See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Sunday, 18 October 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 8 RITE OF PASSAGE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate8 Justin Snaith
 5 PALMHEART 3 13:051200mMdn Plate5 Yogas Govender
 4 GREY LINNGARI 4 13:401700mMdn Plate4 Paul Lafferty
 5 MARIA COROLINA 6 14:551600m(NBT)4 Alyson Wright
 8 CROWN TOWERS (AUS) 7 15:301900mHCP (L)8 Justin Snaith
 8 HUDOO MAGIC (AUS) 8 16:051200mPin Stks8 Brett Crawford
 2 QUICK STAR 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP2 Matthys Odendaal
 1 GAZALA GALLOP 10 17:151400mMdn Plate1 Frank Robinson
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 2 HEARTENING 3 13:051200mMdn Plate2 Michael Miller
 1 THUNDER ROAD 4 13:401700mMdn Plate1 Michael Miller
 3 TREASURED PEARL 6 14:551600m(NBT)2 Michael Miller
 10 INSTINCTIVE POWER 10 17:151400mMdn Plate10 Michael Miller
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 5 LOOK OF EAGLES 2 12:301200mMdn Plate5 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Billy Jacobson
 9 CAMORA 1 11:551200mMdn Plate9 Tony Rivalland
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 3 FIREONTHETRACK 4 13:401700mMdn Plate3 R A Hill/S R Hill
 4 PRINCE CHARMING 5 14:201600mNov Plate3 Nathan Kotzen
 12 WHISPERS OF WAR (AUS) 10 17:151400mMdn Plate12 Paul Lafferty
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 3 MR GONZALES 1 11:551200mMdn Plate3 Brett Crawford
 12 GO SANDALS 2 12:301200mMdn Plate12 Shane Humby
 14 SOLLER 3 13:051200mMdn Plate13 Brett Crawford
 2 PROSPERO 4 13:401700mMdn Plate2 Kumaran Naidoo
 10 VITUS BEIRING 5 14:201600mNov Plate9 Doug Campbell
 7 HEREINAFTER 6 14:551600m(NBT)6 Kumaran Naidoo
 4 SUNSET EYES 8 16:051200mPin Stks4 Brett Crawford
 11 STORY BOOK 10 17:151400mMdn Plate11 Doug Campbell
[Collapse] Eric Saziso Ngwane
 11 A TIME TO REMEMBER 4 13:401700mMdn Plate11 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 1 JACK OF HEARTS 7 15:301900mHCP (L)1 Garth Puller
 12 MASTER OF ILLUSION 8 16:051200mPin Stks12 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 6 CHANTY LANE 6 14:551600m(NBT)5 Wendy Whitehead
 5 MASHARI 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP5 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 14 SUMMERFIELD 10 17:151400mMdn Plate14 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 5 GLOUCESTERSHIRE 1 11:551200mMdn Plate5-2.5Ivan Van Wyk
 4 RACEY STACEY 3 13:051200mMdn Plate4-2.5Brett Crawford
 6 FINAL ATTEMPT 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP6-2.5Glen Kotzen
 6 ARCTIC REFUGE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate6-2.5Michael Miller
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 10 MISS INDIANA 3 13:051200mMdn Plate10 Gary Rich
 13 CUBAN SALSA 10 17:151400mMdn Plate13 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
[Collapse] Jason Gates
 1 KINGS COUNSEL 1 11:551200mMdn Plate1 Julie Guthrie
 10 WHAT YOU WANT 2 12:301200mMdn Plate10 Lowan Denysschen
 6 RUBONDO 4 13:401700mMdn Plate6 Louis Goosen
 2 RAIN DANCE 5 14:201600mNov Plate2 Paul Gadsby
 3 DUC D'ORANGE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)3 Glen Kotzen
 4 SPRING FLING 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP4 Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 1 KIND JUDY 3 13:051200mMdn Plate1-1.5Michael Miller
[Collapse] Kaidan Brewer
 8 ROY'S SOCIAL CLUB 10 17:151400mMdn Plate8-4.0Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 6 ROAD TO SCOTLAND 1 11:551200mMdn Plate6 R A Hill/S R Hill
 2 DROGARATI 2 12:301200mMdn Plate2 Paul Lafferty
 6 PIRATE'S LOVE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate6 Dean Kannemeyer
 5 LORD OF THE MANOR 4 13:401700mMdn Plate5 Mark Dixon
 8 NATIVE TONGUE 5 14:201600mNov Plate7 Justin Snaith
 5 SILVER ROSE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)5 Andre Nel
 9 SILENT CRUSADE 8 16:051200mPin Stks9 Mark Dixon
 11 DUTCH ALLEY 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP11 Dean Kannemeyer
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 14 TJOKLIT 1 11:551200mMdn Plate14-4.0Louis Goosen
 9 TRILLIONAIRE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate9-4.0Louis Goosen
 9 PULPIT ROCK 4 13:401700mMdn Plate9-4.0Louis Goosen
 6 FREEDOM OF SPEECH 5 14:201600mNov Plate5-4.0Glen Kotzen
 13 GOOD RHYTHM 8 16:051200mPin Stks13-4.0+1.5Louis Goosen
 7 APACHE TOO 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP7-4.0Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 13 AUGUST RED 1 11:551200mMdn Plate13 Garth Puller
 8 IRISH BELLE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate8 Duncan Howells
 7 EL BALLERO 5 14:201600mNov Plate6 Nathan Kotzen
 2 HAWKER TYPHOON 6 14:551600m(NBT)1 Garth Puller
 6 AMERICAN INDIAN 7 15:301900mHCP (L)6 Garth Puller
 10 BRASS BELL 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP10 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 2 LOVE THE VIEW 1 11:551200mMdn Plate2 C Hewitson
 14 CAFE PACIFICA 2 12:301200mMdn Plate14 Garth Puller
 11 TRIPPIN THE STARS 3 13:051200mMdn Plate11 Justin Snaith
 8 MYSTIC MASTER 4 13:401700mMdn Plate8 Gavin van Zyl
 9 IRONTAIL 5 14:201600mNov Plate8 Garth Puller
 4 PURPLE MOON'S UP 6 14:551600m(NBT)3 Alyson Wright
 10 SNIPER SHOT 8 16:051200mPin Stks10 Paul Lafferty
 3 BRAZIL NUT 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP3 C Hewitson
 9 SILVER PALACE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate9 Justin Snaith
[Collapse] Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 10 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 4 13:401700mMdn Plate10-4.0Michael Roberts
 3 BLACKBALL 8 16:051200mPin Stks3-4.0Gavin van Zyl
 5 NORTHERN WARRIOR 10 17:151400mMdn Plate5-4.0Michael Roberts
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 11 SHAMOOSI 2 12:301200mMdn Plate11 Doug Campbell
 7 CAPTAIN ARIANO 3 13:051200mMdn Plate7 Paul Gadsby
 1 SHARE HOLDER (AUS) 5 14:201600mNov Plate1 Paul Lafferty
 7 HEXATONIC 7 15:301900mHCP (L)7 Glen Kotzen
 11 MASTER KEYS 8 16:051200mPin Stks11 Nathan Kotzen
 9 DRUNKEN SAILOR 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP9 Yogas Govender
 2 ALFREDO 10 17:151400mMdn Plate2 Lowan Denysschen
[Collapse] Sean Veale
 8 CANDYMAN 1 11:551200mMdn Plate8 Dennis Drier
 13 KHAN 2 12:301200mMdn Plate13 Tony Rivalland
 12 GUITAR KING 4 13:401700mMdn Plate12 Tony Rivalland
 9 WEALTHY 7 15:301900mHCP (L)9 Dennis Drier
 8 COLOUR MY FATE 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP8 Frank Robinson
 7 EL TORERO 10 17:151400mMdn Plate7 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Serino Moodley
 11 FLASH GALA 1 11:551200mMdn Plate11 Michael Roberts
 3 FOLLOW SUIT 2 12:301200mMdn Plate3 Michael Roberts
 13 ASSURED 4 13:401700mMdn Plate13 Lezeanne Forbes
 7 SOLID GOLD 8 16:051200mPin Stks7 Michael Roberts
 4 HEY BILL 10 17:151400mMdn Plate4 Michael Roberts
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 6 COMMAND COUNCIL 2 12:301200mMdn Plate6 Darryl Moore
 13 GLOBAL APPEAL 3 13:051200mMdn Plate12 Ashley Fortune
 6 HARD TO PLAY 8 16:051200mPin Stks6 Wendy Whitehead
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 10 PAFURI 1 11:551200mMdn Plate10-2.5Glen Kotzen
 2 AMERICAN HUSTLE 8 16:051200mPin Stks2-2.5Paul Peter
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 4 HE'S ALL THAT 1 11:551200mMdn Plate4 Jarett Rugg
 1 YAMASHITA'S GOLD 2 12:301200mMdn Plate1 Jarett Rugg
 4 CALIENTE 7 15:301900mHCP (L)4 Dennis Drier
 15 STAR CRUSADE 10 17:151400mMdn Plate3 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 12 MONDOVI 1 11:551200mMdn Plate12 Gavin van Zyl
 4 COSINTO 2 12:301200mMdn Plate4 Gavin van Zyl
 9 SHAPE OF YOU 3 13:051200mMdn Plate9 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 7 GREY VIEW 4 13:401700mMdn Plate7 Gavin van Zyl
 5 TAKE ON ME 5 14:201600mNov Plate4 Paul Peter
 2 SWORDER STREET 7 15:301900mHCP (L)2 Paul Peter
 1 REBEL'S CHAMP 8 16:051200mPin Stks1 Paul Peter
 1 GOLDEN DUKE 9 16:401400mMR 89 HCP1 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 7 ARTIC TUNE 1 11:551200mMdn Plate7 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 7 FUTURA ROYALE 2 12:301200mMdn Plate7 Jarett Rugg
 3 WINTER WHISTLE 3 13:051200mMdn Plate3 R A Hill/S R Hill
 14 DOGMATIX 4 13:401700mMdn Plate14 Lowan Denysschen
 5 QUINLAN 8 16:051200mPin Stks5 C Hewitson
Page 1 of 1 (143 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.