See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Kenilworth
Date: Saturday, 07 December 2019
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Adam Marcus
 8 SILENT POETRY 1 13:001200mMdn Plate6Greg Cheyne
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 3 CAPE TO RIO 1 13:001200mMdn Plate1Aldo Domeyer
 3 LADY LU 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP5Aldo Domeyer
 1 ACADEMIC GOLD 4 14:451600mMdn Plate6Aldo Domeyer
 5 CONGO COMPAQ 5 15:231800mMdn Plate10Aldo Domeyer
[Collapse] Andries Steyn
 9 POWER GIRL 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP5Oswald Noach
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 9 SING OUT LOUD 1 13:001200mMdn Plate3Anton Marcus
 1 SMART WILLIAM 3 14:101400mMdn Plate9Corne Orffer
 2 NORFOLK PINE 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP5Greg Cheyne
 4 ONLY ONE LIKE YOU 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP6Corne Orffer
[Collapse] Candice Bass-Robinson
 9 ROYAL WINDSOR 4 14:451600mMdn Plate2Sandile Mbhele
 13 VILLITA RYE (ARG) 4 14:451600mMdn Plate9Greg Cheyne
 9 DAI ICHI 5 15:231800mMdn Plate1Greg Cheyne
 10 BARBERTON SILVER 5 15:231800mMdn Plate6Sandile Mbhele
 4 MAYFERN 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP8Aldo Domeyer
 6 ELUSIVE RAIN 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP3Greg Cheyne
 8 MERAKI (AUS) 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP12Aldo Domeyer
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 5 FORGET O' GIRLS 1 13:001200mMdn Plate8Grant Behr
 8 FADE TO BLACK 3 14:101400mMdn Plate1Anton Marcus
 6 TRACK ATTACK 5 15:231800mMdn Plate11Keagan De Melo
 1 RILLE 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP7Keagan De Melo
 6 LIBERTY HALL 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP4Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 12 TWO FOR TEA 4 14:451600mMdn Plate3M J Byleveld
 1 PRICELESS RULER 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP5M J Byleveld
[Collapse] Eric Sands
 1 LADY OF THE LAKE 1 13:001200mMdn Plate9Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 3 MR FERGIE 3 14:101400mMdn Plate5Keagan De Melo
 4 POSSIBILITY 4 14:451600mMdn Plate12Corne Orffer
 8 MORSE 5 15:231800mMdn Plate8Donovan Dillon
 7 BLACK BELT 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP9Keagan De Melo
 9 CAPTAIN FLINDERS 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP1Aldo Domeyer
[Collapse] Geoff Woodruff
 4 THE SECOND WAVE 5 15:231800mMdn Plate5M J Byleveld
 8 BROTHER LOUIS 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP4Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 6 MOUNTAIN RIDGE 1 13:001200mMdn Plate4Morne Winnaar
 6 ROCK THE NIGHT 3 14:101400mMdn Plate3Morne Winnaar
 3 DARK MISTRESS 4 14:451600mMdn Plate13Anton Marcus
 5 ARCTIC PRINCESS 4 14:451600mMdn Plate4Morne Winnaar
 7 DUCHESS OF MALFI 4 14:451600mMdn Plate8Donovan Dillon
 11 DANCING DUKE 5 15:231800mMdn Plate2Morne Winnaar
 3 HEXATONIC 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP3Morne Winnaar
 5 SIX DEGREES 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP8Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] Glen Puller
 5 MISS D' ARAY 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP4Corne Orffer
[Collapse] Greg Ennion
 4 ELUSIVE TANGO 3 14:101400mMdn Plate2Luyolo Mxothwa
 6 HOT LOVE 4 14:451600mMdn Plate1Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] HWJ Crawford/M Rix
 5 ORFERD'S FLASH 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP6M J Byleveld
 6 ALFRED'S GIRL 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP2Oswald Noach
 12 SPECTRA FORCE 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP6Greg Cheyne
[Collapse] Justin Snaith
 7 SCENT OF A DREAM 1 13:001200mMdn Plate7Richard Fourie
 2 ON THE SCENT 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP3Richard Fourie
 4 MARAVILLOSO 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP1Robert Khathi
 2 THEMADIRISHSHERIFF 3 14:101400mMdn Plate6Richard Fourie
 5 TANGO WITH TIGERS 3 14:101400mMdn Plate7Robert Khathi
 2 DOUBLE REWARD 4 14:451600mMdn Plate11Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 8 FIRST STREET 4 14:451600mMdn Plate5Richard Fourie
 1 JJ THE WOLF 5 15:231800mMdn Plate3Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 7 DOUBLE CROWN 5 15:231800mMdn Plate4Richard Fourie
 12 IPSWITCH 5 15:231800mMdn Plate7Robert Khathi
 6 TILLIEANGUS 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP10Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 10 SILVER HOST 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP7Richard Fourie
 7 FLATWARE 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP6Richard Fourie
 5 GREEN JACKET 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP1Richard Fourie
 7 NEXUS 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP7Robert Khathi
[Collapse] Michael Robinson
 2 LUNAR TUNES 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP1Bernard Fayd'Herbe
 10 ORAKAL 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP3Corne Orffer
[Collapse] Mike Stewart
 7 CELTIC CHARM 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP4Sandile Mbhele
 2 KALIMENTA WOOD 5 15:231800mMdn Plate9Devin Ashby
[Collapse] Patrick Kruyer
 4 EASY NOW 1 13:001200mMdn Plate2Luyolo Mxothwa
 7 BLUE GROUND 3 14:101400mMdn Plate8Donovan Dillon
 10 EVA EILEEN 4 14:451600mMdn Plate7Keagan De Melo
 11 MY PROMISE TO YOU 4 14:451600mMdn Plate10Robert Khathi
 4 EARTH HOUR 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP2Luyolo Mxothwa
[Collapse] Paul Reeves
 2 WHAT A JEWEL 1 13:001200mMdn Plate5Devin Ashby
[Collapse] Piet Steyn
 1 HAMMIE'S FAN 2 13:351400mFM 73 HCP7Grant Behr
 11 WAITING FOR RAIN 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP10Grant Behr
[Collapse] Vaughan Marshall
 9 RED ROCK CANYON 3 14:101400mMdn Plate4Sandile Mbhele
 3 IT'S COMPLEX 5 15:231800mMdn Plate12Anton Marcus
 1 BLACKBEARD 6 16:001800mMR 76 HCP2Sandile Mbhele
 3 FYNBOS 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP2M J Byleveld
 8 FLASH FIRE 7 16:351800mFM 72 HCP9Sandile Mbhele
 3 KENNY TRIX 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP8Donovan Dillon
 9 ZEB 8 17:101400mMR 104 HCP9Sandile Mbhele
Page 1 of 1 (100 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.