See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Thursday, 06 August 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Bongani Mlangeni
 10 MARIGOLD SUN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate5 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Callan Murray
 7 AL QAQAA (AUS) 3 12:401200mMdn Plate3 Mike de Kock
 13 CORSAGE 5 13:501800mMdn Plate7 Mike de Kock
 7 CHARMZ LUCK 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP7 Candice Dawson
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 7 ACCOMPLISHED 2 12:101200mMdn Plate3 Ashley Fortune
 12 PURPLE PANTHER 3 12:401200mMdn Plate9 Clinton Binda
 15 TURF MASTER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate7 Heather E Adamson
 8 SEA LIKE GLASS 5 13:501800mMdn Plate4 Heather E Adamson
 4 LOOK TO THE SKY 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP9 Clinton Binda
 11 TOUCH OF FATE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP6 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Chamu Mabaya
 11 MEET THE CAPTAIN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate6 Stephen Moffatt
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 13 BLUE MOON CITY 4 13:101800mMdn Plate3 Paul Peter
 7 BAT ORCHID 5 13:501800mMdn Plate2 Craig Mayhew
 2 PLUM FIELD 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP11 David Nieuwenhuizen
 3 GARDEN PARTY 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP9 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 2 PRETTY BORDER 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP11-2.5David Nieuwenhuizen
 7 ISPHAN 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP4-2.5Roy Magner
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 9 JET ON LINE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate10 Chris Erasmus
 9 VENUS FLYTRAP 5 13:501800mMdn Plate5 Bill Human
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 10 COSMIC CONTROL 3 12:401200mMdn Plate10 Ashley Fortune
 13 SERENDIPITY 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP5 Lucky Houdalakis
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 6 HARRYS SECRET 3 12:401200mMdn Plate1 Dorrie Sham
 7 SMART DEAL 4 13:101800mMdn Plate13 Lucky Houdalakis
 1 WONDERFUL ROCK 5 13:501800mMdn Plate3 Erico Verdonese
 10 FRANKLIN 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP7 Erico Verdonese
 14 PERSICA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP10 St John Gray
[Collapse] Daniel Baase
 13 QUEEN BOMI 1 11:401200mMdn Plate2 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 5 IDEAL CUT 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP2 Gary Alexander
 13 SAVIOUR 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP4 Candice Dawson
[Collapse] Deon Sampson
 3 DOC HOLIDAY 3 12:401200mMdn Plate2 Erico Verdonese
 4 OLYMPIC DESTINY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate6 Ashley Fortune
 8 TARTAN DANCER 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP8 St John Gray
[Collapse] Devin Habib
 2 TORBEN SPIRIT 3 12:401200mMdn Plate4 Lucky Houdalakis
 12 MASTER MARINER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate5 Paul Matchett
 2 NABEELA 5 13:501800mMdn Plate14 St John Gray
 4 SCENT OF EVENING 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP3 Lucky Houdalakis
[Collapse] Diego De Gouveia
 8 MILITARY QUEST 2 12:101200mMdn Plate6 Fabian Habib
 5 HIGH AND MIGHTY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate10 Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Gareth Lahoud
 9 MISTY MOUNTAIN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate3 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Hennie Greyling
 11 SUCCESSFUL SECRET 2 12:101200mMdn Plate9 Brett Webber
 9 CORAGEOUS CAPTAIN 3 12:401200mMdn Plate12 Brett Webber
 6 POMEGRANATE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate8 Corne Spies
 11 WESTERN DANCE 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP1 Brett Webber
[Collapse] Jarryd Penny
 8 MARKED WHITE NIGHT 4 13:101800mMdn Plate9 Luchelle Kruger
 3 MISS CAP MALA 5 13:501800mMdn Plate9 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 1 JET CAT 3 12:401200mMdn Plate11-2.5H van der Westhuizen
 5 CALLTOTHEBAR 4 13:101800mMdn Plate1-2.5J S Roux
 11 OUR BISCUIT 5 13:501800mMdn Plate12-2.5H van der Westhuizen
 11 CRIME SCENE 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP5-2.5Paul Peter
 9 RING OF FIRE 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP8-2.5Paul Peter
 5 JOZI HUSTLE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP7-2.5Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Joe Gwingwizha
 1 OLIVIA 1 11:401200mMdn Plate4 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 13 WATCH YOUR MOUTH 3 12:401200mMdn Plate5 Romeo Francis
 14 ANDRIES 4 13:101800mMdn Plate4 Paul Matchett
 12 EUPHORIANT 5 13:501800mMdn Plate13 Robbie Sage
 12 PICATRIX 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP12 Gerald C Walker
 4 INFORMATIVE 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP2 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 9 NAFOORAH 2 12:101200mMdn Plate8 Mike de Kock
 4 NUSSPLY 3 12:401200mMdn Plate6 Paul Peter
 10 MAROUN'S PENNY 4 13:101800mMdn Plate14 St John Gray
 10 HELIOCENTRIC 5 13:501800mMdn Plate1 Gary Alexander
 1 HEART STWINGS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP1 Paul Peter
 3 SAMMI MOOSA 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP13 St John Gray
 5 BOLD RANSOM 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP2 Paul Peter
 1 KING OF THE DELTA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP1 Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Madimong Isaac Duba
 7 MERRYWOOD 1 11:401200mMdn Plate11 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 11 FORT ALADO 4 13:101800mMdn Plate11 Chris Erasmus
 14 WATCHING CLOSELY 5 13:501800mMdn Plate11 Gerald C Walker
 10 WAIMEA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP8 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 14 GENEROSO 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP6 Romeo Francis
 8 TALKTOTHESTARS 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP7 Coenie de Beer
 8 BRIGTNUMBERTEN 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP3 Bill Human
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 8 PICCADILLY SQUARE 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP10 Brett Webber
[Collapse] Neo Qaule
 12 THEWAYOFTHEWARRIOR 2 12:101200mMdn Plate2 Romeo Francis
[Collapse] Nkosithandile Ngqwangi
 3 GYPSY WOMAN 1 11:401200mMdn Plate7 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] Phenisile Mongqawa
 12 MISS VENEZUELA 1 11:401200mMdn Plate9 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 5 IN ABUNDANCE 2 12:101200mMdn Plate10-4.0Gokhan Terzi
 12 KAYLA'S DREAM 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP6-4.0Dennis Cason
 6 OLD MAN TYME 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP3-4.0St John Gray
 12 PEARL OF SIBERIA 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP13-4.0Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Phillip Mlangeni
 6 PEARL DANCER 1 11:401200mMdn Plate13 Lucky Houdalakis
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 1 QUATTRO PASSI 2 12:101200mMdn Plate4 Chris Erasmus
 3 PILGRIM'S PROGRESS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP10 Paul Peter
 6 LAST CHEER 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP8 St John Gray
 2 VALBONNE 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP1 Roy Magner
 9 CAPTAINS FORT 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP5 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Randall Simons
 10 STILL WATERS 2 12:101200mMdn Plate7 J A Janse van Vuuren
 4 ROYAL TIGER 4 13:101800mMdn Plate2 Erico Verdonese
 5 JACKO BOY 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP9 Barend Botes
 4 PASSION PEACH 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP3 Barend Botes
 1 NAAFER (AUS) 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP6 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Sabelo Siphika
 8 MATILDAROCKBOTTOM 1 11:401200mMdn Plate14 David Nieuwenhuizen
[Collapse] Sam Mosia
 14 SABRINA FAIRCHILD 1 11:401200mMdn Plate1 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 6 SAVANNAH STORM 2 12:101200mMdn Plate5 P P Vermeulen
 11 MK'S PRIDE 3 12:401200mMdn Plate7 Paul Peter
 16 THE SANDWICH MAN 4 13:101800mMdn Plate12 Ashley Fortune
 6 JIVE EXPRESS 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP2 St John Gray
 3 ARAPAHO 8 15:351000mMR 100 HCP5 Paul Peter
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 5 WILD HERITAGE 3 12:401200mMdn Plate8 Gokhan Terzi
 1 G I JOE 4 13:101800mMdn Plate6 Alec Laird
 6 CAPE STARLING 5 13:501800mMdn Plate8 Dianne Stenger
 9 RABIA THE REBEL 6 14:252000mMR 87 HCP4 Brett Webber
 1 SPIRIT LAW 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP9 Craig Mayhew
 7 BLOW ME DOWN 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP12 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] T Juglall
 15 LORD GRANTHAM 9 16:151000mMR 82 HCP11-1.5Dennis Cason
[Collapse] Tejash Juglall
 13 WILD WATERS 2 12:101200mMdn Plate1-1.5Dorrie Sham
 10 FLEUR DU CAP 7 15:002000mMR 70 HCP4-1.5Dennis Cason
[Collapse] Tshepiso Matsoele
 2 ST JOSEPH'S LILY (ZIM) 1 11:401200mMdn Plate10 Gokhan Terzi
[Collapse] Vusunzi Sithetho
 5 SHOWDOWN KID 1 11:401200mMdn Plate12 Candice Dawson
[Collapse] Xolani Ngcobo
Page 1 of 2 (151 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.