See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Greyville
Date: Friday, 06 December 2019
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alyson Wright
 4 CHIEF OFFICER 1 17:231000mMdn Plate4Tristan Godden
 3 WHAT A KID 2 17:571200mMdn Plate3Thabiso Gumede
 2 THE APPEAL 3 18:321400mMdn Plate2Tristan Godden
 4 ASTUTE PALACE 4 19:071400mMdn Plate4Tristan Godden
 5 BHAKKA 4 19:071400mMdn Plate5Ashton Arries
 3 SUNNY BILL DU-TOY 6 20:171800mProg Plate3Tristan Godden
 1 RALPH THE RASCAL 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial1Tristan Godden
[Collapse] Andre Nel
 2 CRIMEA 5 19:422000mMdn Plate2Anton Marcus
 1 LOADSHEDDER 6 20:171800mProg Plate1S'Manga Khumalo
 4 PHILAE 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP4S'Manga Khumalo
 5 LADY LI LAY 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP5Jabu Jacobs
[Collapse] Brett Crawford
 3 BOLD PHOENIX 3 18:321400mMdn Plate3Anton Marcus
 10 GIMMIE A COHIBA 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP10Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 3 JOZI HUSTLE 1 17:231000mMdn Plate3Denis Schwarz
 1 KINGS ROAD 2 17:571200mMdn Plate1Denis Schwarz
 3 AFRICAN SAVANNA 4 19:071400mMdn Plate3Sherman Brown
[Collapse] Darryl Moore
 6 TOM BOMBADIL 4 19:071400mMdn Plate6Anton Marcus
[Collapse] Dean Kannemeyer
 4 MOUNT ANDERSON 3 18:321400mMdn Plate4Keagan De Melo
 2 LUNDY'S LAD 4 19:071400mMdn Plate2Keagan De Melo
 8 WILLIAMS LAND 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP8Keagan De Melo
 10 PRINCESS LOMITA 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP10Joshwin Solomons
[Collapse] Dennis Bosch
 1 PETER PIPER 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP1Gareth Wright
 11 GENTLEMAN'S WAY 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP11Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Dennis Drier
 6 SEA SCAPE 2 17:571200mMdn Plate6Joshwin Solomons
 7 MASTER OF DESTINY 4 19:071400mMdn Plate7Stuart Randolph
 9 ANNABERG 5 19:422000mMdn Plate9Keagan De Melo
 7 LAND OF MYSTERY 6 20:171800mProg Plate7Keagan De Melo
[Collapse] Doug Campbell
 8 NIGHT JOURNEY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate8Gareth Wright
 1 VALLIANT KNIGHT 4 19:071400mMdn Plate1S'Manga Khumalo
 6 DARK OAK 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial5Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] Duncan Howells
 3 LITTLE AUDREY 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP3Jarred Lee Samuel
 7 BARINOIS 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP7Thabiso Gumede
[Collapse] Frank Robinson
 4 ISIKHWAMI SAMI 5 19:422000mMdn Plate4Donovan Dillon
 3 NICKLAUS (BRZ) 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP3Serino Moodley
[Collapse] G van Zyl (Jnr)
 7 STRATPLAN DORA 5 19:422000mMdn Plate7Luke Ferraris
 9 RED AL 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP9Gabriel Pieterse
[Collapse] Garth Puller
 4 GREAT GUY 2 17:571200mMdn Plate4Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Gavin van Zyl
 5 WASHINGTON POST 3 18:321400mMdn Plate5Leon Govender
 6 AL JAZEERA 3 18:321400mMdn Plate6Warren Kennedy
 10 STANTON STREET 4 19:071400mMdn Plate10Warren Kennedy
 5 JETRIX 5 19:422000mMdn Plate5Warren Kennedy
 6 SEA VENTURE 6 20:171800mProg Plate6Warren Kennedy
 8 RAILTRIP 6 20:171800mProg Plate8Denis Schwarz
 6 DANCING FEATHER 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP6Warren Kennedy
 8 DOWN TO EARTH 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP8Keagan De Melo
 11 ORATORINA 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP11Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Glen Kotzen
 9 PAFURI 2 17:571200mMdn Plate9Jabu Jacobs
 1 BLUSHING DIAMOND 5 19:422000mMdn Plate1Stuart Randolph
 2 SPRING FLING 6 20:171800mProg Plate2Jarred Lee Samuel
 4 JE NE SAIS QUOI 6 20:171800mProg Plate4Stuart Randolph
 12 COUNT DUBUCKS 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP12Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Ivan Van Wyk
 5 CHUKKA 2 17:571200mMdn Plate5Gabriel Pieterse
 8 PARKDALE 5 19:422000mMdn Plate8Billy Jacobson
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 8 MALDIVES 2 17:571200mMdn Plate8Ashton Arries
 2 EL SERENO 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP2Ashton Arries
 3 LADY OF SHALOTT 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial3A Arries
[Collapse] Jeff Freedman
 8 CITY DEEP 4 19:071400mMdn Plate8Denis Schwarz
 12 WHAT A SCORCHER 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP12Gabriel Pieterse
[Collapse] Julie Guthrie
 2 SOLICITOR GENERAL 2 17:571200mMdn Plate2Khanya Sakayi
 6 SIBERIAN SUNSET 5 19:422000mMdn Plate6Sherman Brown
[Collapse] Kumaran Naidoo
 6 NOBLE BEAT 1 17:231000mMdn Plate6S'Manga Khumalo
 10 EUGENIO 2 17:571200mMdn Plate10Yuzae Ramzan
 10 PAY THE PUNTERS 3 18:321400mMdn Plate10S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Lola Crawford
 7 GOLDEN GLADIATOR 3 18:321400mMdn Plate7Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Louis Goosen
 2 MANHATTAN MELODY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate2Khanya Sakayi
 9 UPTOWN FUNK 3 18:321400mMdn Plate9Sherman Brown
 4 DUKE'S DOZEN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP4Yuzae Ramzan
[Collapse] Lowan Denysschen
 7 HIGH GREEN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP7S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Matthys Odendaal
 6 WILDLIFE SAFARI 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP6Stuart Randolph
[Collapse] Michael Miller
 3 EXCESSIVE GRACE 5 19:422000mMdn Plate3Serino Moodley
[Collapse] Paul Gadsby
 7 SHERWINZ JOY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate7Thabiso Gumede
 9 HIDDEN LEGACY 1 17:231000mMdn Plate9Sherman Brown
 9 TECHNO CAPTAIN 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP9Sherman Brown
 1 MISSY J 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP1Ashton Arries
[Collapse] R A Hill/S R Hill
 5 QUANT MASTER 1 17:231000mMdn Plate5Anton Marcus
 5 INTO THE FUTURE 7 20:501700mMR 78 HCP5Anton Marcus
 2 ELECTRIC SURGE 8 21:201600mFM 84 HCP2Anton Marcus
 4 FIREONTHETRACK 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial3Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Shane Humby
 2 DEFIES LOGIC 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial2Gareth Wright
 5 MONSOON 10 16:501000mBarrier Trial4Donovan Dillon
[Collapse] Tony Rivalland
 5 POLLARD 6 20:171800mProg Plate5Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Wayne Badenhorst
 1 FRANKIE TWO SHOES 3 18:321400mMdn Plate1Gareth Wright
 9 JUST PRIME 4 19:071400mMdn Plate9Gareth Wright
[Collapse] Wendy Whitehead
 1 SWEET CHIN MUSIC 1 17:231000mMdn Plate1Donovan Dillon
 7 LORD CARO 2 17:571200mMdn Plate7Kabelo Matsunyane
 8 TEICHMAN 3 18:321400mMdn Plate8Billy Jacobson
Page 1 of 1 (117 items)Prev[1]Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.