See horse racing information like never before.

Jockey Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Tuesday, 30 June 2020
Jockey(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
(Allow)
Trainer
[Collapse] Anton Sithole
 6 ORPHELIN NOIR 1 12:301200mMdn Plate4 Chris Jonker
[Collapse] Bantu Mayiya
 11 MAN OF PROPERTY 1 12:301200mMdn Plate6 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Bongani Mlangeni
 7 CAPTAIN CALICO 1 12:301200mMdn Plate11 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Brian Nyawo
 2 ZODIAC PRINCESS 3 13:401500mMdn HCP5 Dorrie Sham
 4 BRAVO ONE 4 14:101500mMdn HCP2 Dorrie Sham
 5 BATTLE CREEK 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP1 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] C F Dicken
 13 SENECA FALLS 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP3-2.5Heather E Adamson
[Collapse] Calvin Habib
 6 WAY OF THE WORLD 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP2 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Chamu Mabaya
 9 FROZEN PALACE 1 12:301200mMdn Plate7 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Chase Maujean
 7 LILLIPUT 2 13:051200mMdn Plate8 Dorrie Sham
 3 WINNING QUEEN 3 13:401500mMdn HCP2 Erico Verdonese
 3 HEART OF A LEGEND 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP9 Gokhan Terzi
 6 TOPMAST 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP6 Dorrie Sham
[Collapse] Cole Dicken
 7 SAMARA 3 13:401500mMdn HCP7-2.5Sean Tarry
 6 IMAGE AWARD 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP12-2.5Sean Tarry
 7 LEAGUE OF HER OWN 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP6-2.5Stephanus Botha
 7 ISPHAN 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP8-2.5Roy Magner
 1 GREASEPAINT 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP7-2.5Roy Magner
[Collapse] Craig Bantam
 6 DORO MODEL 2 13:051200mMdn Plate11 Fabian Habib
 2 TOUCH OF FATE 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP9 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Daniel Baase
 5 TITELIST 1 12:301200mMdn Plate3 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Denis Schwarz
 6 SUPER FINE 3 13:401500mMdn HCP9 Gary Alexander
 5 DUKE'S GAME 4 14:101500mMdn HCP9 Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Deon Sampson
 12 DRUMMER DUDE 4 14:101500mMdn HCP7 Stephanus Botha
 7 MOVIE SHOW 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP8 Stephanus Botha
[Collapse] Devin Habib
 9 VESEO 2 13:051200mMdn Plate4 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 2 ILHA DA VARLETTE 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP7 David Nieuwenhuizen
[Collapse] Diego De Gouveia
 8 THEA MARIA 3 13:401500mMdn HCP8 Stuart Pettigrew
 8 JOZI HUSTLE 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP11 Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Gavin Lerena
 1 BIRDWATCHER 3 13:401500mMdn HCP10 Brett Warren
 4 GLOWTORIA 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP4 David Nieuwenhuizen
 1 ANNE BOLEYN 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP11 Paul Peter
 5 GALLIC PRINCESS 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP8 Candice Dawson
 1 BENJI 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP2 Paul Peter
 3 PILLAROFTHEEARTH 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP5 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Hennie Greyling
 12 NETTA 2 13:051200mMdn Plate6 Corne Spies
 1 TYRELLS BULLET 4 14:101500mMdn HCP6 Corne Spies
 3 SINGFONICO 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP5 Corne Spies
 6 CAPTAINS FORT 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP10 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Jeffery Syster
 11 MOTHEROFTHEWORLD 3 13:401500mMdn HCP11-2.5Paul Peter
 8 EX'S 'N OH'S 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP7-2.5Paul Matchett
 11 HEAR THE TRUMPET 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP1-2.5David Nieuwenhuizen
 1 CHE BELLA 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP3-2.5Paul Peter
 9 PEARL OF SIBERIA 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP3-2.5Clinton Binda
[Collapse] Joe Gwingwizha
 10 KOURA 1 12:301200mMdn Plate9 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Kabelo Matsunyane
 7 COUNTESSOFCOULTER 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP1 Tyrone Zackey
 9 RAZNA 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP7 Paul Matchett
 12 GEMCUTTER 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP4 Paul Matchett
[Collapse] Kelly Fisher
 4 SOUL CONNECTION 1 12:301200mMdn Plate10 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Luke Ferraris
 2 IRISH JET 2 13:051200mMdn Plate5 M G Azzie/A A Azzie
 5 LAST CHEER 3 13:401500mMdn HCP3 St John Gray
 3 DARK SONG 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP12 Sean Tarry
 10 PERSICA 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP6 St John Gray
 8 THE FIFTH WAVE 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP7 Roy Magner
 9 PRECIOUS STONE 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP4 Sean Tarry
 5 TOWARDS THE SUN 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP2 Sean Tarry
[Collapse] Lyle Hewitson
 5 APPLE DROP 2 13:051200mMdn Plate3 St John Gray
 4 DEEBAA 3 13:401500mMdn HCP6 St John Gray
 3 WILLO'THEWISP 4 14:101500mMdn HCP5 Paul Matchett
 10 COLOUR OF LIGHT 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP5 Sean Tarry
 4 UPCLOSEANDPERSONAL 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP2 Sean Tarry
 11 CERTIFIABLE 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP12 St John Gray
[Collapse] Marco V'Rensburg
 8 TORBEN SPIRIT 4 14:101500mMdn HCP4 Lucky Houdalakis
 8 AALSMEER 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP3 Geoff Woodruff
 4 SECRET DREAM 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP2 Lucky Houdalakis
[Collapse] Mathew Thackeray
 4 LOVE TO GIVE 2 13:051200mMdn Plate2 Bill Human
 10 BOSCASTLE 4 14:101500mMdn HCP11 Gerald C Walker
[Collapse] Mpumelelo Mjoka
 11 MERRYWOOD 2 13:051200mMdn Plate1 Dorrie Sham
 10 PARTY SONG 3 13:401500mMdn HCP1 Romeo Francis
 6 EL ROMIACHI 4 14:101500mMdn HCP1 Romeo Francis
[Collapse] Muzi Yeni
 8 SHE'S A CRACKER 2 13:051200mMdn Plate12 Robbie Sage
 9 RAMPAGE 4 14:101500mMdn HCP3 Chris Erasmus
 2 DECADENT LADY 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP10 Corne Spies
 12 GOLDEN SPIRAL 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP5 Dianne Stenger
 8 BIG BLUE MARBLE 8 16:101000mMR 96 HCP3 Weiho Marwing
[Collapse] Nathan Klink
 12 GLACIER GIRL 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP8 Bill Human
[Collapse] Phenisile Mongqawa
 12 RISE AND RULE 1 12:301200mMdn Plate5 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Philasande Mxoli
 9 BAT ORCHID 3 13:401500mMdn HCP4-4.0Craig Mayhew
 2 OPERETTA 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP5-4.0Paul Peter
[Collapse] Phillip Mlangeni
 8 FORT COMMANDER 1 12:301200mMdn Plate12 Fabian Habib
[Collapse] Piere Strydom
 10 GOLDEN YEARS 2 13:051200mMdn Plate7 Dorrie Sham
 7 FAST DRAW 4 14:101500mMdn HCP8 Corne Spies
 11 OCEANIA 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP9-+1.0Dianne Stenger
 2 MADAME PATRICE 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP4 Corne Spies
 10 WAIMEA 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP1 Corne Spies
[Collapse] Raymond Danielson
 5 MIND READER 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP6 Roy Magner
[Collapse] Sam Mosia
 1 QUATTRO PASSI 1 12:301200mMdn Plate2 Chris Erasmus
[Collapse] Sherman Brown
 3 SAMOA 2 13:051200mMdn Plate9 Bridget Stidolph
 2 ATTENTIVE 4 14:101500mMdn HCP12 Corne Spies
 7 HOLY MAN 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP6 St John Gray
[Collapse] S'Manga Khumalo
 1 ST JOSEPH'S LILY (ZIM) 2 13:051200mMdn Plate10 Gokhan Terzi
 12 SEA LIKE GLASS 3 13:401500mMdn HCP12 Heather E Adamson
 11 JUNGLE BOOK 4 14:101500mMdn HCP10 Alec Laird
 9 LADY LEXINGTON 5 14:401200mMR 83 HCP11 Alec Laird
 5 MALTEZA 6 15:101200mMR 81 HCP10 Alec Laird
 3 EL' ZARA 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP4 David Nieuwenhuizen
 4 CAPTAIN HINDSIGHT 9 16:401000mMR 80 HCP8 Ashley Fortune
[Collapse] Tejash Juglall
 9 LADY OF LIBERTY 7 15:401200mMR 101 HCP1-1.5Dennis Cason
[Collapse] Tshepiso Matsoele
 3 INTOTHEMYSTIC 1 12:301200mMdn Plate8 Paul Peter
[Collapse] Vusunzi Sithetho
 2 ROYAL ESCAPADE 1 12:301200mMdn Plate1 Candice Dawson
Page 1 of 1 (139 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.