See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Turffontein
Date: Sunday, 02 August 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Brian Nyawo
 13 UNWRITTEN RULE 4 14:301600mMdn Plate11 Romeo Francis
 6 CRIMSON GOD 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP12 Ashley Fortune
 3 LONE SURVIVOR 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP3 Scott Kenny
[Collapse] Callan Murray
 10 ESSENCE 1 12:501000mMdn Plate2 Candice Dawson
 10 THE ART MASTER 2 13:251000mMdn Plate7 Weiho Marwing
 12 THE TIME IS NOW 3 14:001600mMdn Plate13 Weiho Marwing
 8 MYNAGE 4 14:301600mMdn Plate1 Mike de Kock
 2 SNOW PALACE 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP1 Corne Spies
 2 VAR AGLOW 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP2 Candice Dawson
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 2 GREAT STRATZ 1 12:501000mMdn Plate6 Grant Maroun
 14 ZAMPANO 2 13:251000mMdn Plate1 Ashley Fortune
 11 TEQUILA 4 14:301600mMdn Plate3 Paul Matchett
 3 ROOI TOM 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP3 Paul Matchett
 8 TOUGH CHOICE 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP7 Paul Matchett
 5 RISK TAKER 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP6 Mike de Kock
 6 GOLDEN TUNE 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP6 David Nieuwenhuizen
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 3 ANNA CAPRI 1 12:501000mMdn Plate13 David Nieuwenhuizen
 13 WEST COAST LOVER 2 13:251000mMdn Plate6 J A Janse van Vuuren
 14 ULTIMATE WARRIOR 3 14:001600mMdn Plate7 Candice Dawson
 2 SAPPHIRE ROCK 4 14:301600mMdn Plate13 Corne Spies
 14 MELCHIZEDEK 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP5 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 7 COURTNEY LEIGH 1 12:501000mMdn Plate12-2.5Grant Maroun
 3 FIXED 'N FIRM 2 13:251000mMdn Plate13-2.5Roy Magner
 8 TEMPLE OF REASON 3 14:001600mMdn Plate12-2.5Tyrone Zackey
 7 MANDHUKAI 4 14:301600mMdn Plate12-2.5Tyrone Zackey
 2 EXPRESSFROMTHEUS 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP7-2.5Stuart Pettigrew
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 9 DRY DELTA 1 12:501000mMdn Plate7 Stuart Pettigrew
 8 QUNETRA 2 13:251000mMdn Plate2 Roy Magner
 9 IN BUSSUM 3 14:001600mMdn Plate3 Chris Erasmus
 4 SAVING GRACE 4 14:301600mMdn Plate4 Roy Magner
 13 KURT'S APPROVAL 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP5 Chris Erasmus
 1 POOL PARTY 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP8 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 4 BOLD LEAH 1 12:501000mMdn Plate9 Ashley Fortune
 2 AFRAAD 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP8 Stephen Moffatt
 8 HIDDEN AGENDA 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP9 Scott Kenny
[Collapse] Craig Zackey
 6 PRINCE ALF 2 13:251000mMdn Plate8 J A Janse van Vuuren
 1 FAST DRAW 3 14:001600mMdn Plate6 Corne Spies
 5 IRISH JET 4 14:301600mMdn Plate6 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 4 BIEN VENUE 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP4 Paul Peter
 14 SEVENTH OF JUNE (AUS) 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP2 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 9 SMUTS 2 13:251000mMdn Plate3 Candice Dawson
 10 CALL ME MASTER 3 14:001600mMdn Plate4 Gary Alexander
 3 DICE THE BULLET 4 14:301600mMdn Plate10 Gary Alexander
 12 CORRIDO 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP11 Fabian Habib
 6 KAYLA'S CHAMP 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP3 Paul Matchett
 11 PROSPECTOR 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP7 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Diego De Gouveia
 11 GIMME A WISH 1 12:501000mMdn Plate11 Dorrie Sham
 12 VARS VICKY 2 13:251000mMdn Plate9 Stuart Pettigrew
 5 WALTZING AL 3 14:001600mMdn Plate1 Erico Verdonese
 1 ARTISAN 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP4 Joe Soma
 4 BASSAM 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP11 Mike de Kock
[Collapse] Hennie Greyling
 6 POMEGRANATE 3 14:001600mMdn Plate11 Corne Spies
 3 AFRICAN DARTER 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP14 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Jarryd Penny
 14 TIMEFORTHAT 1 12:501000mMdn Plate3 Luchelle Kruger
 4 FOR SANDMAN 2 13:251000mMdn Plate4 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 5 BRANDY 1 12:501000mMdn Plate14-2.5Paul Matchett
 1 PHINDA MZALA 2 13:251000mMdn Plate11-2.5Clinton Binda
 11 MAGIC VISION 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP3-2.5Paul Matchett
 9 CIRCLE OF LATITUDE 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP2-2.5Alec Laird
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 12 IN HASTE 1 12:501000mMdn Plate10 Paul Matchett
 10 BURNT JASPER 4 14:301600mMdn Plate7 Paul Matchett
 7 SOLARIZE 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP8 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 5 KWITE A TRIP 2 13:251000mMdn Plate10 Paul Peter
 3 PETERSHAM 3 14:001600mMdn Plate10 Paul Peter
 9 POWDER PUFF 4 14:301600mMdn Plate2 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 7 BERGERAC 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP1 Sean Tarry
 3 FLORIDA QUAYS 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP4 Paul Peter
 9 PUTINS PROMISE 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP4 St John Gray
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 13 MILAN'S PRINCESS 1 12:501000mMdn Plate4 Corne Spies
 15 SHABBA RANKS 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP6 Barend Botes
 8 TOO PHAT TO FLY 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP5 Barend Botes
 12 STOP FOR NOTHING 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP13 Stephen Moffatt
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 15 IN THE GAME 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP12 Brett Webber
[Collapse] P Mxoli
 15 TWIST AND TWIRL 1 12:501000mMdn Plate5-4Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 7 FRENCH LEAVE 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP13-4.0Jannie Borman
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 2 EL ROMIACHI 3 14:001600mMdn Plate5 Romeo Francis
 12 TWICE THE ACT 4 14:301600mMdn Plate9 Lucky Houdalakis
 7 PROMISE 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP7 Paul Peter
 10 SMOKE 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP10 Brett Warren
[Collapse] Randall Simons
 4 BRAVO ONE 3 14:001600mMdn Plate8 Dorrie Sham
 1 NORDIC REBEL 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP2 Erico Verdonese
 9 TOP RANK 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP10 Geoff Woodruff
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 11 TRYING TIMES 2 13:251000mMdn Plate12 Paul Peter
 13 MAY AS WELL 3 14:001600mMdn Plate2 Corne Spies
 6 SHUFFLING 4 14:301600mMdn Plate5 St John Gray
 4 BARAK 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP1 Mike de Kock
 4 ROUGE ALLURE 7 16:051400mMR 100 HCP9 Stephen Moffatt
 1 TWELVE OAKS 8 16:351400mMR 80 HCP1 St John Gray
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 8 DALGETY BAY 1 12:501000mMdn Plate8 Ashley Fortune
 7 PRIZED GIFT 2 13:251000mMdn Plate5 Ashley Fortune
 11 DUKE OF GOLD 3 14:001600mMdn Plate9 Alec Laird
 1 LADY AMHERST 4 14:301600mMdn Plate8 Alec Laird
 8 ASHBAAL (AUS) 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP5 Dorrie Sham
 5 BELLAGIO KING 6 15:352000mMR 71 HCP9 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Tejash Juglall
 6 CAPE DIAMOND 1 12:501000mMdn Plate1-1.5Geoff Woodruff
 5 THE RISING LEGEND 5 15:051600mMR 96 HCP6-1.5Alec Laird
Page 1 of 1 (120 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.