See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Fairview
Date: Monday, 19 October 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Charles Ndlovu
 9 CIANNA 2 12:551300mMdn Plate1 Alan Greeff
 9 FOR LUCK SAKE 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP6 E Kaknis
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 6 WONDER WOMAN 1 12:201000mMdn Plate7 E Kaknis
 5 SHOWTIME BABY 2 12:551300mMdn Plate5 Tara Laing
 5 GLOBAL CANYON 3 13:301900mMdn Plate1 Tara Laing
 9 FINAL ASSEMBLY 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP5 Z Oosthuizen
 1 VIVA LE BLEU 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP3 Gavin Smith
 8 APOLLO ROCK 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP4 Tara Laing
 7 THOMAS SHELBY 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP3 Tara Laing
 6 BRIDESMAID BLUES 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP10 Grant Paddock
[Collapse] Dylan Lerena
 14 VANILLA ORCHID 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP13 Montana Turner
 6 GOD OF THUNDER 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP6 Montana Turner
 12 LAW AND ORDER 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP12-+1.0Montana Turner
[Collapse] Eldin Webber
 12 OASIS QUEEN 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP2 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Greg Cheyne
 1 PRINCESS ZENA 1 12:201000mMdn Plate3 Alan Greeff
 2 RED BERRY 2 12:551300mMdn Plate11 Alan Greeff
 1 GEOFFREY PALACE 3 13:301900mMdn Plate3 Z Oosthuizen
 12 CAPTAIN'S VISTA 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP11-+2.0E Kaknis
 2 COLORADO SPRINGS 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP1 Alan Greeff
 2 WINTER CHORD 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP9 Alan Greeff
 4 VICTORIA TOWER 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP7 Alan Greeff
 1 CECCA 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP4 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Julius Mariba
 8 ISN'T IT BLISS 1 12:201000mMdn Plate2 E Kaknis
 6 BOLD DREAMER 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP4 E Kaknis
[Collapse] Kendall Minnie
 12 STAR RUBY 1 12:201000mMdn Plate1 Alan Greeff
 13 TURKISH LIRA 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP6 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 10 STEPITUPBABY 1 12:201000mMdn Plate6-4.0Z Oosthuizen
 1 RAINCAP (AUS) 2 12:551300mMdn Plate10-4.0Z Oosthuizen
 2 EDO FURIN 3 13:301900mMdn Plate2-4.0Z Oosthuizen
 3 AT THE OPERA 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP2-4.0Z Oosthuizen
 10 SHEZA ROCKSTAR 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP7-4.0+0.5Z Oosthuizen
 1 SAO PAULO 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP8-4.0Jacques Strydom
 3 TRAVEL IN STYLE 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP9-4.0Jacques Strydom
 10 VALERIANA 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP3-4.0Z Oosthuizen
[Collapse] Lukas Bester
 2 CRISSY'S GOLD 1 12:201000mMdn Plate5 Jacques Strydom
 6 SUMMER MADNESS 2 12:551300mMdn Plate6 Jacques Strydom
 8 MISS TIMPS 3 13:301900mMdn Plate6-+0.5Jacques Strydom
 5 PICK AGAIN 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP9 Gavin Smith
 4 THERECANBEONLYONE 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP12 Jacques Strydom
 7 BENEFICIARY 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP2 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 8 SFORZANDO 2 12:551300mMdn Plate3 Jacques Strydom
 7 CLOVER CLUB 3 13:301900mMdn Plate5 Sharon B Kotzen
 4 KING CAPONE 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP8 Jacques Strydom
 7 EUROSTORM 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP1 D A McKenzie
 1 AQUA DELTA 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP5 D A McKenzie
 3 ALASKAN FATE 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP6 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 5 URBAN OASIS 1 12:201000mMdn Plate9 Gavin Smith
 4 FORD WINTIE 3 13:301900mMdn Plate4 Gavin Smith
 7 JACKPOT JEWEL 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP4 Sharon B Kotzen
 8 RUN FLORIST RUN 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP11 Sharon B Kotzen
 9 SILVER FOUNTAIN 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP2 Sharon B Kotzen
 2 GOODBYE LOVE 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP1 Sharon B Kotzen
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 3 IZZE KLOTH 1 12:201000mMdn Plate11 Jacques Strydom
 7 QUEEN LOUISE 2 12:551300mMdn Plate4 Z Oosthuizen
 11 HUMANITARIAN 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP12-+0.5Jacques Strydom
 5 MARY LEE 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP8 Sharon B Kotzen
 5 OPTIMUM 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP7 Jacques Strydom
 5 JAY FIZZ 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP8 Gavin Smith
 9 LA DUCHESSE 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP8 Jacques Strydom
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 9 VERY CAVALLARI 1 12:201000mMdn Plate10 Gavin Smith
 4 WINTER PEACE 2 12:551300mMdn Plate7 Gavin Smith
 3 GO DADDY 3 13:301900mMdn Plate8 Gavin Smith
 1 ICE BARON 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP7 Gavin Smith
 6 APPLE MAGIC 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP10 Gavin Smith
 4 TIME STANDS STILL 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP3 Gavin Smith
 8 JOYFUL NOISE 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP2 Gavin Smith
 5 INTREPID TRAVELLER 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP9 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Sandile Khathi
 11 FULFORD 2 12:551300mMdn Plate8 Gavin Smith
 2 LIGHTNING PARCADOR 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP10 Sharon B Kotzen
 7 LATERAL'S FLASH 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP5 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Shadlee Fortune
 10 FLAME LILY 2 12:551300mMdn Plate9 Z Oosthuizen
 6 GHALYOON 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP3 Grant Paddock
 3 TRAP QUEEN 6 15:151300mMR 68 HCP5 Hekkie Strydom
 11 BIG MYTH (AUS) 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP5 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Teaque Gould
 11 AUCTION CHANT 1 12:201000mMdn Plate4 Alan Greeff
 6 POMOTINA 3 13:301900mMdn Plate7 Juan Nel
 8 OVER COUNT 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP1 Juan Nel
 9 CERELIA 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP9 Alan Greeff
 4 CINDERELABEAUTIFUL 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP11 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Y Ramzan
 4 CINNABAR 1 12:201000mMdn Plate8-4Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Yuzae Ramzan
 3 CAPE JUBILEE 2 12:551300mMdn Plate2-4.0Gavin Smith
 10 HUMOUR ME 4 14:051900mMR 70 HCP6-4.0Hekkie Strydom
 3 ORATORINA 5 14:401600mMR 64 HCP4-4.0Jacques Strydom
 2 MICROBE 7 15:451000mMR 78 HCP1-4.0Hekkie Strydom
 8 ROYAL REWARD 8 16:151200mMR 64 HCP7-4.0Z Oosthuizen
Page 1 of 1 (103 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.