5 KAPAMA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP7 Brett Webber
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 9 PRIVATE RULER 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP1-2.5F Bronkhorst
 7 TROPICAL GIVER 5 14:451600mMdn Plate8-2.5Stuart Pettigrew
 10 DANCEWITHADRAGON 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP5-2.5Luchelle Kruger
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 5 EL ROMIACHI 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP5 St John Gray
 10 WESTMINSTER 4 14:101600mMdn Plate10 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 5 AUGUST RAIN 6 15:201600mNov HCP6 Alec Laird
 2 SPICE MARKET 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP3 Alec Laird
[Collapse] Randall Simons
 3 MISTER BLUE SKY 4 14:101600mMdn Plate3 Alec Laird
 6 MAUBY 5 14:451600mMdn Plate7 Dianne Stenger
 2 PUSH OFF (IRE) 6 15:201600mNov HCP2 Mike de Kock
 3 QUERARI FERRARI 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP8 Erico Verdonese
 3 BELLA ROSA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP10 Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Ryan Munger
 7 ON CUE 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate3 Ashley Fortune
 8 GRINDELWALD 3 13:351600mMR 80 HCP2 St John Gray
 5 JUST PHENOMENAL 4 14:101600mMdn Plate2 Weiho Marwing
 2 BRIGHT EYED GIRL 5 14:451600mMdn Plate9 Weiho Marwing
 3 JACKO BOY 7 15:552000mMR 84 HCP7 Barend Botes
 2 KAYLA'S CHAMP 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP7 F Bronkhorst
 9 VIROCANA 9 16:581400mMR 77 HCP5 Joe Soma
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 4 MCEBISI 4 14:101600mMdn Plate4 Corne Spies
 8 HOT GOODS 5 14:451600mMdn Plate1 Gary Alexander
 3 CALL ME MASTER 6 15:201600mNov HCP5 Gary Alexander
 1 GAIAN GLORY 8 16:281400mMR 97 HCP5 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Weichong Marwing
 6 WARRIOR CAPTAIN 1 12:251000mMdn Juv Plate6 Weiho Marwing
 4 GIN AND TONIC 2 13:001000mMdn Juv Plate8 Weiho Marwing
 1 KINGSLEY'S HEART 6 15:201600mNov HCP9 Weiho Marwing
Page 1 of 1 (107 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.