See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Fairview
Date: Friday, 03 July 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Charles Ndlovu
 3 DELINA 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate3 Alan Greeff
 8 SOHO SPIRIT 2 12:501200mMdn Plate5 Alan Greeff
 5 FORBIDDEN AFFAIR 3 13:251200mMdn Plate9 Alan Greeff
 5 GO GOODFELLOW 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP13 Alan Greeff
 1 FOREIGN SOURCE 5 14:251200mPin Stks4 Alan Greeff
 8 DANILO 6 14:551200m(Listed)7 Alan Greeff
 1 ROCK ALOE 7 15:352400m(Listed)6 Alan Greeff
 4 AMERICAN LANDING 8 16:051600mPin Stks7 Alan Greeff
 7 BENGAL CRIMSON 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP10 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Dylan Lerena
 1 BIG GAMBLER 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate10 D A McKenzie
 5 SHEENA BEAN 2 12:501200mMdn Plate3 Montana Turner
 3 KARAKORAM 3 13:251200mMdn Plate6 Montana Turner
 7 EUROSTORM 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP10 D A McKenzie
 7 ANCIENT TIMES 6 14:551200m(Listed)2 Gavin Smith
 10 MISS LA DEE DA 7 15:352400m(Listed)8 Glen Kotzen
 3 CUMBERLAND 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP12 Montana Turner
[Collapse] Eldin Webber
 8 ROSALINA 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP1 Hekkie Strydom
 9 LE GRAND ROUGE 5 14:251200mPin Stks9 Yvette Bremner
 5 MANGROVE 8 16:051600mPin Stks1 Yvette Bremner
 14 CHIPOFFTHEOLDBLOK 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP13 Sharon B Kotzen
[Collapse] Julius Mariba
 5 ISN'T IT BLISS 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate11 E Kaknis
 3 HOLA CHIQUITA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate4 E Kaknis
 12 THE GREEK SOLDIER 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP12 E Kaknis
[Collapse] Keanen Steyn
 9 ROYAL WAYS 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate4 D A McKenzie
 6 LORD MILLBERRY 3 13:251200mMdn Plate8 Jacques Strydom
 11 ESCAPE TO VEGAS 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP6 D A McKenzie
 5 VIKING MOON 5 14:251200mPin Stks8 Alan Greeff
 4 TARANTINO 6 14:551200m(Listed)8 Justin Snaith
 6 ICE BARON 7 15:352400m(Listed)9 Gavin Smith
 12 HUMOUR ME 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP1 Hekkie Strydom
[Collapse] Kendall Minnie
 4 IRISH FLING 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate8 Tara Laing
 14 WILDCAT 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP5 Gavin Smith
 10 OMEGA ONSLAUGHT 5 14:251200mPin Stks5 Tara Laing
 6 WANGAN MIDNIGHT 6 14:551200m(Listed)3 Tara Laing
 9 BLUSHING BRIDE 7 15:352400m(Listed)4 Yvette Bremner
 6 BOLD VIKING 8 16:051600mPin Stks5 Tara Laing
 13 STREETFIGHTING MAN (AUS) 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP11 Tara Laing
[Collapse] Lukas Bester
 4 KOUNIA BELLA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate1 E Kaknis
 1 CASUAL WEAR 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP8 Hekkie Strydom
 4 BOLD STRIKE 7 15:352400m(Listed)2 Gavin Smith
 8 NINJINSKY'S SON 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP7 Grant Paddock
[Collapse] Luyolo Mxothwa
 2 DEHAB 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate9 Gavin Smith
 7 OFF PAT 2 12:501200mMdn Plate7 Sharon B Kotzen
 1 AMAZING TUNE 3 13:251200mMdn Plate5 Grant Paddock
 4 BUSHY PARK 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP11 D A McKenzie
 8 PURPLE DIAMOND 5 14:251200mPin Stks2 Alan Greeff
 2 BRAZIL NUT 6 14:551200m(Listed)5 Yvette Bremner
 5 IMPRESSIVE MASTER 7 15:352400m(Listed)7 Sharon B Kotzen
 3 EARTH HOUR 8 16:051600mPin Stks2 Juan Nel
 6 MALDIVES 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP14 Sharon B Kotzen
[Collapse] Sandile Khathi
 4 KIMBERLEY STAR 5 14:251200mPin Stks10 Alan Greeff
 1 MIO GRANDE 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP2 Alan Greeff
[Collapse] Shadlee Fortune
 12 SILVER SENORITA 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate1 Hekkie Strydom
 8 TROPICAL TREAT 3 13:251200mMdn Plate3 Alan Greeff
 3 VARSITY BOURBON 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP3 Grant Paddock
 7 ALWAHSH (NZ) 5 14:251200mPin Stks1 Grant Paddock
 7 AMERICAN PRINCESS 7 15:352400m(Listed)5 Alan Greeff
 5 APOLLO ROCK 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP4 Tara Laing
[Collapse] Shannon Devoy
 13 HONEY SUITE 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP9 Jacques Strydom
 15 SHERWOOD FOREST 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP6 D A McKenzie
[Collapse] Stallone Naidoo
 6 JUST SO EASY 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate5 Gavin Smith
 6 INTREPID TRAVELLER 2 12:501200mMdn Plate8 Gavin Smith
 9 TIME STANDS STILL 3 13:251200mMdn Plate7 Gavin Smith
 10 ROYAL FORT 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP7 Gavin Smith
 3 HOOVES OF TROY 5 14:251200mPin Stks7 Gavin Smith
 1 GLOBAL DRUMMER 6 14:551200m(Listed)1 Gavin Smith
 2 BHALTAIR 7 15:352400m(Listed)1 Gavin Smith
 8 MASTERFUL 8 16:051600mPin Stks4 Gavin Smith
 4 SUNDAY FALLS 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP3 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Teaque Gould
 11 SHINE A LIGHT 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate6 Alan Greeff
 4 ANDREA 3 13:251200mMdn Plate2 Alan Greeff
 9 THOMAS TUCKER 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP14 D A McKenzie
 6 VERBARIUM 5 14:251200mPin Stks3 Alan Greeff
 5 TIGER IN THE SUN 6 14:551200m(Listed)4 Alan Greeff
 8 CALANDRA 7 15:352400m(Listed)3 Alan Greeff
 7 PAPER TOWN 8 16:051600mPin Stks3 Gavin Smith
 9 BIG FISH 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP8 Gavin Smith
[Collapse] Wayne Agrella
 10 SET THE DATE 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate2 Yvette Bremner
 2 RUSALKA 2 12:501200mMdn Plate6 E Kaknis
 7 GIMME EXPRESS 3 13:251200mMdn Plate1 Montana Turner
 6 USHANKA 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP4 Yvette Bremner
 2 DUTCH PHILIP 5 14:251200mPin Stks6 Yvette Bremner
 3 FIREVIEW 6 14:551200m(Listed)6 Yvette Bremner
 3 AUGUST LEAVES 7 15:352400m(Listed)10 Justin Snaith
 2 LEGAL EAGLE 8 16:051600mPin Stks6 Yvette Bremner
 10 QUEST 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP9-+0.5Yvette Bremner
[Collapse] Yuzae Ramzan
 13 TIMES OF TROUBLE 1 12:151000mMdn Juv Plate7-4.0Gavin Smith
 1 HOT TIN ROOF 2 12:501200mMdn Plate2-4.0Gavin Smith
 2 MOUNT EVEREST 3 13:251200mMdn Plate4-4.0Montana Turner
 2 WILD MOVE 4 13:551000mMR 70 HCP2-4.0Gavin Smith
 1 NATIONAL PARK 8 16:051600mPin Stks8-4.0Yvette Bremner
 11 RECONNAISSANCE 9 16:451600mMR 68 HCP5-4.0Z Oosthuizen
Page 1 of 1 (107 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.