See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Scottsville
Date: Wednesday, 05 August 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anton Marcus
 9 DEEP THOUGHT 2 12:251000mMdn Plate9 Brett Crawford
 10 SHAVOUT 3 13:001500mMdn Plate8 Matthys Odendaal
 3 DANCING SWORD 5 14:101500mMdn Plate3 Andre Nel
 1 LADY OF LUTETIA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate1 Paul Lafferty
 4 BAYVIEW EXPRESS 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP3 Yogas Govender
 14 BELLA BELLARINA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP14 Yogas Govender
[Collapse] Ashton Arries
 13 FULL BLAST 1 11:501200mMdn Plate13 Michael Miller
 11 CHANEL ALLURE 2 12:251000mMdn Plate11 Michael Miller
 1 SILVER FOX DOG 4 13:351500mMdn Plate1 Michael Miller
 11 THEATRICAL MOMENT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate11 Michael Miller
 3 EXCESSIVE GRACE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate3 Michael Miller
 10 SOIREE 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP10 Corinne Bestel
[Collapse] Athandiwe Mgudlwa
 8 WHISPERING GREEN 2 12:251000mMdn Plate8 Garth Puller
 6 JUST LIBERTY 4 13:351500mMdn Plate6 Mark Dixon
 6 RETRIAL 6 14:501950mMdn Plate6 Mark Dixon
 7 BEFORE NOON 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP6 Sean Tarry
 3 BRUNILDA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP3 Garth Puller
[Collapse] Billy Jacobson
 9 WINGING IT 1 11:501200mMdn Plate9 Louis Goosen
 7 LAVU LAVU 2 12:251000mMdn Plate7 Louis Goosen
 4 RUBONDO 4 13:351500mMdn Plate4 Louis Goosen
 8 BIANCA BOLT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate8 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 10 HER ROYAL MAJESTY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP10 Yogas Govender
[Collapse] Donovan Dillon
 8 PALACE WIND 1 11:501200mMdn Plate8 Wendy Whitehead
 13 TWICEASFAST 2 12:251000mMdn Plate12 Shane Humby
 13 RADAMES 3 13:001500mMdn Plate11 Shane Humby
 10 COMMAND CONTROL 4 13:351500mMdn Plate10 Shane Humby
 4 BLUE WINTER 5 14:101500mMdn Plate4 Shane Humby
 5 STRAWBERRYPOPTART 6 14:501950mMdn Plate5 Kumaran Naidoo
 3 MADAME PATRICE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP3 Corne Spies
 9 MISS KHALIFA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP9 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Gareth Wright
 7 CAPTAIN ZEE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate7 Andre Nel
 6 SASSKIA 5 14:101500mMdn Plate6 W/B Badenhorst/Kennedy
 2 ACADEMIC GOLD 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP2 Andre Nel
[Collapse] Jabu Jacobs
 6 THE HITMAN 1 11:501200mMdn Plate6-2.5Garth Puller
 1 LUNDY ISLAND 2 12:251000mMdn Plate1-2.5Garth Puller
 13 BETATHANTHEREST 4 13:351500mMdn Plate13-2.5Brett Crawford
 6 JACK OF HEARTS 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP5-2.5Garth Puller
 1 BOEING CITY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP1-2.5Garth Puller
 8 SATARA 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP8-2.5Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Jarred Lee Samuel
 2 PICTURE 1 11:501200mMdn Plate2 Duncan Howells
 4 BOOGIE SHOES 2 12:251000mMdn Plate4 Gary Rich
 13 BE HAPPY 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP13 Michael Roberts
 6 SUPREME WIN 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP6 Lola Crawford
[Collapse] Jason Gates
 12 SEVENTH SONG 1 11:501200mMdn Plate12 Michael Roberts
 6 MIRACLE MADAM 2 12:251000mMdn Plate6 Glen Kotzen
 16 FREDDIE THORNE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate12 Ivan Van Wyk
 14 LINNBARA 4 13:351500mMdn Plate14 Nathan Kotzen
 12 TRIP TO FREEDOM 5 14:101500mMdn Plate12 Duncan Howells
 13 CAPTIVE GOLD 6 14:501950mMdn Plate13 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Julius Mphanya
 3 WINDGURU 1 11:501200mMdn Plate3-1.5Duncan Howells
 14 CRYSTAL ALLEY 2 12:251000mMdn Plate13-1.5Michael Miller
 7 FREEZING FAST 3 13:001500mMdn Plate5-1.5Mark Dixon
 2 FUTURA ROYALE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate2-1.5Lola Crawford
[Collapse] Keagan De Melo
 6 FERRARI ICE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate4 Dean Kannemeyer
 12 FADE TO BLACK 4 13:351500mMdn Plate12 Dean Kannemeyer
 1 WHIFFLER'S JOY 5 14:101500mMdn Plate1 Shane Humby
 10 TO THE MAX 6 14:501950mMdn Plate10 Dean Kannemeyer
 8 FAVOUR 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP7 Dean Kannemeyer
 9 NAOSHIMA 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP9 Dennis Drier
 13 SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP13 Paul Lafferty
[Collapse] Khanya Sakayi
 14 TIMES NEW ROMAN 1 11:501200mMdn Plate14-1.5Glen Kotzen
 5 MOUNTAIN OF GOLD 3 13:001500mMdn Plate3-1.5Darryl Moore
 14 FOXY LADY 5 14:101500mMdn Plate14-1.5Tienie Prinsloo
 7 QUE-TEE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate7-1.5Michael Miller
 4 QUEEN OF ALAMO 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP4-1.5Glen Kotzen
[Collapse] Kyle Strydom
 1 MASTER DANCER 1 11:501200mMdn Plate1-4.0Dennis Drier
 2 TREE OF KNOWLEDGE 3 13:001500mMdn Plate1-4.0Michael Roberts
 9 WINTERTIME 5 14:101500mMdn Plate9-4.0Matthys Odendaal
 5 WILDLIFE SAFARI 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP4-4.0+1.0Matthys Odendaal
 8 WHIZZ OF ODDS 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP8-4.0Gavin van Zyl
[Collapse] Mark Khan
 5 QUEUE WING 1 11:501200mMdn Plate5 Garth Puller
 15 LOST MONARCH 3 13:001500mMdn Plate9 Tienie Prinsloo
[Collapse] Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 12 COOL ANSWER 3 13:001500mMdn Plate10-4.0Lola Crawford
 12 WYLIE'S WONDER 6 14:501950mMdn Plate12-4.0G van Zyl (Jnr)
 6 WILDLY IN LOVE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP6-4.0Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 10 JOLLY BOY 1 11:501200mMdn Plate10 Tienie Prinsloo
 3 UPLIFTED 3 13:001500mMdn Plate2 Nathan Kotzen
 10 VALKYRIE SILK 5 14:101500mMdn Plate10 Nathan Kotzen
 8 RUBY COVE 6 14:501950mMdn Plate8 Doug Campbell
 3 MERLIN FROM BERLIN 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP2 Nathan Kotzen
 11 COLOUR OF LIGHT 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP11 Duncan Howells
[Collapse] Nicholas Patel
 8 THE RIVER'S MAGIC 3 13:001500mMdn Plate6 Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 2 LA SICARIA 2 12:251000mMdn Plate2 J A Janse van Vuuren
 15 ASTUTE PALACE 4 13:351500mMdn Plate8 Alyson Wright
 2 GOLDEN DUCK 6 14:501950mMdn Plate2 Paul Lafferty
 11 COYOTE GIRL 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP11 J A Janse van Vuuren
 5 RETAIL THERAPY 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP5 J A Janse van Vuuren
[Collapse] Sean Veale
 7 TONIGHTSFIGHTNIGHT 1 11:501200mMdn Plate7 Dennis Drier
 11 COSSACK WARRIOR 4 13:351500mMdn Plate11 Paul Gadsby
 2 CAPRICCIO 5 14:101500mMdn Plate2 Paul Gadsby
 4 WICHITA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate4 Dennis Drier
 9 TYRELLS BULLET 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP8 Corne Spies
 7 CROISETTE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP7 Dennis Drier
[Collapse] Stuart Randolph
 3 GLOBAL HIGH 2 12:251000mMdn Plate3 Darryl Moore
 12 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP12 Corne Spies
 1 ROYAL VIEW 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP1 Wendy Whitehead
[Collapse] Thabiso Gumede
 11 BRINGBACKTHEMONEY 1 11:501200mMdn Plate11-2.5Nathan Kotzen
 5 MAGICALLEE 2 12:251000mMdn Plate5-2.5Kumaran Naidoo
 9 DECLARATION OF WAR 4 13:351500mMdn Plate9-2.5Kumaran Naidoo
 13 SHARON'S STAR 5 14:101500mMdn Plate13-2.5Nathan Kotzen
 5 TRAVELLING LIGHT 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP5-2.5Garth Puller
 12 RAINBOW UNICORN 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP12-2.5Kumaran Naidoo
[Collapse] Tristan Godden
 9 TILMEETH 3 13:001500mMdn Plate7 Paul Gadsby
 5 COMMAND RESPECT 4 13:351500mMdn Plate5 Yadav Singh
 5 MALLOW 5 14:101500mMdn Plate5 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 11 FATEFUL MISTRESS 6 14:501950mMdn Plate11 Paul Gadsby
 7 SOMEONE EXCITING 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP7 Alyson Wright
[Collapse] Warren Kennedy
 4 BEZOS 1 11:501200mMdn Plate4 Glen Kotzen
 10 CANTATA CHOIR 2 12:251000mMdn Plate10 Gavin van Zyl
 3 WALNUT 4 13:351500mMdn Plate3 Gavin van Zyl
 7 ELUSIVE CURRENT 5 14:101500mMdn Plate7 Gavin van Zyl
 9 INGAKARA 6 14:501950mMdn Plate9 Matthys Odendaal
 2 IRISH WONDER GIRL 7 15:252400mMR 87 HCP1 Gavin van Zyl
 2 CANDY GALORE 8 16:001000mMR 90 HCP2 G van Zyl (Jnr)
 4 HAREER 9 16:301200mMR 76 HCP4 Tienie Prinsloo
Page 1 of 1 (138 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.