See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Thursday, 02 July 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Brian Nyawo
 8 MOUNTAIN ROCK 2 13:251000mMdn Plate5 M Mahiakola
 6 MACULATE 4 14:301800mMdn Plate5 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] C F Dicken
 15 THEATRE OF DREAMS 3 13:551000mMdn Plate1-2.5Paul Peter
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 9 VENUS FLYTRAP 4 14:301800mMdn Plate11 Bill Human
 1 DEFY GRAVITY 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP8 Paul Peter
 10 IRON BORN 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP3 Bill Human
 12 JACKMAN 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP6 Chris Erasmus
 6 LIQUIDITY 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP10 Chris Erasmus
[Collapse] Chamu Mabaya
 11 PACIFIC DREAM 1 12:501800mMdn Plate11 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 13 NICARAGUA 2 13:251000mMdn Plate11 Paul Peter
 13 TRUE SANGUE 3 13:551000mMdn Plate13 J A Janse van Vuuren
 13 SACRED LOTUS 4 14:301800mMdn Plate13 Paul Peter
 11 POPPYCOCK 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP13 Tyrone Zackey
 11 MISS KHALIFA 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP11 Corne Spies
 14 MELCHIZEDEK 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP15 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 2 RACING MAN 2 13:251000mMdn Plate6-2.5Chris Jonker
 10 ABBY GAIL 4 14:301800mMdn Plate10-2.5P P Labuschagne
 11 HIT FOR SIX 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP2-2.5David Nieuwenhuizen
 3 ENCRYPTION 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP10-2.5Ashley Fortune
 9 STREET FLYER (AUS) 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP12-2.5Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Collen Storey
 12 MARENGO 2 13:251000mMdn Plate12 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 10 STATE PROPERTY 2 13:251000mMdn Plate2 Clinton Binda
 4 AFRIEL 3 13:551000mMdn Plate12 Clinton Binda
 12 STARRY MESSENGER 4 14:301800mMdn Plate1 Ashley Fortune
 7 AFRAAD 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP4 Stephen Moffatt
[Collapse] D L Habib
 6 AFRICAN ADVENTURE 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP6 Joe Soma
 4 THERAVADA 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP6 Geoff Woodruff
[Collapse] Daniel Baase
 5 VETRI VEL 1 12:501800mMdn Plate5 Geoff Woodruff
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 4 SAVIOUR 2 13:251000mMdn Plate3 Candice Dawson
 8 SOVEREIGNTY 3 13:551000mMdn Plate6 Candice Dawson
 1 DAPHNE DU MAURIER 4 14:301800mMdn Plate12 Fabian Habib
 8 ZEAL AND ZEST 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP9 Gary Alexander
 4 IDEAL DAY 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP8 Candice Dawson
 3 LIBERADO (NZ) 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP5 Gary Alexander
[Collapse] Deon Sampson
 2 LOUVAIN 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP1 Corne Spies
 12 THE BRASS WAY 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP7 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Devin Habib
 7 IRVINE 2 13:251000mMdn Plate10 Dianne Stenger
[Collapse] Diego De Gouveia
 2 CRIME SCENE 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP9 Paul Peter
 2 TOP LINE 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP3 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
 10 MAROUN'S PENNY 1 12:501800mMdn Plate6 St John Gray
[Collapse] Hennie Greyling
 6 JET CAT 2 13:251000mMdn Plate4 H van der Westhuizen
 3 MAY QUEEN 3 13:551000mMdn Plate5 Heather E Adamson
 13 KINGS CUP 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP5 Stephanus Botha
 9 LADY SECRET 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP13 Bill Human
 8 CAPTAIN MORGANE 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP16 Corne Spies
[Collapse] J Greyling
 11 BOUNCING TIGGER 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP16 Corne Spies
[Collapse] J Sampson
 15 OLYMPIC DESTINY 4 14:301800mMdn Plate14 Ashley Fortune
 3 BABY LETS MAMBO 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP1 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 9 BAHLEBONKE 3 13:551000mMdn Plate3-2.5Clinton Binda
 11 INTIMIDATE 4 14:301800mMdn Plate4-2.5P P Labuschagne
 12 SHORT SKIRT FLIRT 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP7-2.5Bill Human
 10 LIGHTNING ROCK 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP5-2.5Erico Verdonese
 13 SHORT AND SWEET 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP10-2.5Bill Human
[Collapse] Joe Gwingwizha
 9 FRITZ 1 12:501800mMdn Plate8 Robbie Sage
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 14 WATCHING CLOSELY 4 14:301800mMdn Plate7 Gerald C Walker
 10 CORRIDO 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP12 Fabian Habib
 3 JOHNNY HERO 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP5 Tyrone Zackey
 14 PUCKER UP 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP4 Brett Webber
 10 NOW AND FOREVER 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP4 Paul Matchett
 9 PRIVATE RULER 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP9 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Kelly Fisher
 8 CITY DEEP 1 12:501800mMdn Plate13 Stephanus Botha
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 5 ARABELLA QUEEN 3 13:551000mMdn Plate4 Ashley Fortune
 2 DOUBLE HEARTS 4 14:301800mMdn Plate6 Joe Soma
 8 BELLAGIO KING 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP9 Ashley Fortune
 7 STORMY WINTER 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP6 David Nieuwenhuizen
 7 FORTUNA DORO 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP7 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Lusindiso Matwa
 16 KINTALA 1 12:501800mMdn Plate12 Alec Laird
[Collapse] Lwandile Majenge
 14 WATUSI 1 12:501800mMdn Plate14 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 3 SUNBURST 2 13:251000mMdn Plate1 Gerald C Walker
 10 FANTASY FLOWER 3 13:551000mMdn Plate8 Lucky Houdalakis
 5 LIGHTOFTHEUNICORN 4 14:301800mMdn Plate2 Weiho Marwing
 4 LORD MELBOURNE 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP2 Lucky Houdalakis
 5 OLIVINE 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP6 Lucky Houdalakis
 7 STOP FOR NOTHING 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP2 Stephen Moffatt
 1 TREND MASTER 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP14 Lucky Houdalakis
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 9 SENOR TIGER 2 13:251000mMdn Plate7 Bill Human
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 4 HIGH AND MIGHTY 4 14:301800mMdn Plate8 Stuart Pettigrew
 8 KAPAMA 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP2 Brett Webber
 1 WRITTEN IN STONE 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP14 Brett Webber
 7 SECRET DYNASTY 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP17 Bill Human
[Collapse] P Mxoli
 15 VIDA AMOROSA 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP3-4Stephen Moffatt
[Collapse] Paulas Jevu
 12 TEMPLE OF REASON 1 12:501800mMdn Plate1 Tyrone Zackey
[Collapse] Phenisile Mongqawa
 13 BLUE MOON CITY 1 12:501800mMdn Plate10 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 5 INCOME DOLLAR 2 13:251000mMdn Plate9-4.0Chris Jonker
 14 TWIST AND TWIRL 3 13:551000mMdn Plate2-4.0Fabian Habib
 9 MAROON BELLS 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP10-4.0Joe Soma
 14 FREE DEAL 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP2-4.0Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 1 ARRAN 2 13:251000mMdn Plate8 Grant Maroun
 2 INCOGNITO 3 13:551000mMdn Plate9 Dennis Cason
 8 NABEELA 4 14:301800mMdn Plate9 St John Gray
 9 CAPETOWN AFFAIR 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP14 Ashley Fortune
 2 CHRISTOPHER ROBIN 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP1 St John Gray
 13 PICCADILLY SQUARE 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP1+0.5Brett Webber
 3 WAQAAS (AUS) 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP9 Fabian Habib
 13 THE MAKWAKKERS 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP12 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 1 CAERPHILLY 3 13:551000mMdn Plate10 Roy Magner
 12 PALACE GREEN 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP10 Fabian Habib
 5 OUR MAN IN HAVANA 6 15:302000mMR 93 HCP8 Fabian Habib
 1 ELUSIVE FORCE 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP3 Paul Peter
 8 SHORTSTOP 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP7 Roy Magner
 11 SWEET TRIAL 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP4 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Samuel Mosia
 15 KRATOS POWER 1 12:501800mMdn Plate2 Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 6 HELLO HAPPINESS 3 13:551000mMdn Plate7 Joe Soma
 2 MAZARI 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP11 Corne Spies
 6 STRADA STATALE 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP12 St John Gray
 5 BOLD MATADOR 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP13 Bill Human
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 11 EUROTEC 2 13:251000mMdn Plate13 Ashley Fortune
 11 LAETITIA'S ANGEL 3 13:551000mMdn Plate11 Ashley Fortune
 16 ON BROADWAY 4 14:301800mMdn Plate3 Alec Laird
 5 OYSTER KING 5 15:002000mMR 76 HCP7 Chris Jonker
 12 TOMBOLA 7 16:001600mMR 76 HCP8 Grant Maroun
 5 CURIOUS 8 16:301450mMR 72 HCP3 Alec Laird
 10 MIDNIGHT TOP 9 17:001450mMR 72 HCP8 St John Gray
Page 1 of 2 (161 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.