See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Saturday, 28 November 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Brian Nyawo
 12 VADNAAN 3 13:151600mMdn Plate9 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Callan Murray
 4 COCKNEY PRIDE 4 13:501160mGrade 32 Corne Spies
 1 MOUNT PLEASANT (AUS) 6 15:001600mGrade 21 Mike de Kock
 11 CHARLES 7 15:352000mGrade 111 Mike de Kock
 1 QUEEN SUPREME (IRE) 8 16:151600mGrade 22 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 14 WINTER SMOKE 4 13:501160mGrade 38 Ashley Fortune
 8 INVIDIA 5 14:251160mGrade 38 Ashley Fortune
 16 TREE TUMBO 7 15:352000mGrade 17 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 16 TRUE CHARM 4 13:501160mGrade 39 Corne Spies
 1 MARDI GRAS 5 14:251160mGrade 315 Fabian Habib
 3 FIRE AND ICE 6 15:001600mGrade 23 Barend Botes
 10 YOUCANTHURRYLOVE 7 15:352000mGrade 15 Fabian Habib
 9 ODD ROB 9 16:453200mHCP (L)9 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 10 KINGS ARCHER 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP8-1.5Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 7 QUNETRA 2 12:401160mMdn Plate2 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 1 MOUNT LAUREL 4 13:501160mGrade 36 Gary Alexander
 5 SINGFORAFA 5 14:251160mGrade 36 Corne Spies
 9 AL MUTHANA (AUS) 6 15:001600mGrade 24 Mike de Kock
 12 HERO'S HONOUR 7 15:352000mGrade 116 Gary Alexander
 3 IMPERIAL RUBY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)2 Corne Spies
 3 ANGEL'S POWER 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP4 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 8 MISTER BLUE SKY 3 13:151600mMdn Plate1 Alec Laird
 9 ALL OF ME 4 13:501160mGrade 311 Corne Spies
 3 PRINCE OF KAHAL 5 14:251160mGrade 33 Roy Magner
 15 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 7 15:352000mGrade 12 St John Gray
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 8 LIBERTY 1 12:051160mMdn Plate3 Tony Nassif
 7 ULTRA MAGNUS 5 14:251160mGrade 312 P B Muscutt
 5 RIVERSTOWN 7 15:352000mGrade 119 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Gavin Lerena
 9 MIRACLE AND WONDER 1 12:051160mMdn Plate5 Candice Dawson
 4 BATTLE FORCE 2 12:401160mMdn Plate9 Paul Matchett
 9 NARTJIE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate5 Mike de Kock
 2 GALLIC PRINCESS 4 13:501160mGrade 33 Candice Dawson
 6 ZOUAVES 5 14:251160mGrade 310 Grant Maroun
 6 CATCH TWENTYTWO 6 15:001600mGrade 27 Paul Peter
 1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO 7 15:352000mGrade 114 Sean Tarry
 2 RIO'S WINTER 8 16:151600mGrade 25 Stephen Moffatt
 6 SUNSHINE SILK 9 16:453200mHCP (L)13 David Nieuwenhuizen
 8 CRANK IT UP 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP11 J A Janse van Vuuren
[Collapse] Jason Gates
 3 TRIBAL WARRIOR 2 12:401160mMdn Plate11 Barend Botes
 11 SMOKEY FIRE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate6 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 16 GIMME A WAVE 5 14:251160mGrade 35 Alec Laird
 18 SEVEN PATRIOTS 7 15:352000mGrade 16 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 4 DARK MOON RISING 9 16:453200mHCP (L)12 Paul Lafferty
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 7 INDRIYA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate2 Robbie Sage
 9 LONE SURVIVOR 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP9 Scott Kenny
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 1 TRATTORIA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate9 Sean Tarry
 9 BARTHOLDI 2 12:401160mMdn Plate3 Gary Alexander
 4 CASTLE CORNER 3 13:151600mMdn Plate4 Stuart Pettigrew
 6 POOL PARTY 4 13:501160mGrade 37 Roy Magner
 10 WONDERWALL 5 14:251160mGrade 314 Sean Tarry
 4 FLYING CARPET 6 15:001600mGrade 22 Sean Tarry
 2 ZILLZAAL 7 15:352000mGrade 115 Sean Tarry
 3 MAGIC SCHOOL 8 16:151600mGrade 29 Gary Alexander
 2 FACTOR FIFTY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)1 David Nieuwenhuizen
 1 FIRED UP 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP6 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 ATYAAB (AUS) 7 15:352000mGrade 117 Z Oosthuizen
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 10 DOUBLE MARTINI 2 12:401160mMdn Plate1 Sean Tarry
 6 CHARIOT MASTER 3 13:151600mMdn Plate3 Sean Tarry
 13 ECSTATIC GREEN 4 13:501160mGrade 315 Sean Tarry
 4 EDEN ROC 5 14:251160mGrade 39 Sean Tarry
 19 CORNISH POMODORO 7 15:352000mGrade 112 Sean Tarry
 6 KAYLA'S CHAMP 8 16:151600mGrade 24 Paul Matchett
 10 SHENANIGANS 9 16:453200mHCP (L)7 Sean Tarry
 7 AGAINST THE GRAIN 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP10 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 4 LADY NICA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate4 Stuart Pettigrew
 15 WINTER STORM 5 14:251160mGrade 34 Weiho Marwing
 8 SHAVOUT 6 15:001600mGrade 211 Matthys Odendaal
 9 TRISTFUL 7 15:352000mGrade 11 Tony Rivalland
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 13 EARTH SKY 9 16:453200mHCP (L)11 Brett Webber
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 5 PURPLE WARRIOR 3 13:151600mMdn Plate8 Clinton Binda
 10 CHE BELLA 4 13:501160mGrade 313 Paul Peter
 11 DONDERWEER 5 14:251160mGrade 31 Paul Matchett
 5 WINTER STORIES 6 15:001600mGrade 210 Weiho Marwing
 8 RUNNING BRAVE 7 15:352000mGrade 110 Paul Matchett
 9 WAR OF ATHENA 8 16:151600mGrade 21 Paul Matchett
 8 AFRICAN ADVENTURE 9 16:453200mHCP (L)3 Joe Soma
 5 GOLDEN PHEASANT 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP7 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 20 DANCE CLASS 7 15:352000mGrade 113 St John Gray
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 6 MARRAKECH 2 12:401160mMdn Plate6-2.5Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 5 DANCING QUEEN 4 13:501160mGrade 31 Roy Magner
 2 MR FLOOD 5 14:251160mGrade 37 Lucky Houdalakis
 7 BINGWA 6 15:001600mGrade 28 Dorrie Sham
 13 ASTRIX 7 15:352000mGrade 13 Paul Peter
 5 SHIVERS 8 16:151600mGrade 26 Dorrie Sham
 6 WHORLY WHORLY 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP5 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 3 MILL QUEEN 4 13:501160mGrade 312 David Nieuwenhuizen
 4 DIVINE ODYSSEY 7 15:352000mGrade 18 J A Janse van Vuuren
 2 CAPTAIN OF TORTUGA 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP1 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
[Collapse] Richard Fourie
 6 GYPSY MAGIC 1 12:051160mMdn Plate1 Tony Nassif
 12 JUST SMILE 2 12:401160mMdn Plate10 Tony Nassif
 7 DAWN OF A NEW ERA 3 13:151600mMdn Plate10 Erico Verdonese
 15 KEEP THE LIGHTS ON 4 13:501160mGrade 35 Justin Snaith
 12 DOWN TO ZERO 5 14:251160mGrade 313 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 11 MIDNIGHT CALLER 6 15:001600mGrade 25 Weiho Marwing
 7 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 7 15:352000mGrade 19 Justin Snaith
 4 SARAGON 8 16:151600mGrade 28 Gary Alexander
 7 DROMEDARIS 9 16:453200mHCP (L)5 Robbie Sage
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 8 LINEAR 4 13:501160mGrade 34 Lezeanne Forbes
 17 VICTORIA PAIGE 7 15:352000mGrade 120 Sean Tarry
 11 BEFORE NOON 9 16:453200mHCP (L)4 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 3 SHELTERING SKY 1 12:051160mMdn Plate6 Paul Matchett
 1 CULTURED PEARL 2 12:401160mMdn Plate8 Corne Spies
 10 MASTER ULETIDE 6 15:001600mGrade 26 Paul Matchett
 5 SNOW PALACE 9 16:453200mHCP (L)10 Corne Spies
 4 DAN THE LAD 10 17:251400mMR 96 HCP3 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 2 LADY OF THE FLAME 1 12:051160mMdn Plate7 Paul Matchett
 8 APACHE TRAIL 2 12:401160mMdn Plate7 Alec Laird
 1 THUNDERJET 3 13:151600mMdn Plate7 Alec Laird
 11 DOUBLE 'O' EIGHT 4 13:501160mGrade 314 Grant Maroun
 9 BOHICA 5 14:251160mGrade 311 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 14 PACK LEADER 7 15:352000mGrade 14 Alec Laird
 7 CHRISTMAS FLOWER 8 16:151600mGrade 27 Alec Laird
 1 DAWN ASSAULT 9 16:453200mHCP (L)8 St John Gray
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 10 ROHA 1 12:051160mMdn Plate8 Paul Peter
 5 GODSWOOD 2 12:401160mMdn Plate4 Paul Peter
 2 GRACE FROM ABOVE 3 13:151600mMdn Plate2 Paul Peter
 12 SPRINGS OF CARMEL 4 13:501160mGrade 310 Paul Peter
 13 BOLD RANSOM 5 14:251160mGrade 32 Paul Peter
 2 MK'S PRIDE 6 15:001600mGrade 29 Paul Peter
 3 SUMMER PUDDING 7 15:352000mGrade 118 Paul Peter
 8 SENTBYDESTINY 8 16:151600mGrade 23 Candice Dawson
 12 BRAND NEW CADILLAC 9 16:453200mHCP (L)6 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Weichong Marwing
Page 1 of 2 (151 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.