See horse racing information like never before.

Trainer Index

Venue: Vaal
Date: Tuesday, 03 December 2019
Trainer(Ascending)
#
Horse
Race
Time
Dist
Type
Draw
Jockey
[Collapse] Alec Laird
 13 MISS CARUSO 3 14:051600mMdn Plate3S'Manga Khumalo
 9 LADY AMHERST 4 14:401600mMdn Plate14Gavin Lerena
 8 CHRISTMAS FLOWER 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP9S'Manga Khumalo
[Collapse] Ashley Fortune
 2 PASCHALS SAMORE 2 13:301200mMdn Plate17Tejash Juglall
 5 BRIDESMAID BLUES 2 13:301200mMdn Plate9Craig Bantam
 4 I WANT IT THAT WAY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate9Ryan Munger
 8 BORDEAUX BEAUTY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate4Karl Zechner
 3 TAHITIAN ORANA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate4S'Manga Khumalo
 8 FOOTSTEPSINTHERAIN 4 14:401600mMdn Plate9Luke Ferraris
 4 I FLY 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP11Gabriel Pieterse
 2 BLACK FERRARI 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP4Tejash Juglall
[Collapse] Barend Botes
 17 CALVINA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate5P Mxoli
 9 INDIAN SONG 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP12Ashton Arries
 2 DARKEST HOUR 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP8Ashton Arries
 6 MIGHTY VALDIE 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP9Jeffery Syster
 11 WOODLAND'S FOREST 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP7Philasande Mxoli
 4 TOO PHAT TO FLY 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP1S'Manga Khumalo
 1 SWELL TIME 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP2Ashton Arries
 3 PHILOMENA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP9Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] Brett Webber
 5 SIGNED AND SEALED 3 14:051600mMdn Plate12Cole Dicken
 14 KAPAMA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP14Nathan Klink
[Collapse] Candice Dawson
 12 LITTLE RAIN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate12Ryan Munger
 4 STAR OF GIBRALTAR 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP11Philasande Mxoli
[Collapse] Chris Erasmus
 15 MOVIE AWARD 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP2Mpumelelo Mjoka
[Collapse] Chris Jonker
 15 RIGHT ROUND 2 13:301200mMdn Plate15Mark Khan
 5 FICTICIOUS 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP7Luke Ferraris
[Collapse] Clinton Binda
 17 RAZY WAYZ 1 12:551200mMdn Plate4Edmore Chingwende
 10 FLORENCE 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP13Gabriel Pieterse
[Collapse] Coenie de Beer
 10 FOXY VIXEN 3 14:051600mMdn Plate2Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
 12 LAND OF RUBIES 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP1Cole Dicken
 10 PRINCESS NICOLE 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP7Cole Dicken
 6 JENNY MCGEE 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP5Cole Dicken
[Collapse] Corne Spies
 2 CAPTAINS FORT 1 12:551200mMdn Plate13Kelly Fisher
 9 ELUSIVE BREEZE 3 14:051600mMdn Plate11Deon Sampson
 14 SOME ADVENTURE 4 14:401600mMdn Plate7Mathew Thackeray
 11 MAZARI 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP10Ryan Munger
 6 TRUE CHARM 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP10Marco V'Rensburg
 7 ALL OF ME 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP11Ryan Munger
 9 IMPRESSIVE DUCHESS 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP6Gavin Lerena
[Collapse] Craig Mayhew
 15 SPIRIT LAW 4 14:401600mMdn Plate15Ryan Munger
[Collapse] David Nieuwenhuizen
 12 HEAR THE TRUMPET 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP12Y Ramzan
[Collapse] Dorrie Sham
 1 UNTAMED TIGER 1 12:551200mMdn Plate16Nkosithandile Ngqwangi
 3 CAPETOWN DREAM 2 13:301200mMdn Plate2Karl Zechner
 3 CANDY CANE 3 14:051600mMdn Plate10Chase Maujean
 13 SARAFINA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate12Karl Zechner
[Collapse] Erico Verdonese
 10 LIGHTNING ROCK 4 14:401600mMdn Plate13Denis Schwarz
 14 REVELATION 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP12Nathan Klink
[Collapse] Fabian Habib
 7 KINGS SPEED 1 12:551200mMdn Plate6Denver Botha
 13 TWICE THE SURGE 1 12:551200mMdn Plate5Tshepiso Matsoele
[Collapse] Geoff Woodruff
 9 CAPTAIN CHORUS 1 12:551200mMdn Plate10Goodman Fundile Dadamasi
 11 IVALO'S PRINCE 1 12:551200mMdn Plate11Xolani Ngcobo
 10 HUMOUR ME 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP3Tejash Juglall
[Collapse] Gokhan Terzi
 6 ST JOSEPH'S LILY (ZIM) 2 13:301200mMdn Plate11Chase Maujean
[Collapse] Grant Maroun
 8 KWIKSTIX 1 12:551200mMdn Plate1Bovida Cossa
 12 THE RUNAWAYTRAIN 1 12:551200mMdn Plate7Sabelo Siphika
 1 NORDIC QUEEN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate16Cole Dicken
 5 TOMBOLA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP7Chase Maujean
[Collapse] H van der Westhuizen
 1 OUR BISCUIT 4 14:401600mMdn Plate10Jeffery Syster
[Collapse] J A Janse van Vuuren
 5 GENTLEMAN'S WAGER 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP1Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Joe Soma
 9 TENDRE 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP5Sandile Mbhele
[Collapse] M N Houdalakis
 10 IZZE KLOTH 2 13:301200mMdn Plate6Marco V'Rensburg
 14 ROCK YOU 3 14:051600mMdn Plate5Marco V'Rensburg
 4 MENTONE 4 14:401600mMdn Plate8Marco V'Rensburg
 2 SECRET DREAM 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP5Marco V'Rensburg
[Collapse] Mike de Kock
 15 PEACEONTHEROCKS 1 12:551200mMdn Plate18Chamu Mabaya
 13 MILFORD SOUND 2 13:301200mMdn Plate7Diego De Gouveia
 12 LAGERTHA 3 14:051600mMdn Plate8Diego De Gouveia
 11 MALLORCA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate3Diego De Gouveia
 12 MARMARA SEA 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP6Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] P P Vermeulen
 2 ESPASA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate1Mark Khan
 10 FIRE SIDE 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP11Mark Khan
[Collapse] Paul Matchett
 2 FLAGSHIP FUND 3 14:051600mMdn Plate13Jarryd Penny
 4 LILY STARLETTE 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP13Sherman Brown
 3 NAWAASI 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP8Nathan Klink
 8 NYMERIA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP3Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma
[Collapse] Paul Peter
 8 ANNE BOLEYN 2 13:301200mMdn Plate14Mathew Thackeray
 16 SEKHMET 2 13:301200mMdn Plate13Warren Kennedy
 1 DESTINYS GAME 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP4Thabiso Gumede
 3 BORN RICH 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP15Thabiso Gumede
 1 CHE BELLA 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP12Thabiso Gumede
 11 OCEAN CITY 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP5Warren Kennedy
 13 PHILLYDELPHIA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP1Thabiso Gumede
[Collapse] Robbie Sage
 6 SUPER DUPER 4 14:401600mMdn Plate11Nathan Klink
[Collapse] Romeo Francis
 12 SOUL OF WIT 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP4Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Roy Magner
 2 WINTER WATCH 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP9Piere Strydom
 8 SEEMYVISION 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP3Mark Khan
 9 ROSALINA 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP6Sandile Mbhele
 11 CLAREMORRIS 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP10Denis Schwarz
[Collapse] Sean Tarry
 10 GOLD ROCK 1 12:551200mMdn Plate2Daniel Baase
 16 DANZIG'S FLAME 1 12:551200mMdn Plate14Joe Gwingwizha
 14 OLIVIA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate10Luke Ferraris
 1 MEERAAS 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP14Luke Ferraris
 15 FLATTLEY 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP2Y Ramzan
[Collapse] St John Gray
 6 UNDISCLOSED 1 12:551200mMdn Plate9Paulas Jevu
 14 WHARRA WHARRA 1 12:551200mMdn Plate8Samuel Mosia
 4 MIDNIGHT TOP 2 13:301200mMdn Plate3Piere Strydom
 7 ANATURA 2 13:301200mMdn Plate1S'Manga Khumalo
 16 STATELY HOME 3 14:051600mMdn Plate6Gavin Lerena
 12 NABEELA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate5Warren Kennedy
 7 SAMMI MOOSA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP6Gavin Lerena
 13 TARTAN DANCER 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP8Luke Ferraris
 7 IN FOR A PENNY 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP10Khanya Sakayi
[Collapse] Stephanus Botha
 5 LEAGUE OF HER OWN 7 16:301000mFM 92 HCP2Collen Storey
[Collapse] Stephen Lerena
 5 SILVER STONE 1 12:551200mMdn Plate17Vusunzi Sithetho
 11 KAYLEX 2 13:301200mMdn Plate8Denis Schwarz
 6 SAMARRA 5 15:201600mFM 84 HCP15Piere Strydom
[Collapse] Stephen Moffatt
 1 HOPE FOR MILLIONS 3 14:051600mMdn Plate15Denis Schwarz
 7 SEVENTH ROCK PARTY 3 14:051600mMdn Plate14Mathew Thackeray
 11 HOLIDAY IS OVER 3 14:051600mMdn Plate7Lukas Bester
 5 ROCK OF MADEIRA 4 14:401600mMdn Plate2Chase Maujean
 7 FIRE FROST 4 14:401600mMdn Plate6Cole Dicken
 8 MOUNT RAINIER 6 15:552000mMR 72 HCP4Cole Dicken
[Collapse] Tobie Spies
 6 CODE BLACK 3 14:051600mMdn Plate16Sherman Brown
 7 MISS BOOMERANG 8 17:101000mFM 68 HCP8Kabelo Matsunyane
[Collapse] Tony Nassif
Page 1 of 2 (152 items)Prev[1]2Next v
 
 
Formgrids uses "cookies" to enhance site navigation and to analyze site usage. By clicking "Accept All Cookies", you agree to the storing of these cookies on your device. For more information see our Cookie Policy.